1891 census district 116k family 300  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 71,72 film T6368 lds1465793
    geographic file continued from 1891 census district 116k family 299
25 CREED Fredrick m 40 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE hotel keeper
01 CREED {?} Mary f 38 married wife Eng Eng Eng CofE
02 CREED Frederick m 20 - son Eng Eng Eng CofE machinist
03 CREED Albert W. m 18 - son Eng Eng Eng CofE
04 CREED Florence M. f 16 - dtr Eng Eng Eng CofE
05 CREED Mabel f 9 - dtr Eng Eng Eng CofE
06 CREED Charles D. m 6 - son Ont Eng Eng CofE
07 CREED Thomas H. m 2 - son Ont Eng Eng CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 301  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 72 film T6368 lds1465793
08 REDMOND Thomas m 47 married - Ire Ire Ire RC reformatory guard
09 REDMOND {FITZGERALD} Margaret f 45 married wife Ire Ire Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  FITZGERALD Margaret
10 REDMOND James m 15 - son Ont Ire Ire RC tailor
11 REDMOND Thomas I. m 14 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
12 REDMOND William I. m 12 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
13 REDMOND Henry Andrew m 10 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
14 REDMOND George P. m 9 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
15 REDMOND Sarah Jane f 7 - son Ont Ire Ire RC

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 302  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 72 film T6368 lds1465793
16 DERIEL Jeremiah m 37 married - Ont Ont Ont CofE carpenter
17 DERIEL {?} Ellen f 34 married wife Ont Ire Ire CofE
18 DERIEL Mary Maud f 9 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
19 DERIEL Charles H. m 7 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 303  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 72 film T6368 lds1465793
20 SHIELS William m 28 married - Ont Ont Ont Meth general labourer
21 SHIELS {?} Elizabeth f 29 married wife Ont Ont Ont Meth
22 SHIELS Elizabeth f 3 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Meth

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 304  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 72,73 film T6368 lds1465793
23 DOWNER Charles m 29 married - Ont Ire Ire CofE tanner beamer
    son of DOWNER Henry and wife Jane
    Charles 18 with parents Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h2 family 0177
    DOWNER parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m2 family 159
24 DOWNER {?} Lily f 25 married wife Ont Ont Ont CofE
25 DOWNER Mildred f 4 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
01 DOWNER Alexander m 9/12 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 305  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73 film T6368 lds1465793
02 DRAKE Kenneth m 30 - - Ont Eng Scot Presb general labourer
03 DRAKE Mina f 21 - sister Ont Eng Scot Presb

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 306  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73 film T6368 lds1465793
04 CARVER Henry m 67 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE horse trainer
05 CARVER {FINNEGAN} Bridget f 60 married wife Ire Ire Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  FINNEGAN Bridget
06 CARVER Mary Anne f 25 - dtr Ont Eng Ire RC
married 1891 to LEMIEUX Joseph son of LEMIEUX Emery and wife RHÉAUME Marie
    census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 307  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73 film T6368 lds1465793
07 INGRAM Walter m 45 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE stone mason
08 INGRAM {?} Elizabeth f 43 married wife Eng Eng Eng CofE
09 INGRAM Emily I. f 15 - dtr Ont Eng Eng CofE
10 INGRAM Annie f 12 - dtr Ont Eng Eng CofE
11 INGRAM Walter m 8 - son Ont Eng Eng CofE
12 INGRAM Edith f 6 - dtr Ont Eng Eng CofE
13 INGRAM Rosalina f 2 - dtr Ont Eng Eng CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 308  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73 film T6368 lds1465793
14 REARDON William m 42 - - Ont Ire Scot RC general labourer
15 REARDON Mary Anne f 44 - sister Que Ire Scot RC
16 REARDON George m 31 - brother Ont Ire Scot RC sailor
17 REARDON Samuel m 33 - brother Ont Ire Scot RC cook on boat

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 309  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73 film T6368 lds1465793
18 DEE {?} Rosa f 58 widow - Ire Ire Ire RC
19 DEE Annie f 23 - dtr Ont Ire Ire RC
20 DEE William m 20 - son Ont Ire Ire RC sailor

