1881 census district 134a1 family 0100  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 021 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
    geographic file continued from 1881 census district 134a1 family 0099
19 BURK/BURKE William m 58 Ire RC Irish hotel keeper married
20 BURK/BURKE {?} Elizabeth f 42 Scotland RC Scotch married
21 HAY {?} Christena f 30 Scotland Presb Scotch dress maker widow
22 HAY John m 15 Ont Presb Scotch bar tender
23 MADISON Christena f 22 Scotland Presb Scotch servant
24 CLAXTON Margeret f 24 Ire RC Irish servant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0101  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 021 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
25 McCONNELL Thomas m 44 Ont CofE Irish speculator married
01 McCONNELL {?} Mary C. f 40 Ont CofE German married
02 McCONNELL John E. m 20 Ont CofE Irish teamster
03 McCONNELL Magelen f 18 Ont CofE Irish
04 McCONNELL Charles Thomas m 7 Ont CofE Irish
05 McCONNELL James A. m 4 Ont CofE Irish
06 McCONNELL Whesley m 2 Ont CofE Irish
07 HUTTON James m 24 Ont Scotch teamster

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0102  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 022 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
08 PRESCOTT {?} Jane f 46 Ire Presb Irish widow
09 PRESCOTT William Blair m 17 Ont Presb English printer
10 PRESCOTT George m 15 Ont Presb English factory hand
11 PRESCOTT John Watson m 13 Ont Presb English errand boy
12 PRESCOTT Lucy f 11 Ont Presb English
13 PRESCOTT Catherine f 9 Ont Presb English
14 PRESCOTT Thomas m 5 Ont Presb English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0103  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 022 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
15 JACKSON Moses m 65 Que RC English married
16 JACKSON {?} Marcelene f 63 Que RC French married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0104  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 022 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
17 STOCKWELL Henry m 35 Eng CofE English blacksmith married
18 STOCKWELL {?} Mary Ann f 30 Ont CofE English washwoman married
19 STOCKWELL Elizabeth f 8 Ont CofE English
20 STOCKWELL Mary Ann f 10 Ont CofE English
21 STOCKWELL William H. m 6 Ont CofE English
22 STOCKWELL Rose Anna f 3 Ont CofE English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0105  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 022 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
23 JACKSON John m 21 Que CofE English labourer married
24 JACKSON {?} Virginia f 18 Que RC French married
25 JACKSON Israel m 4 Ont RC English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0106  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 023 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
01 PEACAULT {?} Upheis f 39 Que RC French seamstress married
02 PEACAULT Abraham m 49 Que RC French labourer married
03 BOYER Georgenia f 18 Que RC French
04 BOYER Upheis f 15 Que RC French seamstress
05 BOYER Marcelene f 12 Ont RC French seamstress
06 BOYER George m 20 Que RC French factory hand

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0107  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 023 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
07 TILLESON Thomas m 50 Eng Baptist English hotel keeper married
08 TILLESON {?} Nancy f 35 Eng Baptist English married
09 TILLESON Jane f 18 Eng Baptist English
10 TILLESON Samuel m 10 Eng Baptist English
11 TILLESON John m 8 Ont Baptist English
12 TILLESON Joseph m 6 Ont Baptist English
13 TILLESON Thomas m 3 Ont Baptist English
14 JONES Sarah f 40 Ire English servant
15 BEATON John m 40 Scotland Presb Scotch labourer widower
16 McPHEARSON Neil m 40 Scotland Presb Scotch labourer
17 COCKER Charles m 20 Eng CofE English bookkeeper
18 GARDINER John m 20 Eng CofE English labourer
19 MEDCALF Henry m 40 Eng CofE English blacksmith married
20 HEMP Benj. m 30 Eng CofE English labourer
21 BOWELS John m 23 Ont CofE Irish labourer

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0108  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 023 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
22 RIDDEL Thomas m 36 Scotland CMeth Scotch printer married
23 RIDDEL {?} Miranda f 33 Ont CMeth Irish married
24 RIDDEL Gertrude f 13 Ont CMeth Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0109  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 023 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
25 GOLDRICH Leopold m 50 Austria Judaism Austrian tailor married
01 GOLDRICH {?} Nanny f 43 Germany Judaism German married
02 GOLDRICH Hannah f 20 USA Judaism Austrian
03 EPSTEAN Theodore M. Germany Judaism German tailor

