All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"AR" 1930-1939 Birth


ARMSTRONG 
ARNER 

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.armstrong_township 1939 baptism
BARLOW Robert James born New Liskeard 20 May 1939 baptised Armstrong Township 1 Dec 1939
son of BARLOW David James and Ida Isabella
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour 1938 baptism
KIRBY Charles David born New Liskeard 9 Sep 1938 baptised Brethour 26 Sep 1938
son of KIRBY Charles and Kathleen
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour 1939 baptism
YAREMCHUCK Ruth Nora born New Liskeard 26 Jan 1939 baptised Brethour 26 May 1939
dtr of YAREMCHUCK Frank and TOMLINSON Lauretta
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.henwood_township 1939 baptism
CROWDER Daniel Howard born Chaput Hughes 24 Apr 1938 baptised Henwood Township 25 May 1939
son of CROWDER Harry Cecil and Elsie Reid
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.pense_township 1938 baptism
READ Isabelle Ellen born New Liskeard 28 Dec 1931 baptised Pense Township 26 Sep 1938
READ Earl Alfred born Ingram Township 4 Apr 1933 baptised Pense Township 26 Sep 1938
READ Mildred Lucy born Pense Township 15 Nov 1934 baptised Pense Township 26 Sep 1938
READ Ronald Alvin born Englehart 30 Mar 1938 baptised Pense Township 26 Sep 1938
READ William Max Arnold born New Liskeard 9 Sep 1938 baptised Pense Township 26 Sep 1938
children of READ Harold and BRADLEY Thelma
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1939 baptism
JENKINSON Pearl Ethel Eliz. born Thornloe 21 Nov 1926 baptised Thornloe 17 May 1939
JENKINSON Asta Edith Elaine born New Liskeard 25 Mar 1930 baptised Thornloe 17 May 1939
JENKINSON Clarence Walter born Thornloe 22 Sep 1931 baptised Thornloe 17 May 1939
JENKINSON Ronald Beverly born Thornloe 13 Jul 1935 baptised Thornloe 17 May 1939
JENKINSON Robert Roger born Thornloe 30 Jun 1937 baptised Thornloe 17 May 1939
children of JENKINSON Clarence Edwin and Edith Roselpha
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1939 baptism
McCARTY Dorothy Eleanor born Kirkland Lake 14 May 1937 baptised Thornloe 17 May 1939
dtr of McCARTY George and Emma
clergyman ARMSTRONG Egerton
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1939 baptism
ARMSTRONG Peter Cornell born Montreal 6 Oct 1939 baptised Thornloe 27 Dec 1939
son of CORNELL Egerton and ARMSTRONG Belle
clergyman BURNETT William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
(Beginning with the records after Oct 4 1922, all previous records having been destroyed in the great fire of that date.)
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1931-08-06 published
_ARNER Baby Boy page 1
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNER - All Categories in OGSPI