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 310  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73 film T6368 lds1465793
21 SMITH {?} Janet f 54 widow - son Scot Scot CofE
22 SMITH Joseph m 25 - son Ont Ont Scot CofE general labourer
23 SMITH James m 23 - son Ont Ont Scot CofE sailor

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 311  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 73,74 film T6368 lds1465793
24 SIVRET Silas m 29 married - USA USA USA Meth sawmill labourer
25 SIVRET {?} Emma f 23 married wife Ont Ont Ont CofE
01 SIVRET Frank m 3 - son USA USA Ont CofE
02 SIVRET Ernest m 1 - son USA USA Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 312  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 74 film T6368 lds1465793
03 STALKER William m 44 married - Que Scot Scot Presb carpenter
04 STALKER {?} Sarah f 40 married wife west indies Eng Ire Presb
05 STALKER Malcolm m 13 - son Ont Que west indies Presb
06 STALKER Robert m 11 - son Ont Que west indies Presb
07 STALKER Emily f 9 - dtr Ont Que west indies Presb
08 STALKER Janet f 7 - dtr Ont Que west indies Presb
09 STALKER William m 5 - son Ont Que west indies Presb
10 STALKER Mary f 2 - dtr Ont Que west indies Presb
11 STALKER George m 7/12 - son Ont Que west indies Presb

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 313  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 74 film T6368 lds1465793
12 PRISS Henry m 60 married - Germany Germany Germany RC general labourer
13 PRISS {?} Josephine f 52 married wife Germany Germany Germany RC

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 314  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 74 film T6368 lds1465793
14 JEUET Thomas m 40 married - Ont Eng Germany Meth farmer
15 JEUET {?} Mary I. f 37 married wife Ont Ire Ire CofE
16 JEUET Ida E. f 13 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
17 JEUET Hannah I. f 11 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
18 JEUET Wilfred I. m 8 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE
19 JEUET Ethel B. f 3 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 315  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 74 film T6368 lds1465793
    ZOSKI in original census document
20 ZOSCHKE Frank m 30 married - Germany Germany Germany Luth general labourer
    son of ZOSCHKE Charles and wife WILLETTE Henriette
21 ZOSCHKE {MONIG} Mary f 20 married wife Germany Germany Germany RC
   linked as maiden name  MONIG Mary
    dtr of MONIG Francis and wife BUDDE Maria
    ZOSCHKE Frank and MONIG Mary married 1888 at Penetanguishine
22 ZOSCHKE Augusta f 2 - dtr Ont Germany Germany RC
    ZOSCHKE Augusta died 1953 at Penetanguishine

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 316  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 74 film T6368 lds1465793
23 MARKLAND Albert m 27 married - Ont Scot Scot Meth tanner
24 MARKLAND {?} Hannah f 24 married wife Ont Eng Ont Meth
25 MARKLAND William I. m 1 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 317  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 75 film T6368 lds1465793
01 BURK/BURKE Frank m 38 married - Ire Ire Ire CofE mariner
02 BURK/BURKE {?} May f 40 married wife Ont Scot Ire CofE
03 BURK/BURKE Bertram m 15 - son Ont Ire Ont CofE
04 BURK/BURKE Robert m 12 - son Ont Ire Ont CofE
05 BURK/BURKE Annie f 10 - dtr Ont Ire Ont CofE
06 BURK/BURKE David m 8 - son Ont Ire Ont CofE
07 BURK/BURKE Emily f 4 - dtr Ont Ire Ont CofE
08 BURK/BURKE Paul m 1 - son Ont Ire Ont CofE
09 BURK/BURKE Pauline f 1 - dtr Ont Ire Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 318  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 75 film T6368 lds1465793
10 AYLING James m 49 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE stone mason
11 AYLING {?} Charlotte f 48 married wife Eng Eng Eng CofE
12 AYLING Lilian f 22 - dtr Eng Eng Eng CofE
13 AYLING Florence f 15 - dtr Ont Eng Eng CofE
14 AYLING Kathleen f 10 - dtr Ont Eng Eng CofE
15 AYLING James m 5 - son Ont Eng Eng CofE
16 DACY Mabel f 6 - grand_daughter Ont USA Eng CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 319  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 75 film T6368 lds1465793
17 VALEY Dennis m 76 married - Que Que Que CofE farmer
18 VALEY {?} Annie E. f 62 married wife Ire Ire Ire CofE
19 VALEY Charles m 26 - son Ont Que Ire CofE brick layer
20 VALEY Solomon m 27 - son Ont Que Ire CofE carpenter

