All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"BA" 1900-1909 Birth


BAILEY  BAITAY 
BAKER 
BALLANTYNE 
BANETTA  BANNINO  BANVILLE 
BARAGER  BARBAREE  BARBE  BARBEAU  BARCLAY  BARDESKY  BARDIVAL  BARIL  BARKER  BARR  BARRETTE 
BASTIEN 
BATAY  BATHA  BATTAH 
BAULNE  BAUMAN/BOWMAN  BAUSEILE 
BAZINET 

BAILEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-11-21 published
BAILEY Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-01-28 published
BAILEY Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAITAY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BAITAY Catherine Gertrude born 19 Nov baptised 5 Dec 1909
dtr of BAITAY Louis and BATAY Mary
godparents CHYTROSKI John and PETROSKI Helene
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 126
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAITAY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAKER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-03-15 published
BAKER Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-03-28 published
BAKER Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MENARD Marie Melina born 25 Aug baptised 25 Aug 1907
dtr of MENARD Jean and MURRAY Agnes
godparents BELANGER William (BAKER) and GIASSON Catherine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 37
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
ALLEN Hugh Alex. Fullerton born New Liskeard Oct 18 1907
son of ALLEN Hugh and BAKER Agnes
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER - All Categories in OGSPI

BALLANTYNE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-12-09 published
BALLANTYNE Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALLANTYNE - All Categories in OGSPI

BANETTA b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BANETTA Joseph Hector Lionel born 18 Nov baptised 18 Nov 1908
son of BANETTA Elie and not given
godparents AUGNIGNON Hector and VIAU Rachel
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 79
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BANETTA - All Categories in OGSPI

BANNINO b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BANNINO Joseph Luc born 9 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of BANNINO Roch and BETTRANO Rosalie
godparents DAGENAIS Joseph and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 78
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BANNINO - All Categories in OGSPI

BANVILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BANVILLE Joseph Jean Louis born 18 Sep baptised 22 Sep 1907
son of BANVILLE Hermenegilde and HEFELLE Marie
godparents HEFELLE Fortunat and RANGER Azilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 40
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BANVILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

BARAGER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-05-24 published
BARAGER Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARAGER - All Categories in OGSPI

BARBAREE b@ca.on.halton.nassagaweya 1903
b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
BARBAREE Herman
son born 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Halton-Peel Branch

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARBAREE b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
b@ca.on.halton.nassagaweya 1903
BARBAREE Herman
son born 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Halton-Peel Branch

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARBAREE - All Categories in OGSPI

BARBE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Grazianna Laurentia born 18 Feb baptised 19 Feb 1908
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Joseph and BARBE Josephine
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Mathilde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 50
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARBE - All Categories in OGSPI

BARBEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
MENARD Marie Ange born 14 Sep baptised 15 Sep 1906
dtr of MENARD Emery and BOYER Victoria
godparents BARBEAU Joseph and LAMIRAND Malvina Mrs. G. BELANGER)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 14
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARBEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

BARCLAY b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1903 baptism
SWITZER William Barclay born Milberta Jun 28 1903
son of SWITZER Jacob Samuel and BARCLAY Hannah
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARCLAY - All Categories in OGSPI

BARDESKY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
RITTI Rose Lewis born 25 Aug baptised 1 Sep 1907
dtr of RITTI Lewis and BARDESKY Mary
godparents CEGRAS Stephen and SCHULTZ Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 38
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARDESKY - All Categories in OGSPI

BARDIVAL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ABRAHAM Annie born 11 Sep baptised 20 Sep 1908
dtr of ABRAHAM Nemra and PATHRA Chali
godparents CHAMANDY Nicholas and BARDIVAL Lina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARDIVAL - All Categories in OGSPI

BARIL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
SAINT_CYR Joseph Raymond Francis born 30 Nov baptised 6 Dec 1908
son of SAINT_CYR Albert and BARIL Florida
godparents PRESSE Frank and AYOT Julie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 80
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARIL - All Categories in OGSPI

