All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"AR" 1900-1909 Birth


ARBIC  ARBIE  ARBOUR 
ARMOUR  ARMSTRONG 
ARNAULT  ARNOLD 

ARBIC b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GAGNÉ Arthur Edgar born 13 Jan baptised 17 Jan 1909
son of GAGNÉ George and ARBIC Marie Helena
godparents ARBIC James and BISSETTE Aurore
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 85
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBIC - All Categories in OGSPI

ARBIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GAGNÉ Marie Elda Gratia born Dec 29/07 baptised 19 Jan 1908
dtr of GAGNÉ George and ARBIE Helene
godparents PARADIS Samuel and DUBE Malvina Mrs. PARADIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 48
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBIE - All Categories in OGSPI

ARBOUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
LAVOIE Joseph George Ronaldo born 1 May baptised 6 May 1906
son of LAVOIE Oscar and PARIZEAU Marie Anne
godparents ARBOUR Evangeliste and ARBOUR Marie w/o Emile NADEAU
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBOUR - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMOUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ARMOUR Samuel Robert born 7 Feb baptised 28 Feb 1909
son of ARMOUR Archie and DENAVICH Mary
godparents McGOWN James and CHISHOLM Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMOUR - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-04-14 published
ARMSTRONG Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-02-25 published
ARMSTRONG Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1901 baptism
ARMSTRONG Carson Edward born New Liskeard Feb 8 1901
son of ARMSTRONG William and SHAW Arabella Emma
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1902 baptism
ARMSTRONG Harold Edwin born New Liskeard Sep 9 1901
son of Armstrong Jno. and McROBERTS Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1902 baptism
ARMSTRONG Robert Wesley Otterbain born New Liskeard Sep 7 1891
son of Armstrong Jno. and McROBERTS Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1902 baptism
WAUGH Margaret Jane born Harris Township Apr 16 1902
dtr of WAUGH Thomas and ARMSTRONG Adariah
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1902 baptism
ARMSTRONG William Lorne born New Liskeard Apr 17 1902
son of ARMSTRONG William G. and SHAW Arabella
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1902 baptism
BROADWAY Leona Martha born Hudson Township Jan 24 1902
dtr of BROADWAY William and ARMSTRONG Lizzie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
ARMSTRONG Catherine Glade born New Liskeard Mar 7 1908
dtr of ARMSTRONG Thomas and WALTON Edna
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
WAUGH Addie May born Harris Township May 17 1908
dtr of WAUGH Thomas and ARMSTRONG Adoriah
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-03-13 published
ARMSTRONG Mr and Mrs Thomas a daughter born 7 Mar 1908 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PLANTE Octave Guilliaume born 1 Mar baptised 1 Mar 1907
son of PLANTE Gaspard and ARNAULT Marie Anne
godparents PERRAULT Octave and NADEAU Mrs Evariste
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNOLD b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-03-11 published
ARNOLD Baby Girl page 6
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOLD - All Categories in OGSPI