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 320  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 75 film T6368 lds1465793
21 GEGG Thomas m 53 married - Ire Eng Ire CofE carpenter
22 GEGG {?} Mary f 48 married wife Ont Scot Ire CofE
23 GEGG Emily f 21 - dtr Ont Ire Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 321  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 75,76 film T6368 lds1465793
24 DENSMORE Joseph m 55 married - Ont Ire Ire CofE general labourer
25 DENSMORE {McAULEY} Catherine f 50 married wife USA Ire Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  McAULEY Catherine
01 DENSMORE Thomas m 25 - son Ont Ont Ire RC sawyer mill
02 DENSMORE Patrick m 23 - son Ont Ont Ire RC mill labourer
03 DENSMORE Joseph m 22 - son Ont Ont Ire RC mill labourer
04 DENSMORE John m 20 - son Ont Ont Ire RC mill labourer
05 DENSMORE James m 15 - son Ont Ont Ire RC general labourer
06 DENSMORE Elizabeth f 17 - dtr Ont Ont Ire RC
07 DENSMORE William m 13 - son Ont Ont Ire RC
08 DENSMORE Francis m 12 - son Ont Ont Ire RC
09 DENSMORE Mary f 11 - dtr Ont Ont Ire RC
10 DENSMORE Alice f 10 - dtr Ont Ont Ire RC
11 DENSMORE Catherine f 8 - dtr Ont Ont Ire RC
12 DENSMORE Edward m 5 - son Ont Ont Ire RC

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 322  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 76 film T6368 lds1465793
13 REILLY Peter m 72 married - Ire Ire Ire RC farmer
14 REILLY {?} Bridget f 60 married wife Ire Ire Ire RC

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 323  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 76 film T6368 lds1465793
15 SMITH Andrew m 41 married - son Scot Scot Presb general labourer
16 SMITH {?} Mary Jane f 40 married wife Ont Ire Ire CofE
17 DURELL Thomas H. m 20 - grand_son Ont Ont Ont CofE general labourer
18 DURELL Margaret F. f 18 - grand_daughter Ont Ont Ont CofE servant
19 DURELL Annie S. f 16 - grand_daughter Ont Ont Ont CofE servant
20 DURELL Cecelia f 14 - grand_daughter Ont Ont Ont CofE
21 DURELL John Vincent m 12 - grand_son Ont Ont Ont CofE
22 DURELL Daniel H. m 10 - grand_son Ont Ont Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 324  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 76 film T6368 lds1465793
23 ALLAN James m 25 married - Ont Eng Ont CofE stone mason
    son of James and wife Mary A.
    ALLEN James 4 with parents Tiny Township 1871 census district 042g1 family 423
24 ALLAN {?} Emma f 20 married wife Ont Ont Ont CofE
25 ALLAN Olive H. f 9/12 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Emma's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 325  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77 film T6368 lds1465793
01 ALLAN William H. m 30 married - Ont Eng Ont CofE reformatory guard
    son of James and wife Mary A.
    ALLEN William 10 with parents Tiny Township 1871 census district 042g1 family 423
02 ALLAN {?} Mercy f 30 married wife Eng Eng Eng CofE
03 ALLAN Louis w. m 3 - son Ont Ont Eng CofE
04 ALLAN Frank Oscar m 9/12 - son Ont Ont Eng CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 326  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77 film T6368 lds1465793
05 FINN {?} Mary f 70 widow - Ire Ire Ire RC
06 FINN Bartholemew m 30 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have more on either of these