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0110  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 024 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 McKAY Kenneath m 42 Scotland Presb Scotch news agent married
05 McKAY {?} Alice f 36 Scotland Presb Scotch married
06 McKAY Alice f 15 Scotland Presb Scotch
07 McKAY Keaneth m 13 Scotland Presb Scotch
08 McKAY Charlott f 10 Scotland Presb Scotch
09 McKAY Margeret A. f 5 Ont Presb Scotch
10 McKAY Catherine f 2 Ont Presb Scotch
11 McNALLEY {?} Margeret f 34 Ont CMeth Irish servant widow

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0111  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 024 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
12 PINGLE F. W. m 21 Ont CofE German music teacher
13 KENNEDY T. R. m 42 Ont CMeth Irish grocer married
14 KENNEDY {?} Mariah f 40 Ont CMeth German married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0112  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 024 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
15 WILSON Charles m 41 Eng CofE English shoe maker married
16 WILSON {?} Sarah Ann f 38 Eng CofE English married
17 WILSON Henry C. m 19 Eng CofE English shoe maker
18 WILSON Susan f 17 Eng CofE English dress maker
19 WILSON Eliza f 15 Eng CofE English
20 WILSON Annie f 13 Eng CofE English
21 WILSON William m 8 Ont CofE English
22 WILSON Charles m 5 Ont CofE English
23 WILSON Arthur E. m 1 Ont CofE English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0113  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 024 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
24 ARMSTRONG Charles m 39 Eng Christadelphian English janitor married
25 ARMSTRONG {?} Mary Ann f 38 Eng Christadelphian English married
01 ARMSTRONG Charles m 11 Ont Christadelphian English
02 ARMSTRONG Carrie f 9 Ont Christadelphian English
03 ARMSTRONG Mary Annie f 6 Ont Christadelphian English
04 HOLLINWORTH Samuel m 27 Eng CofE English druggist

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0114  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 025 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
05 TRANTER Thomas H. m 48 Eng CMeth Scotch warehouse man married
06 TRANTER {?} Jane f 35 Ont CMeth Scotch married
07 TRANTER Eliza f 19 Eng CMeth English seamstress
08 BRACY William m 63 Eng CMeth Irish porter married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0115  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 025 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
09 McDONALD Davis m 57 Scotland Presb Scotch japanner married
10 McDONALD {?} Henerettie f 23 Ont Presb English married
11 GRIFFEN {?} Grace f 58 Scotland Presb Scotch widow
12 GRIFFEN Mary f 14 Ont Presb Scotch
13 GRIFFEN George m 18 Ont Presb Scotch japanner

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0116  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 025 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
14 OAKLEY {?} Thirza f 40 Eng CofE English store keeper widow
15 COSTELLO Micheal m 24 Ont RC Irish factory hand

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0117  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 025 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
16 McCRAE Alexander m 26 Ont Presb Scotch machinist married
17 McCRAE {?} Ellen f 25 Eng Presb English married
18 McCRAE Mary E. f 3 Ont Presb Scotch
19 MARTIN William M. m 60 Eng CMeth English clerk widower

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0118  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 025 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
20 O'LEARY Timothy m 40 Ire RC Irish hotel keeper married
21 O'LEARY {?} Julia f 37 Ire RC Irish married
22 O'LEARY John m 18 Ont RC Irish apprentice
23 O'LEARY Mary Ellen f 15 Ont RC Irish
24 O'LEARY Cornelious m 14 Ont RC Irish
25 O'LEARY William m 7 Ont RC Irish
01 O'LEARY Arthur E. m 6/12 born Oct 1880 Ont RC Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0119  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 026 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
02 DANGERFIELD John F. m 37 Eng English tobaconist
03 ROSS {?} Frances f 39 Eng  English widow

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0120  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 026 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 BERNSTEIN Louis m 53 Russia Judaism Russian store keeper married
05 BERNSTEIN {?} Zipporah f 50 Russia Judaism Russian married
06 BERNSTEIN Alexander m 29 Russia Judaism Russian commerchial t married
07 BERNSTEIN {?} Rebecca f 24 USA Judaism German married
08 BERNSTEIN Tilley f 20 USA Judaism Russian
09 BERNSTEIN Rebecca f 16 USA Judaism Russian
10 BERNSTEIN Bernard m 3 Ont Judaism Russian

