All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"RO" 1910-1919 Birth


ROACH 
ROBERGE  ROBERT  ROBERTSON  ROBINSON  ROBITAILLE  ROBSON 
ROGERS 
ROMANCHOCK 
ROSE  ROSICK  ROSS 
ROUSSEL  ROUTHIER 
ROY  ROYOCKQUE 

ROACH b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1914 baptism
NIGHTINGALE Keitha Veril ROACH born New Liskeard Dec 17 1912
child of NIGHTINGALE Edward and JELLY Maud
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROACH b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1916-06-23 published
ROACH Mr and Mrs W. a son born 19 Jun 1916 at Whitewood Grove
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROACH - All Categories in OGSPI

ROBERGE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
NADEAU J. Hormisdas Gustave Roger born 14 Sep baptised 14 Sep 1910
son of NADEAU Joseph and LAPIERRE Hecedine
godparents NADON Hormisdas and ROBERGE Albertine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 179
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBERGE - All Categories in OGSPI

ROBERT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ROBERT Marie Rosalina Alexie born 21 Jan baptised 23 Jan 1910
dtr of ROBERT Franšois and ROY Marie Anne
godparents BOULANGER Ludger and BOUFFARD Louise Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBERT - All Categories in OGSPI

ROBERTSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1913-05-22 published
ROBERTSON Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBERTSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-07-27 published
ROBERTSON Baby page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBERTSON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
MERCIER Henri Antoine Germain born 29 Jan baptised 3 Feb 1910
son of MERCIER Henri and DUVAL Lela
godparents ROBERTSON W. J. and DUVAL Mde V.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 139
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBERTSON - All Categories in OGSPI

ROBINSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-06-06 published
ROBINSON Baby Boy stillborn page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBINSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-11-21 published
ROBINSON Baby Girl page 5
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBINSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1919-03-13 published
ROBINSON Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBINSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1919-04-03 published
ROBINSON Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBINSON b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-01-24 published
ROBINSON Mr and Mrs Robert a son born 20 Jan 1918 at Hanbury
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBINSON b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-08-29 published
ROBINSON Mr and Mrs Roy a daughter born 25 Aug 1918
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBINSON - All Categories in OGSPI

ROBITAILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DELOYE Dora Tilly born 18 Apr baptised 8 May 1910
dtr of DELOYE Charles Borromee and PORKY Tilly
godparents ROBITAILLE Alfred and LAMBERT Eva
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 152
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBITAILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ROBITAILLE Marie Denise Liliane born 8 Aug baptised 14 Aug 1910
dtr of ROBITAILLE Alfred and LAMBERT Eva
godparents ROBITAILLE Georges and BELAND Emilie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 171
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBITAILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BILODEAU Joseph George Wilfrid born 23 Sep baptised 25 Sep 1910
son of BILODEAU Wilfrid and RIVARD Claudia
godparents ROBITAILLE George and BELAND Emelie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 180
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBITAILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

ROBSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-09-19 published
ROBSON Elizabeth page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-10-28 published
ROBSON Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROBSON - All Categories in OGSPI

ROGERS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-01-03 published
ROGERS Baby page 3
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROGERS - All Categories in OGSPI

ROMANCHOCK b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TOMA Wasylka born 25 Jan baptised 26 Jan 1910
child of TOMA Dmiter and ROYOCKQUE Mary
godparents ROMANCHOCK Vacelli and FEDOROUCK Vaselli
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 134
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROMANCHOCK - All Categories in OGSPI

ROSE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1913-04-24 published
ROSE Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1912-11-08 published
ROSE Mr and Mrs George a daughter born Nov 1912 at Sutton Bay
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROSE - All Categories in OGSPI

ROSICK b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
SMEATHER Joseph born 21 Jul baptised 1 Aug 1910
son of SMEATHER George and ROSICK Mary
godparents YSOLASKA Frank and YOUSAFAVICH Stephania
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 169
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROSICK - All Categories in OGSPI

ROSS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1912-08-02 published
ROSS Mr and Mrs Thomas a daughter first born in Hearst born Jul 1912 at Hearst
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROSS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-04-4A published
ROSS Mr and Mrs Robert a son born 26 Mar 1918 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROSS - All Categories in OGSPI

ROUSSEL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAROUCHE Marie Marguerite Lorreinno born 6 Jan baptised 6 Jan 1910
dtr of LAROUCHE Archidas and HAMEL Rose Delima
godparents ROUSSEL P. M. and BERTRAND Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 131
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROUSSEL - All Categories in OGSPI

ROUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ETHIER Marie Jeanne Gratiate born 9 Sep baptised 17 Sep 1910
dtr of ETHIER Alphonse and CHEVRIER Philomene
godparents ROUTHIER Dr. and CORBEIL Normandine epouse)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 179
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROUTHIER - All Categories in OGSPI

ROY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ROBERT Marie Rosalina Alexie born 21 Jan baptised 23 Jan 1910
dtr of ROBERT Franšois and ROY Marie Anne
godparents BOULANGER Ludger and BOUFFARD Louise Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
NO╦L Adrien Zenophile born 8 Feb baptised 8 Feb 1910
son of NO╦L Adrien and ROY Josephine
godparents ROY Zenophile and LAFORTUNE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANDRIAULT Marie Emma Florestine born 3 Mar baptised 4 Mar 1910
dtr of LANDRIAULT Edmond and SSAINTERRE Celavine
godparents SSAINTERRE Adelard and ROY Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 141
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
POUPORE Marie Jeanne Marguerite Sicila born 26 Jul baptised 31 Jul 1910
dtr of POUPORE Marcille and ROY Ernestine
godparents MARTIN Joseph and LEONARD Pomela
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 176
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROY - All Categories in OGSPI

ROYOCKQUE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TOMA Wasylka born 25 Jan baptised 26 Jan 1910
child of TOMA Dmiter and ROYOCKQUE Mary
godparents ROMANCHOCK Vacelli and FEDOROUCK Vaselli
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 134
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RO... Names     Welcome Home

ROYOCKQUE - All Categories in OGSPI