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 327  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77 film T6368 lds1465793
07 MURDOCK {?} Mary I. f 35 widow - Ont Eng Ont Presb
    Hugh 26 and wife Mary 24 Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h2 family 0157
08 MURDOCK Gilbert H. m 12 - son Ont Ont Eng Presb
09 MURDOCK Edith THURSTON f 9 - dtr Ont Ont Eng Presb
10 MURDOCK Elizabeth May f 2 - dtr Ont Ont Eng Presb

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 328  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77 film T6368 lds1465793
11 KELLY William MOORE m 78 married - Ire Ire Ire RC farmer
12 KELLY {?} Matilda f 72 married wife trinidad Ire trinidad RC
13 BROOKS Mary f 20 - servant Ont Ont Ont CofE servant

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 329  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77 film T6368 lds1465793
14 CROSION Abraham m 37 married - Ont Ont Eng Meth farmer
15 CROSION {?} Mary Anne f 34 married wife Ont Ire Eng CofE
16 CROSION Charlotte f 15 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
17 CROSION Mary Jane f 14 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
18 CROSION Anne E. f 12 - dtr Ont Ont Ont CofE
19 CROSION Joseph T. m 8 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE
20 CROSION George W. m 5 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE
21 CROSION William E. m 3 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE
22 CROSION Alan S. m 9 - son Ont Ont Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 330  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77 film T6368 lds1465793
23 HERN {?} Elizabeth f 48 widow - son Scot Scot Presb
24 HERN Mary Jane f 18 - dtr Ont USA Scot Presb

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 331  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 77,78 film T6368 lds1465793
25 CHAMPION Frank m 42 married - Eng Eng Eng Meth reformatory guard
01 CHAMPION {?} Rebecca f 47 married wife Ont Ont Ont Meth
02 CHAMPION James m 21 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth
03 CHAMPION Emma f 19 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Meth
04 CHAMPION Charlotte f 18 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Meth
05 CHAMPION Frank m 15 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth
06 CHAMPION Sarah f 13 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Meth
07 MacNAMARA James m 32 - lodger Ont Ire Ire RC school teacher

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 332  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 78 film T6368 lds1465793
08 DENNIE {?} Catherine f 69 widow Ire Ire Ire RC
    possible alternate spelling DENIS

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 333  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 78 film T6368 lds1465793
09 SINNOT James F. m 48 married - Ire Ire Ire RC carpenter
10 SINNOT {?} Mary A. f 52 married wife Ont Scot Ire Presb
11 SINNOT John James m 25 - son Ont Ire Ont Presb engineer
12 SINNOT Elizabeth f 16 - dtr Ont Ire Ont Presb dressmaker
13 SINNOT Latitilia f 14 - dtr Ont Ire Ont Presb
14 SINNOT Francis T. m 11 - son Ont Ire Ont Presb

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 334  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 78 film T6368 lds1465793
15 CUNNINGHAM Dennis m 43 married - Ire Ire Ire CofE reformatory guard
16 CUNNINGHAM {?} Jane f 40 married wife Ire Ire Ire CofE
    Denis 34 and wife Jane 32 Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h2 family 0045
17 CUNNINGHAM Sarah Jane f 14 - dtr Ont Ire Ire CofE
18 CUNNINGHAM Isabela M. f 12 - dtr Ont Ire Ire CofE
19 FRESETTE Jessie f 41 - sister_in_law Ire Ire Ire CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 335  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 78 film T6368 lds1465793
20 ALLAN James m 40 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE tinsmith
21 ALLAN {?} Mary A. f 48 married wife Ont Wales Ire CofE
    ALLEN James 20 and wife Mary Ann 19 Tiny and Tay 1861 census on389 page 005 line 35
    ALLEN James 29 and wife Mary A. 30 Tiny Township 1871 census district 042g1 family 423
22 ALLAN Elizabeth f 21 - dtr Ont Eng Ont CofE
23 ALLAN George m 20 - son Ont Eng Ont CofE
24 ALLAN Albert I. m 18 - son Ont Eng Ont CofE
25 ALLAN Walter m 15 - son Ont Eng Ont CofE
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Mary Ann's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 336  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 79 film T6368 lds1465793
01 STEADMAN Richard H. m 42 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE ? ? reformatory
02 STEADMAN {?} Gertrude L. f 32 married wife Ont Eng Ont CofE
03 STEADMAN William m 14 - son Ont Eng Ont CofE
04 STEADMAN Gladis G. f 4 - dtr Ont Eng Ont CofE
05 STEADMAN John C. m 9/12 - son Ont Eng Ont CofE

