All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"SM" 1900-1909 Marriage


SMALL  SMALLWOOD 
SMELTZER 
SMITH 
SMOKEL 
SMYLIE 

SMALL m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
m@ca.on.dufferin.east_luther_township 1903
NAIRN George P. and SMALL Martha E. married 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMALL - All Categories in OGSPI

SMALLWOOD m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1902
PARENT Ernest son of PARENT Andrew and SMALLWOOD Eliza
to CHARLEBOIS Delia dtr of CHARLEBOIS Olivier and SAUVÉ Philomene
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"PARRAW" Ernest 12 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 081
Delia 8 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 092
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMALLWOOD m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1903
CHARLEBOIS Elija aka Leger son of CHARLEBOIS Olivier and wife SAUVÉ Philomene (married 1863)
to PARENT Maud aka Lizza Maude dtr of PARENT Andrew and SMALLWOOD Eliza
dtr CHARLEBOIS Elizabeth married 1929 to DUBEAU Arthur
son CHARLEBOIS Edouard married 1929 to LORMAND Olive
dtr CHARLEBOIS Marie married 1932 to cousin CHARLEBOIS Edouard
son CHARLEBOIS Laurence married 1953 to LORMAND Alice
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"Elija" 10 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 092
"PARRAW" Maud 7 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 081
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMALLWOOD m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1905
QUESNEL " Regis" aka Eli aka Elie son of QUESNEL Regis and wife CHARLEBOIS Marguerite (married 1858)
"Elie" m1 1896 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc to SAUVÉ Marie son of SAUVÉ Joseph and HILL Nancy Jane
Eli "Regis" widower m2 1905 to PARENT Ida dtr of PARENT Andre and SMALLWOOD Eliza
(dtrm1) QUESNEL Emma married 1925 to CHRETIEN Alcime
(sonm1) QUESNEL Philippe married 1928 to COMTOIS Exilda
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"Eli" 15 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 060
Ida 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 081
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMALLWOOD m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1906
QUIGLEY James J. son of QUIGLEY John and wife MARTIN Josephine (married 1877)
to PARENT Ellen aka Hélène dtr of PARENT Andrew and SMALLWOOD Eliza
son QUIGLEY Martin married 1937 to LEBLANC Jeannette Hilda
more in Tiny Township marriage books
James 9 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 109
"PARRAW" Ellen 3 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 081
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMALLWOOD - All Categories in OGSPI

SMELTZER m@ca.on.dufferin.east_garafraxa 1904!SME-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
SMELTZER W.F. Dr. and DUNCAN Christina S. married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMELTZER m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
m@ca.on.dufferin.east_garafraxa 1904
SMELTZER W.F. Dr. and DUNCAN Christina S. married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMELTZER - All Categories in OGSPI

SMITH m@ca.on.durham_county.darlington_township.bowmanville 1908-04-18
McDONALD Colin S. age 29 banker born Darlington Township born Williamstown Ont s/o McDONALD John F. and wife SMITH Jane
to YOUNG Mary E. age 32 clerk born Bowmanville residence Bowmanville d/o YOUNG Robert and wife PINCH Dorcas
witnesses: McDONALD Neil of Toronto, and Mrs. SCOTT of Listowel
source: Ontario Vital Statistics Registration 1908-014439
McDONALD Colin 3 with parents Clarke Township 1881 census district 128c4 family 0096
McDONALD Colon 12 with parents Darlington Township 1891 census district 059d1 family 037
YOUNG Mary E. 5 with parents Bowmanville 1881 census district 128e1 family 0289
YOUNG Mary 16 with parents Bowmanville 1891 census district 059a2 family 238

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.draper_township 1904
Charles ORTWINE 28 farmer Draper same
s/o Andrew ORTWINE and wife Elizabeth SMITH
to Annie E. WHITE/WHYTE 19 Draper same
d/o Jesse WHITE/WHYTE and wife Elizabeth BULL
witnesses: Philip GILBERT and Emma ORTWINE both of Draper
6 June 1904
source: Ont Vital Statistics 13024-1904
contact Carol Fraser pfraser@csolve.net if you are searching these