BARKER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-02-01 published
BARKER Mr and Mrs John a son born 25 Jan 1907
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARKER - All Categories in OGSPI

BARR b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
SCOTT Ena Fern born Hudson Township May 12 1906
child of SCOTT James and BARR Maggie J.
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARR b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907 baptism
SCOTT Harry Barr born Hudson Township May 28 1907
son of SCOTT James and BARR Maggie J.
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARR - All Categories in OGSPI

BARRETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BARRETTE Marie Rose Diana born 4 Sep baptised 5 Sep 1907
dtr of BARRETTE Denis and VILLENEUVE Amanda
godparents VILLENEUVE Thomas and VILLENEUVE Bernadette
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 38
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARRETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DÉNOMMÉ J. Henri Anthime born 29 Jun baptised 29 Jun 1908
son of DÉNOMMÉ Joseph and GIROUX Josephine
godparents McGRAY Henri and BARRETTE Corilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 65
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARRETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BASTIEN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ROY Louis Henrio born 13 Apr baptised 16 Apr 1908
son of ROY Thomas and BASTIEN Sarah
godparents ROY Anselme and ROY Rose Alba
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 57
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BASTIEN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHAUVIN Marie Andine Beatrix born 22 Sep baptised 26 Sep 1909
dtr of CHAUVIN Edouard and DEGAGNE Malvina
godparents DEGAGNE Charles and BASTIEN Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 115
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BASTIEN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ROY Calixte Sylvio born 9 Dec baptised 12 Dec 1909
son of ROY Tom and BASTIEN Sara
godparents ROY Palma and ROY Rosa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 127
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BASTIEN - All Categories in OGSPI

BATAY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BAITAY Catherine Gertrude born 19 Nov baptised 5 Dec 1909
dtr of BAITAY Louis and BATAY Mary
godparents CHYTROSKI John and PETROSKI Helene
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 126
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BATAY - All Categories in OGSPI

BATHA b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BATHA Michael and Nicholas born 22 Jan baptised 27 Jan 1907
son of BATHA Elias and MAJOR Mary
godparents JOSEPH Anna and O'GORMAN J. R.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BATHA b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BATHA Julienne born Oct 3 1907 baptised 23 Feb 1908
dtr of BATHA Navien and MERRAISE Chaffia
godparents AUGER Varica and CAROM Mrs Michael
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 51
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BATHA - All Categories in OGSPI

BATTAH b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BATTAH Adeeb born 27 Jul baptised 23 Aug 1908
child of BATTAH Nasser and DEEFES Maggie
godparents ZAKIH Elias and BATTAH Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 68
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BATTAH - All Categories in OGSPI

BAULNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BAULNE Joseph Edmond Emile Noël born 31 Dec 1906 baptised 1 Jan 1907
son of BAULNE Edmond and DESJARDINS Anna
godparents BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAULNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
COUTURE Florentia born 30 Sep baptised 4 Oct 1908
dtr of COUTURE Louis and BAULNE Eloise
godparents BISSON Joseph and COUTURE Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAULNE - All Categories in OGSPI

BAUMAN/BOWMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-08-27 published
BAUMAN/BOWMAN Mr and Mrs O. E. a son born 26 Aug 1909
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAUMAN/BOWMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

BAUSEILE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RIOPELLE Joseph François Hormisdas born 10 Jul baptised 11 Jul 1909
son of RIOPELLE Mario and BAUSEILE Hermenegilde
godparents ROULEAU Travias and LANTHIER Yvonne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 104
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAUSEILE - All Categories in OGSPI

BAZINET b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LACASSE Marie Louise Xilia born 21 Nov baptised 24 Nov 1907
dtr of LACASSE Frederick and PILON Exilia
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHATELLE Ida Mrs. BAZINET)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 45
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAZINET b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BAZINET Marie Alphonsine Amanda born 26 May baptised 30 May 1909
dtr of BAZINET Joseph and CHATEL Ida
godparents LAUZON Thomas and LEBLANC Alphonsine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 100
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAZINET - All Categories in OGSPI