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 337  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 79 film T6368 lds1465793
06 McCROSSON Thomas m 64 married - Ire Ire Ire RC reformatory superintendent
07 McCROSSON {LEMOYNE} Marie f 43 married wife Que Que Ont RC
   linked as maiden name  LEMOYNE Marie
08 McCROSSON Hugh m 11 - son Ont Ire Que RC
09 McCROSSON Paul m 8 - son Ont Ire Que RC
10 McCROSSON Thomas m 5 - son Ont Ire Que RC

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 338  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 79 film T6368 lds1465793
12 DEAN Samuel m 53 married - Ire Scot Ire Presb reformatory guard
    line 12 on the original census document was stroked through
13 DEAN {?} Martha f 50 married wife Ire Ire Ire Presb
14 DEAN Stewart m 22 - son USA Ire Ire Presb reformatory guard

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 339  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 79 film T6368 lds1465793
15 McKELLER Alexander m 55 married - Ont Scot Scot Baptist dry goods storekeeper
16 McKELLER {?} Isabella f 43 married wife Ont Scot Scot Baptist
17 McKELLER Duncan A. m 24 - son Ont Ont Ont Baptist sketching artist
18 McKELLER Sarah A. f 20 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Baptist
19 McKELLER John O. m 12 - son Ont Ont Ont Baptist
20 McKELLER Susan M. f 9 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Baptist

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 340  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 79 film T6368 lds1465793
21 ALLAN John m 44 married - East_Indies Eng Ire RC reformatory guard
    son of ALLAN William and wife MAHONY Mary
    ALLEN John 15 Tiny and Tay 1861 census on389 page 005 line 35
22 ALLAN {LYNCH} Mary A. f 42 married wife Ire Ire Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  LYNCH Mary
    dtr of LYNCH John and wife FINIGAN Margaret
    LYNCH Mary Anne 12 with parents Tiny and Tay 1861 census on389 page 008 line 01
    ALLEN John and LYNCH Mary married 1870 @ca.on.simcoe_county. tiny_township penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc
23 ALLAN Henry W. m 20 - son Ont East_Indies Ire RC general labourer
24 ALLAN Eliza Amie f 17 - dtr Ont East_Indies Ire RC
25 ALLAN Ida Mary f 14 - dtr Ont East_Indies Ire RC
    ALLEN Ida Mary married 1903 @ca.on.simcoe_county_north. tiny_township penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc to KAVANAUGH Francis aka CAVANAUGH Francis son of KAVANAUGH James and wife BARKER Marie
    page 80
01 ALLAN Eva M. f 12 - dtr Ont East_Indies Ire RC
married 1907 @ca.on.simcoe_county. tiny_township penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc to BOYLE William James
02 ALLAN Florence M. f 9 - dtr Ont East_Indies Ire RC
03 ALLAN Arthur E. m 7 - son Ont East_Indies Ire RC
04 ALLAN Mary Anne f 4 - dtr Ont East_Indies Ire RC
05 ALLAN Johanna F. f 10/12 - dtr Ont East_Indies Ire RC
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have more on any of these