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0121  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 026 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 STINSON John m 37 Ont Presb Irish store keeper married
12 STINSON {?} Annie f 33 Ont Presb Irish married
13 STINSON Sarah f 16 Ont Presb Irish
14 STINSON Ada f 14 Ont Presb Irish
15 STINSON Christopher m 12 Ont Presb Irish
16 STINSON Fanny f 9 Ont Presb Irish
17 STINSON John m 7 Ont Presb Irish
18 STINSON Thomas m 4 Ont Presb Irish
19 STINSON Hebert m 1 Ont Presb Irish
21 BURROWS Robert m 50 Ire Irish porter
22 STINSON John m 82 Ire Presb Irish widower

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0122  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 026 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
23 DAVEY William m 35 Eng Baptist English superintendent married
24 DAVEY {?} Mary Ann f 40 Eng Baptist English matron married
25 WILLIE {?} Annie f 35 Scotland Presb Scotch servant married
01 LINDEN Charles m 60 Sweden Luth Swedish servant
02 CROUCH Hy m 19 Eng CofE English factory hand
03 BOCKUS Arthur m 11 Ont CofE English printer
04 TAILOR/TAYLOR George m 19 Eng Baptist English
05 WHITWELL Ewd C. m 18 Eng CofE English factory hand
06 POPHAM William m 16 Eng Baptist English moulder
07 FITZGERALD James m 17 Gibraltar Baptist Irish factory hand
08 SAWDON John m 14 Ont CofE English news boy
09 SAWDON Herbert m 9 Ont CofE ? news boy
10 LABOROR Isaac m 18 Ont Baptist English tinsmith
11 KELLY Daniel m 18 Ont RC Irish labourer
12 LESAID Arch m 16 Ont RC French brushmaker
13 OVERILLS Frederick m 14 Ont CofE English shoe black
14 KERR William m 14 Ont CofE Irish news boy
15 RICHARDS Walter m 18 Ont CofE English sailor
16 SMALL Francis m 16 Ont CofE Scotch news boy
17 SAULTER Seymore m 15 Ont CofE German shoe black
18 SYKES Sidney m 10 Ont CofE German news boy
19 O'NEAL William m 15 Ont CofE Irish news boy
20 CHURCH Henry m 12 Ont CofE English news boy
21 RICHARDSON Albert E. m 12 Eng CofE English news boy
22 CROCKETT William m 10 Ont CofE English news boy
23 FURMAN George m 16 Ont CofE English servant
24 LEVI Matthew m 15 Ont Judaism German news boy

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0123  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 027 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
25 BEYLEY John m 45 Scotland Presb Scotch blacksmith helper married
01 BEYLEY {?} Ann f 42 Scotland Presb Scotch washerwoman married
02 BEYLEY Robert m 16 Eng Presb Scotch labourer
03 BEYLEY John m 14 Eng Presb Scotch
04 BEYLEY James m 12 Eng Presb Scotch
05 BEYLEY Ann f 9 Ont Presb Scotch
06 BEYLEY Alexander m 6 Ont Presb Scotch
07 BEYLEY Jane f 4 Ont Presb Scotch
08 BEYLEY Archibald m 2 Ont Presb Scotch
09 BEYLEY Isabel f 6/12 born Sep 1880 Ont Presb Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0124  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 028 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
10 McINTOSH James m 41 Scotland Presb Scotch labourer married
11 McINTOSH {?} Jane f 30 Scotland Presb Scotch factory hand married
12 McINTOSH Jane f 15 Eng Presb Scotch servant
13 McINTOSH William m 13 Ont Presb Scotch
14 McINTOSH Robert m 9 Ont Presb Scotch
15 McINTOSH Allen m 2 Ont Presb Scotch
16 McINTOSH Annie f 10 Ont Presb Scotch
17 McINTOSH Agnes f 6 Ont Presb Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0125  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 028 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
18 MORRISON George m 54 Scotland Presb Scotch teamster married
19 MORRISON {?} Jane f 44 Scotland Presb Scotch married
20 MORRISON Elizabeth f 22 Ont Presb Scotch
21 MORRISON Annie f 17 Ont Presb Scotch servant
22 MORRISON Catherine f 11 Ont Presb Scotch
23 MORRISON Herbert m 9 Ont Presb Scotch
24 WILLIAMS John M. Eng English teamster
25 ADLINGTON Charles m 41 Eng CofE English labourer
01 JOHNSTON E. W. M. Ont Scotch athelete married
02 JOHNSTON {?} Isabella f 22 Ont RC married?
03 JOHNSTON Bertie m 6/12 born Sep 1880 Ont  Scotch
04 FOTHIRINGHAM John m 29 Scotland Presb Scotch grocer
05 ROWLETT Edwin m 45 Eng CofE English foreman widower
06 ROWLETT George m 10 Ont CofE English
07 STANISH John m 28 Ont ? teamster
08 BRYANT Joseph m 28 Ont CofE Irish teamster
09 GORDON Donald m 45 Scotland Presb Scotch labourer