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-01-11 published
SMITH Mr Henry
to COUSINS Matilda Brown page 6
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-01-18 published
SMITH Mr Nelson
to GOLDIE Martha page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-04-26 published
SMITH Mr John H
to WOODRUFF Eliza page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-08-08 published
SMITH Mr Alf G. to JUDD Alice Rose page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-09-22 published
SMITH Herman to KINGSHOTT Fairley Caroline page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-01-11 published
HORTON Mr John to SMITH Miss Hannah Eliza page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-10-11 published
BOLES Mr William to SMITH Miss Lizzie page 8
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-10-18 published
BOLES Mr William to SMITH Miss Lissie page 3
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-06-20 published
JENNER Mr Robert to SMITH C. Agnes page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-06-27 published
JENNER Robert to SMITH Miss C. Agnes page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-07-18 published
JACKSON Mr William to SMITH Miss Hannah page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-10-24 published
CROWDER Mr Wilfred to SMITH Janet page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-01-09 published
SMITH Mr. William to FRANKUM Hannah page 9
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-02 published
STIRLING Walter to SEAGER Mrs SMITH Bigamy page 2
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-06-18 published
SMITH Mr. Elmer to BELL Beatrice page 3
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-07-02 published
WARREN John Henry to SMITH Isabella page 3
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-07-30 published
LEWIS Charles W. to SMITH Alice Maud page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-08-26 published
SMITH Mr Samuel to MIDDLEBROOKS Annie page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1902
LEVESQUE Philip son of LEVESQUE Joseph and SMITH Corina
to SUNSTRUM Frances Ann dtr of SUNSTRUM William and THOMAS Frances Ann
witnesses: NADDEAU John of Mattawa and SUNSTRUM Rebecca of Mattawa
source: Ontario Vital Statistics 012913-1902
Frances Ann 17 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 008

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1908
McGINNEY James son of McGINNEY Patrick and LARKINS Catharine
McGINNY in 1891 census, McGUINEA on tombstone, McGINNEY in Moyen Nord Ontarien v8 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
James m1 1890 to KEENAN Mary Ann dtr of KEENAN Philippe and KELLET Catharine
James widower m2 1908 to BOUTILLETTE Nellie widow of SMITH Alfred
James 27 and wife Mary Ann 28 Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 104