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 341  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 80 film T6368 lds1465793
06 JAMIESON John m 51 married - son Scot Scot Presb tailor
07 JAMIESON {?} Catherine f 49 married wife Ont Scot Scot Presb
08 JAMIESON Minnie f 21 - dtr Ont Scot Scot Presb organist
09 HERBERT Robert G. m 28 - lodger Ont Ire Ire Presb school teacher
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Catherine's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 342  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 80 film T6368 lds1465793
10 BALD James m 50 married - son Scot Scot Presb reformatory guard
11 BALD {BROWN} Agnes f 51 married wife Scot Scot Scot Presb
   linked as maiden name  BROWN Agnes
12 BALD John W. m 23 - son Ire Scot Scot Presb carpenter
13 BALD Thomas m 20 - son Ont Scot Scot Presb tinsmith
14 BALD Andrew G. m 15 - son Ont Scot Scot Presb
15 BALD Isabella f 19 - dtr Ont Scot Scot Presb
16 BALD Joseph m 11 - son Ont Scot Scot Presb
    research family for this family is descendant Mary Lou Hayes of Whitby Ontario
    e-mail marylouhayes@sympatico.ca

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 343  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 80 film T6368 lds1465793
17 RAY Donald m 50 married - son Scot Scot Presb reformatory guard
18 RAY {?} Caroline G. f 50 married wife Ont Ire Ire Presb school teacher
19 RAY Catherine C. f 21 - dtr Ont Scot Ont Presb
20 RAY Carrie G. f 18 - dtr Ont Scot Ont Presb bookkeeper
21 RAY Jessie Jane f 13 - dtr Ont Scot Ont Presb
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Caroline's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 344  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 80,81 film T6368 lds1465793
22 BOND William T. m 56 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE reformatory burser
23 BOND {?} Annie G. f 46 married wife Ont Ire Ire CofE
24 BOND Henrietta M. f 23 - dtr Ont Eng Ire CofE
25 BOND Charles P. m 18 - son Ont Eng Ire CofE
01 BOND Frances H. A. f 17 - dtr Ont Eng Ire CofE
02 BOND Sidney w. m 13 - son Ont Eng Ire CofE
03 BOND Alexander E.D. m 10 - son Ont Eng Ire CofE
04 BOND William H. m 9 - son Ont Eng Ire CofE
05 BOND Florence M. f 9 - dtr Ont Eng Ire CofE
06 MILLER Maxwell Caroline f 35 - dom Scot Scot Scot CofE governess
07 MAGUIRE Mary f 50 - dom Ire Ire Ire Meth nurse
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Annie G's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 345  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 81 film T6368 lds1465793
08 GIBBONS Reverend James m 34 - - Ont Scot Ire RC priest, reformatory chaplain