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0126  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 029 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
10 MONTGOMERY {?} Amelia f 56 Ire CofE Irish widow
11 MONTGOMERY William m 32 Ont CofE Irish fisherman
12 MONTGOMERY John m 19 Ont CofE Irish labourer
13 MONTGOMERY Lena f 20 Ont CofE Irish
14 MONTGOMERY Emma f 17 Ont CofE Irish
15 MONTGOMERY Robert m 15 Ont CofE Irish labourer

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0127  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 029 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
16 KELLEY James m 40 Ire RC Irish blacksmith married
17 KELLEY {?} Bridget f 38 Ire RC Irish married
18 McGLENE Sarah f 21 Ont RC Irish dress maker
19 McGLENE Minnie f 17 Ont RC Irish
20 McGLENE Maggie f 15 Ont RC Irish
21 McGLENE Elizabeth f 13 Ont RC Irish
22 McGLENE Ellin f 11 Ont RC Irish
23 McGLENE John m 9 Ont RC Irish
24 McGLENE James m 7 Ont RC Irish
25 KELLEY Maud f 1 Ont RC Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0128  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
01 RODGERS {?} Bridget f 59 Ire RC Irish widow
02 RODGERS Annie f 22 Ont RC Irish shoe store
03 RODGERS Charles m 19 Ont RC Irish shoe store
04 RODGERS Elizabeth f 13 Ont RC Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0129  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
05 CHAPERON John m 31 Que RC French factory hand married
06 CHAPERON {?} Amelia f 29 Que RC French married
07 CHAPERON Rosa f 7 Ont RC French
08 CHAPERON Emma f 5 Que RC French
09 CHAPERON John m 2 Que RC French
10 CHAPERON f 1/12 born Feb 1881 Ont RC French

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0130  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 RODGERS John m 27 Ont RC Irish plumber and gas fitt. married
12 RODGERS {?} Jessie f 20 Ont RC Irish married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0131  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
    Electoral district of Muskoka but geographic district of Parry Sound
13 TAILOR/TAYLOR John m 32 Ont CofE Irish night watchman married
14 TAILOR/TAYLOR {?} Matilda f 31 Ont CofE Irish married
15 TAILOR/TAYLOR William John m 7 Ont CofE Irish
16 TAILOR/TAYLOR Mary G. f 5 Ont CofE Irish
17 TAILOR/TAYLOR Alvin L. m 3 USA CofE Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0132  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
18 CONWAY Patrick m 69 Ire RC Irish labourer married
19 CONWAY {?} Hannah f 60 Ire RC Irish married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0133  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
20 SPICER Albert G. m 33 Eng CofE English painter married
21 SPICER {?} Mary f 32 Ire RC Irish vest maker married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0134  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
22 CARMICHAEL William m 68 Scotland Presb Scotch travler and collector widower