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny 1906
COPECOGUE Archie son of COPECOGUE Fred and SMITH Angellique
to NORTON Charlotte dtr of NORTON Louis and ANNATEN Caroline
Archie 13 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m4 family 012
Charlotte 4 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m4 family 015
handwritten names not always clear - contact Cathay Moreau with corrections
e-mail camoreau@bconnex.net
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1900
SMITH George
to TINCOMBE Emma!24 Oct-->
contact OGS Sudbury Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1901
WASHBURN James widower son of WASHBURN Stephen H. and wife CHAPMAN Jane
to KILLORAN Jamesina dtr of KILLORAN James and wife SMITH Sarah Henriette (married 1878)
witnesses: McMILLAN James of Sudbury and LAWSON Minnie of Sudbury
minister JOHNSTON A. Ontario Vital Statistics 012188-1901.
Jamesine Margaret born 15 Sep 1881 bapt St James Majeur RC Portage du Fort Pontiac Co Que 8 Dec 1881 godparents RATCHFORD Patrick and wife SMITH Elizabeth
SOUBLIERE Jamesine Margaret age 10 with mother and stepfather in Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 023
indexing and hyperlinks by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1905
DICKSON/DIXON Francis Robert son of DICKSON/DIXON Henry Edward and wife SMITH Louisa Elizabeth
to WOODS Florence Gertrude dtr of WOODS Richard and wife COX Florence
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
MONTGOMERY Joseph Wilson son of MONTGOMERY James and McLAUGHLIN Elizabeth
to HANNAH Selina dtr of HANNA Gerry and ELLIOT/ELLIOTT Anna
witnesses: HANNAH Charles and SMITH Maggie
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
HILLS Fredrick William son of HILLS William John and PHELLBERTS? Maria
to WILLIAMSON Wilhemina dtr of WILLIAMSON Lawrence and SMITH Catharine
witnesses: SMITH A. Hoffman and BOYDELL Lucy
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1908
WELCH Eugene William son of WELCH Charles W. and WILSON Frances
to JACKSON Martha dtr of JACKSON William and STARKS Isabella
witnesses: SMITH Frank (signature X) of Subury and SMITH Miss Annie of Sudbury
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury_journal 1900-10-25 published
DURET Chas.
to SMITH Grace
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1905
WILSON Charles age 29 son of WILSON William and CULBERT Percilla
to PACEY Amey age 20 dtr of PACEY George and SMITH Phoebe
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907
NICKLE Russel age 21 son of NICKLE Benjamin and ROSETTE Susan
to FILZER Emeline Flo. age 18 dtr of FILZER Adam and SMITH Margaret
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907
ECKFORD Walter age 28 son of ECKFORD Walter and SMITH Mary
to CLARKE Sadie age 20 dtr of CLARKE Alex and HAYS Lizzie
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907
DUKE David A. age 26 son of DUKE Andrew and McLEOD Henrietta
to SMITH Terra May age 22 dtr of SMITH William and McIVOR Christie
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908
DONNELL James A. age 34 son of DONNELL James and McDOUGALL Margaret
to SMITH Ella May age 32 dtr of SMITH Samuel W. and McCARTNEY Mary
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908
PACEY Ezra age 24 son of PACEY George and SMITH Phoebe
to BARNORD Bertha age 24 dtr of BARNORD Jobesh and ELLIOT/ELLIOTT Sara Ann
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909
NADEAU Louis age 28 son of NADEAU Samuel and LABELLE
to SMITH Ada age 27 dtr of SMITH George and ROE Alice
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-04-19 published
SMITH Mr. James W. of Evanturel to McDIARMID Miss Elizabeth of Sask.
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-10-11 published
SMITH George A. of New Liskeard to LONGLAND E. M. of New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-01-02 published
DUKE David of New Liskeard to SMITH Tena May
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-07-16 published
SMITH Mr. A. to BAILEY May
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-09-10 published
SMITH Alexander of Earlton to GUNN Miss Myrtle Irene
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-09-24 published
NADEAU Mr. to SMITH Ada
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1901 published
m@ca.on.wellington_county.pilkington.elora 1901
SMITH G.E. and KERFOOT Mary married 1901
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
LOW/LOWE/LOUGH Robert M. and SMITH Rebecca married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
STEWARD/STEWART/STUART Robert Douglas and SMITH Lucy Hamilton married 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
SMITH William J. and PORTER Carrie married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
SMITH William B. and MILLER Henrietta C. married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1906 published
MOORE J. Hervette Reverend and SMITH Ida May married 1906
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1907 published
GOULD John and SMITH Katie married 1907
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1907 published
SMITH Henry Willard and REEVE Hannah married 1907
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
GRANT Arthur Frederick and SMITH Jean McKenzie married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
PEMBLETON Charles Ernest and SMITH Ethel L. married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.wellington_county.pilkington.elora 1901!SMI-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1901 published
SMITH G.E. and KERFOOT Mary married 1901
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH - All Categories in OGSPI

SMOKEL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
MILKIE William son of MILKIE Charles and SMOKEL Elizabeth
to NORGAARD Alexandra dtr of NORGAARD Henrich
witnesses: ZINKIE Edward and WEINHOLDT Annie
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMOKEL - All Categories in OGSPI

SMYLIE m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908
McDONALD Daniel A. age 45 son of McDonald John A. and McMILLAN Eliz.
to SMYLIE Eva widow age 37 dtr of PARROLT Joseph and HAWKINS Jane
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SM... Names     Welcome Home

SMYLIE - All Categories in OGSPI