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 346  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 81 film T6368 lds1465793
09 SMITH William H. m 40 married - Eng Eng Eng Presb reformatory guard
10 SMITH {?} Mary A. f 40 married wife Eng Eng Eng Presb
11 SMITH William E. m 14 - son Ont Eng Eng Presb
12 SMITH Charles F. m 13 - son Ont Eng Eng Presb
13 SMITH Mary C. f 11 - dtr Ont Eng Eng Presb
14 SMITH Alice Maria f 7 - dtr Ont Eng Eng Presb
15 SMITH Gertrude K. f 5 - dtr Ont Eng Eng Presb
16 SMITH Mabel E. f 3 - dtr Ont Eng Eng Presb
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Mary A.'s maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 347  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 81 film T6368 lds1465793
17 ROURKE Andrew m 50 married - Ire Ire Ire CofE reformatory guard
18 ROURKE {COLUMBUS} Sarah f 50 married wife Ont Ont Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  COLUMBUS Sarah
    Sarah died 1907 at Penetanguishine
19 ROURKE William m 20 - son Ont Ont Ire CofE grocery clerk
20 ROURKE Sarah f 18 - dtr Ont Ont Ire RC
    Sarah died 1900 at Penetanguishine
21 ROURKE Edward m 16 - son Ont Ont Ire CofE
married 1895 to LEMIEUX Mary dtr of LEMIEUX Emery and wife RHÉAUME Marie
22 ROURKE Louis m 14 - son Ont Ont Ire CofE
23 ROURKE John m 12 - son Ont Ont Ire CofE
    John died 1900 at Penetanguishine
    census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 348  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 81,82 film T6368 lds1465793
24 O'BYRNE James m 52 married - Ire Ire Ire RC shoemaker reformatory
25 O'BYRNE {?} Bridget f 48 married wife Ire Ire Ire RC
01 O'BYRNE James m 12 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
02 O'BYRNE Peter m 10 - son Ont Ire Ire RC
03 O'BYRNE Annie f 8 - dtr Ont Ire Ire RC
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Bridget's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 349  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 82 film T6368 lds1465793
04 FITZPATRICK Thomas m 50 married - Eng Ire Ire RC reformatory band master
05 FITZPATRICK {CROUGHAM} Mary A. f 46 married wife Ont Ire Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  CROUGHAM Mary
06 FITZPATRICK Margaret E. f 23 - dtr Ont Eng Ire RC
07 FITZPATRICK Minnie f 21 - dtr Ont Eng Ire RC
08 FITZPATRICK John James m 19 - son Ont Eng Ire RC
09 FITZPATRICK William T. m 15 - son Ont Eng Ire RC
married 1907 to GENDRON Frances dtr of GENDRON Cornelius and wife LABRASH Jane aka LABRECHE (married 1876)
    Frances 10 with parents Penetanguishine Town 1891 census district 116k family 181
10 FITZPATRICK Elena f 14 - dtr Ont Eng Ire RC
11 FITZPATRICK Herbert E. m 11 - son Ont Eng Ire RC
    Herbert died 1902 at Penetanguishine
12 FITZPATRICK Louisa C. f 9 - dtr Ont Eng Ire RC
13 FITZPATRICK Emily D. f 6 - dtr Ont Eng Ire RC
    geographic file continued to 1891 census district 116k family 350

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 350  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 82 film T6368 lds1465793
    geographic file continued from 1891 census district 116k family 349
14 CARD Stephen m 52 married - Ont USA us Meth ? teamster
15 CARD {?} Sarah f 47 married wife Ont Ont Ont Meth
16 DARLING Lena f 23 - adopted_daughter Ont Ont Ont Meth
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Sarah's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 351  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 82 film T6368 lds1465793
17 McWILLIAMS John m 31 married - Ont Ont Ont Meth reformatory guard
18 McWILLIAMS {?} Nellie f 30 married wife Ont Scot Ont Meth
19 McWILLIAMS William m 9 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Nellie's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 352  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 82 film T6368 lds1465793
20 SALES William m 30 married - Eng Eng Eng CofE baker
21 SALES {?} Annie f 30 married wife Eng Eng Eng CofE
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Annie's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 353  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 82,83 film T6368 lds1465793
22 HARFORD Thomas m 42 married - Ire Ire Ire RC gardener
23 HARFORD {BYRNES} Alice f 31 married wife Ont Ire Ire RC
   linked as maiden name  BYRNES Alice
24 HARFORD Mary E. f 10 - dtr Ont Ire Ont RC
25 HARFORD Alistacia f 6 - dtr Ont Ire Ont RC
married 1900 to SHERIDAN Patrick son of SHERIDAN Patrick and wife JOYCE Bridget
01 HARFORD Elizabeth f 5 - dtr Ont Ire Ont RC
02 HARFORD Elisha m 2 - son Ont Ire Ont RC
    census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 354  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 83 film T6368 lds1465793
03 McDONALD Angus m 51 married - Ont Ont Ont RC reformatory guard
04 McDONALD {?} Christina f 49 married wife Ont Ont Ont RC
05 McDONALD Ian m 21 - son USA Ont Ont RC bookkeeper
06 McDONALD Samuel I. m 14 - son Ont Ont Ont RC
    contact OGSPI Coordinator (Charles Godwin) ogspi@ogs.on.ca if you have Christina's maiden name