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0135  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 030 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
23 WILSON John Andrew m 25 Ont CMeth Scotch store keeper married
24 WILSON {?} Mary f 27 Ire CMeth Irish married
25 WILSON Charles m 5 Ont CMeth Irish
01 WILSON Elizabeth T. f 4 Ont CMeth Irish
02 WILSON Hiram M. m 2 Ont CMeth Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0136  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 031 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
03 PILON Joseph m 40 Que RC French telegraph repairer married
04 PILON {?} Olaimpe f 40 Que RC French married
05 PILON Martha f 19 Que RC French
    Martha entered then line stroked through
06 PILON Adam m 17 Que RC French telegraph operator
07 PILON Leo f 16 Que RC French
08 PILON Barneardette f 10 Que RC French
09 PILON Rosa f 7 Ont RC French
10 PILON Mary E. f 6 Ont RC French
11 PILON Arthur m 5 Ont RC French
12 PILON Ada f 3 Ont RC French
13 PILON Charlotte f 2 Ont RC French
14 PERREAULT Ludyear m 23 Que RC French shoe maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0137  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 031 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
15 GOULD {?} Phebe f 35 Ont Presb English boarding mistress widow
16 GOULD Florence f 10 Ont Presb English
17 GOULD John m 8 Ont Presb English
18 GOULD William m 6 Ont Presb English
19 GOULD Sarah f 4 Ont Presb English
20 McMILLIAN Arch m 26 Scotland Presb English gardner
21 STAYNER - m 40 Eng CofE English fruit dealer
    dash in census - no given name

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0138  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 031 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
22 BINNIE William m 40 Scotland Presb Scotch grocer married
23 BINNIE {?} Jessie f 36 Scotland Presb Scotch married
24 BINNIE Robert m 11 Ont Presb Scotch
25 BINNIE David m 9 Ont Presb Scotch
01 BINNIE James m 7 Ont Presb Scotch
02 BINNIE William m 5 Ont Presb Scotch
03 BINNIE Laurence m 2 Ont Presb Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0139  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 032 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 KINNEAR Adam m 35 Ont CMeth Irish furniture dealer married
05 KINNEAR {?} Jamima f 32 Ont CMeth English married
06 KINNEAR William m 10 Ont CMeth Irish
07 KINNEAR Esther M. f 8 Ont CMeth Irish
08 KINNEAR Adam m 5 Ont CMeth Irish
09 KINNEAR Ida Mariah f 3 Ont CMeth Irish
10 MEDLER John P. m 35 Ont CMeth English house builder
11 COLLINS Margeret f 18 Ont CMeth English
12 MEDLER Esther f 28 Ont CMeth English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0140  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 032 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
13 BARRON William C. m 70 Ire RC Irish boot maker widower
14 BARRON Henry m 26 Ont RC Irish boot maker
15 BARRON William m 20 Ont RC Irish merchant
16 IRWIN {?} Elizabeth f 60 Ire CofE Irish servant widow

