All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"OG" 1900-1909 Birth


OGORMAN 

O'GORMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BROPHY Margaret Dian born May 11 1903 baptised 8 Jun 1906
dtr of BROPHY Michael and McEWEN Mary Ann
godfather O'GORMAN J. R.
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  O... Names     OG... Names     Welcome Home

O'GORMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GREEN Ernest Stafford (now Anthony) born 24 baptised 27 Oct 1906
son of GREEN William and BRETTEN Rose
godparents O'GORMAN J. R. and GUILBEAULT Mrs Joseph
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 17
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  O... Names     OG... Names     Welcome Home

O'GORMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BATHA Michael and Nicholas born 22 Jan baptised 27 Jan 1907
son of BATHA Elias and MAJOR Mary
godparents JOSEPH Anna and O'GORMAN J. R.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  O... Names     OG... Names     Welcome Home

O'GORMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MEREDITH George Henry born 29 baptised 9 Oct 1908
son of MEREDITH Leonard and BROWN Sarah
godparents O'GORMAN George and SWEET Mrs John née DUPUIS
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 75
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  O... Names     OG... Names     Welcome Home

O'GORMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LARONDE Mary Catherine Josephine born 13 Jul baptised 25 Jul 1909
dtr of LARONDE P. J. and SUTHERLAND Bridget Helen
godparents SUTHERLAND Michael and O'GORMAN Mrs James
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 105
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  O... Names     OG... Names     Welcome Home

OGORMAN - All Categories in OGSPI