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 355  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 83 film T6368 lds1465793
07 HALL Zalmon A. m 47 married - Ont Que Que Meth tanner
08 HALL {?} Jamima E. f 42 married wife Ont Ire Ont Meth
09 HALL Charles A. m 15 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth
10 HALL Jenny E. f 8 - dtr Ont Ont Ont Meth
11 HALL Erastus K. m 6 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth
12 HALL Zalmon L. m 2 - son Ont Ont Ont Meth

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 356  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 83 film T6368 lds1465793
13 BECK Charles M. m 51 married - Germany Germany Germany Presb lumber merchant
14 BECK {?} Amelia f 41 married wife Germany Germany Germany Presb
    Charles 42 and wife Amelia 30 Penetanguishine 1881 census district 139i family 0198
15 BECK Mary E. f 22 - dtr Ont Germany Germany Presb
16 BECK Jacob F. m 20 - son Ont Germany Germany Presb lumberman
17 BECK Lavina W. f 17 - dtr Ont Germany Germany Presb
18 BECK Charles M. m 15 - son Ont Germany Germany Presb bookkeeper
19 BECK Wallie I. m 13 - son Ont Germany Germany Presb
20 BECK Alfred E. m 11 - son Ont Germany Germany Presb
21 BECK Milla L. f 9 - dtr Ont Germany Germany Presb
22 BECK William F. m 6 - son Ont Germany Germany Presb
23 BECK George A. m 3 - son Ont Germany Germany Presb
24 BRUNES Henry m 50 widower dom Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland Presb gen servant

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1891 census district 116k family 357  @ca.on. simcoe_county_north. tiny_township. penetanguishine_town page 83,84 film T6368 lds1465793
25 HARRICK I. m 15 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng CofE prisoner reformatory
01 CHECKLEY W. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng CofE prison reformatory
02 BROWN A. m 16 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont CofE prisoner reformatory
03 HARRISON P. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng RC prison reformatory
04 POLKEY I. m 19 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC prisoner reformatory
05 KEITH P. m 18 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Presb prisoner reformatory
06 COOPER W. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng CofE prisoner reformatory
07 EARLS A. m 16 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Presb prisoner reformatory
08 MURPHY P. m 16 - prisoner reformatory Eng Ire Ire Meth prisoner reformatory
09 GENDRON G. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Ont Que Que Presb prison reformatory
10 WALTON I. m 16 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng Meth prisoner reformatory
11 DONNELLY I. m 15 - prisoner reformatory Ire Ire Ire RC prison reformatory
12 McGARRA P. m 16 - prisoner reformatory Ire Ire Ire RC prisoner reformatory
13 CARNAHAN W. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont CofE prison reformatory
14 HOWIE H. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng CofE prisoner reformatory
15 HICKEY W. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC prisoner reformatory
16 WASHINGTON E. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth prison reform.
17 FOWER H. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC prisoner reformatory
18 ADDISON W. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth prison reformatory
19 RAYMER C. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng RC prisoner reformatory
20 BENNETT C. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng CofE prisoner reformatory
21 ANDERSON A. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth prison reformatory
22 ECKER W. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth prisoner reformatory
23 TALFORD S. m 15 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth prison reformatory
24 MULLADY T. m 13 - prisoner reformatory Ire Ire Ire RC prison reformatory
25 PAGE I. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng Meth prisoner reformatory
01 PAGE W. m 15 - prisoner reformatory Eng Eng Eng RC inmate reformatory
02 HARWIK M. m 12 - prisoner reformatory nova scotia Eng Eng RC inmate
03 HARRISON N. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Presb inmate reformatory
04 PRINDLE W. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth inmate reformatory
05 O'BRADY H. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ire Ire RC inmate reformatory
06 BLACK S. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth inmate reformatory
07 FREDRICK W. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC inmate reformatory
08 BAMFOLD W. m 12 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC inmate reformatory
09 LOCKHART A. m 17 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont Meth inmate reformatory
10 SHEEHAN I. m 15 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC inmate reformatory
11 McCARTHY T. m 14 - prisoner reformatory Ont Ont Ont RC inmate reformatory
    end of Penetanguishine 1891 census

1891 Census Menu   Welcome Home