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0141  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 032 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
17 POWELL {?} Olive f 34 Eng CMeth English confectioner widow
18 POWELL Edward m 14 Ont CMeth English factory hand
19 POWELL Frank m 10 Ont CMeth English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0142  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 032 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
20 ROBERTS {?} Winfred f 45 Eng CofE English dress maker widow
21 ROBERTS Thomas m 19 Eng CofE English boat builder
22 ROBERTS Kate f 22 Eng CofE English dress maker
23 ROBERTS Jane f 15 Ont CofE English dress maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0143  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 032 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
24 NEALON James m 31 Ont RC Irish hotel keeper married
25 NEALON {?} Mary f 26 Ont RC Irish married
01 NEALON Martin L. m 1 Ont RC Irish
02 COLLETT Mary f 17 Eng CofE English servant
03 MURRAY Anni f 30 Ire RC Irish servant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0144  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 033 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 WOOD Hy John m 53 Eng CMeth English tin smith married
05 WOOD {?} Mary Ann f 54 Eng CMeth English married
06 WOOD George m 21 USA CMeth English tin smith married
07 WOOD {?} Mary R. f 21 Eng CMeth English married
08 WOOD Lillie f 1 Ont CMeth English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0145  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 033 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
09 LANGSTON Thomas m 65 Eng CofE English boot maker widower
10 LANGSTON A. V. m 21 Ont CofE English boot maker
11 PARTRIDGE John m 60 Eng CofE English boot maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0146  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 033 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
12 WATERHOUSE Robert m 44 Eng Presb English hotel keeper married
13 WATERHOUSE {?} Elizabeth f 37 Ire Presb Irish married
14 WATERHOUSE Elizabeth A. f 12 Ont Presb English
15 WATERHOUSE Margaret E. f 9 Ont Presb English
16 McCARTY m 27 Ont RC Irish cigar maker
17 HALLOM James m 37 Eng CMeth English hide inspector married
18 BREES Edward m 20 Ont CofE English druggist
19 ALLAN Samuel M. Eng CofE English news agent
20 CHISTAL Andrew m 40 Scotland Scotch dry goods clerk widower
21 MURPHY E. m 41 USA RC Irish provision dealer widower
22 SHEALEY Dennis m 24 Ire RC Irish servant
23 MOONEY Mary f 18 USA RC Irish servant
24 SMALL Eva f 18 USA RC German servant
25 WELSH Mary f 17 Ire RC Irish servant
01 REDMOND Maggie F. RC Irish servant
02 SUTHERLAND John m 32 Scotland Presb Scotch liquor merchant widower
03 SUTHERLAND Catherine f 34 ? Scotch servant
04 SUTHERLAND Jane f 5 Scotland Presb Scotch
05 SUTHERLAND Kate f 4 Scotland Presb Scotch
06 SUTHERLAND William m 2 Scotland Presb Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0147  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 034 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
07 NELSON James m 60 Scotland Presb Scotch
08 OXFORD Alfred m 37 Isle_of_Wight CofE English hotel keeper
09 OXFORD Sarah f 43 Ont CofE Scotch
10 IRESON Emma f 18 Ont CofE Scotch
11 IRESON Charles m 15 Ont CofE Scotch
12 ANDERSON Alexander m 60 Ont Meth Scotch patent right man
13 ANDERSON William m 25 Ont CofE Scotch harness maker
14 McAULEY Peter m 60 Ire RC Irish gentlemen widower
15 WESTEAD Henry m 30 Eng CofE English book keeper
16 ALLEN Charles m 47 Eng CofE English carpenter widower
17 CLINDINING Alexander m 35 Scotland Presb Scotch shoe maker
18 TERRY John M. Eng English feed store married
19 TERRY Charles m 18 Ont English feed store
20 SHEPPARD George m 26 Que CofE English machinist-iron
    21 ? Jacob M. ? Eng CofE English express man
22 PHELAN Moses m 25 Ont RC Irish painter
23 RICE George m 23 Ont CofE English carpenter
24 RODGER Charles m 21 Ont Quaker English trenapher agent
25 GATNEY J. M. m 19 Ont RC Irish train hand
01 WOODCOCK James m 55 Eng CofE English hostler widower
02 WARBURTON John m 18 Eng CofE English hostler
03 PARKS Elizabeth f 20 Ont Presb English servant
04 BURROWS Annie f 21 Ont Presb Irish servant
05 BURROWS Jane f 20 Ont Presb Irish servant
06 FORBES Mary f 24 Ont RC French servant
07 WOODCOCK Anni f 16 Ont CofE English servant
08 HISTED Robert m 23 Ont CMeth English labourer
09 STERETT John m 40 Ont Presb Scotch engineer
10 McVENN Albert D. m 31 USA Scotch transpher agent

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0148  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 035 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 LAPP Samuel m 49 Ont CMeth German hotel keeper married
12 LAPP {?} Jane f 37 Ont CMeth Irish married
13 LAPP Martha f 24 Ont CMeth German
14 LAPP Samuel m 22 Ont CMeth German
15 LAPP Belva f 15 Ont CMeth German
16 LAPP Richard m 11 Ont CMeth German
17 LANGSTAFF Herman m 19 Ont CofE English news room
18 McMAHON John m 21 USA RC Irish tin smith
19 McMAHON Patrick m 19 USA RC Irish baker
20 HOSKINS Ed m 24 Ont English brick layer
21 GRAY/GREY John m 45 Scotland Presb Scotch rail road checker
22 THORNTON Mary A. f 45 Ire RC Irish servant
23 BEATON {?} Flora f 35 Ont CMeth Scotch servant married
24 SINCLAIR Elizabeth f 20 Ont RC Scotch servant
25 GORMAN Ellen f 28 Ire RC Irish servant
01 SMITH William m 23 Ont English bricklayer
02 McKINNON Neil m 30 Ont Presb Scotch horse dealer
03 BRYAN George m 40 Ont Irish carpenter
04 McBEAN - m 30 Ont Presb Scotch salesman
05 CROCKET John m 33 English silverplater
06 STEVENSON Alvin m 27 Ont Presb Scotch painter
    line entered then stroked through "parents reside in Oshawa"
    also entered page 037 1881 census district 134a1 family 0153

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0149  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 036 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
07 BAUMAN/BOWMAN Benj. m 30 Ont Presb Irish hotel keeper married
08 BAUMAN/BOWMAN {?} Hannah f 28 Ont Presb German married
09 BAUMAN/BOWMAN William Robert m 3 Ont Presb Irish
10 BAUMAN/BOWMAN Gerthrude f 10/12 born May 1880 Ont Presb Irish
11 CAHOON William m 22 Ont Irish street car driver
12 JONES Fred W. m 29 Eng CofE English slater
13 MACK James m 32 Ont RC Irish butcher
14 STEPHENS E. W. m 28 Que Presb Scotch cook

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0150  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 036 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
15 FRAME Thomas J. m 31 Ont Presb Irish instrument maker married
16 FRAME {?} Jane E. f 25 Ont Presb Irish married
17 FRAME John m 3 Ont Presb Irish
18 FRAME Jane E. f 1 Ont Presb Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0151  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 036 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
19 O'CONNOR Patrick m 33 Ont RC Irish hotel keeper married
20 O'CONNOR {?} Mary Ann f 25 Ont RC Irish married
21 O'CONNOR John Joseph m 2 Ont RC Irish
22 O'CONNOR Ellen f 1 Ont RC Irish
23 CAHILL Ellen f 17 Ont RC Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0152  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 036 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
24 BRAITHWAITE William m 41 Eng CofE English draughtsman married
25 BRAITHWAITE {?} Lydia f 45 Ont CofE French married
01 BRAITHWAITE Sarah f 8 Ont CofE English
    entered originally as Margaret then changed to Sarah
02 BRAITHWAITE Robert m 7 Ont CofE English
03 CRONE Margaret E. f 28 Ont CofE English
04 CRONE William James m 23 Ont CofE English
05 CRONE Thomas m 22 Ont CofE English
06 CRONE Francis J. m 19 Ont CofE English farmer
07 CRONE Charlott f 17 Ont CofE English
08 CRONE Fredrick G. m 15 Ont CofE English
09 CRONE Sarah I. f 13 Ont CofE English
10 WOODS Mary f 20 Ont CMeth English servant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0153  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 037 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 STEIVNSON Alden m 27 Ont CMeth Scotch painter
    also entered page 035 1881 census district 134a1 family 0148
12 GARDNER Mary f 30 Scotland CMeth Scotch dress maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0154  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 037 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
13 McCULLY Andrew m 29 Ont Presb Irish hotel keeper widower
14 McCULLY Mary Edith f 8 Ont Presb Irish
15 McCULLY Andrew m 6 Ont Presb Irish
16 McFARLANE William m 32 Ont Presb Irish carriage maker
17 McFARLANE Margeret A. f 30 Ont Presb Irish
18 MONK Francis m 40 Eng CofE English servant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0155  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 037 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
21 HANCOCK William m 38 Eng CofE English hotel keeper married
22 HANCOCK {?} Elizabeth J. f 38 Eng CofE English married
23 HANCOCK Flora B. f 10 Eng CofE English
24 COTTER Mary f 18 Ont RC Irish servant
25 SIMMONDS William m 25 Que Presb Scotch street car conductor
01 BEARD Robert m 73 Eng Meth English
02 MARSHALL John m 27 Ire CofE Irish street car conductor
03 McCLOUD Alexander m 30 Scotland Presb Scotch stone cutter

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0156  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 038 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 CRUMPTON Henry m 33 Ont Bretheren English baker married
05 CRUMPTON {?} Elizabeth f 32 Ont Bretheren English married
06 CRUMPTON Arthur m 12 Ont Bretheren English
07 CRUMPTON Albert m 10 Ont Bretheren English
08 CRUMPTON Florence f 6 Ont Bretheren English
09 CRUMPTON Ida f 4 Ont Bretheren English
10 CRUMPTON Alice f 2 Ont Bretheren English
11 BELL John m 19 Eng CMeth English baker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0157  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 038 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
12 KIRKPATRICK William A. m 52 Ire CofE Irish harness maker married
13 KIRKPATRICK John A. m 16 Ont CofE Irish harness maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0158  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 038 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
14 WESTMAN Eliguh m 43 Ire Irish dealer married
15 WESTMAN {?} Margeret f 40 Ire  Irish married
16 WESTMAN Samuel J. m 17 Ont CMeth Irish
17 WESTMAN Clara f 15 Ont CMeth Irish
18 WESTMAN Henry William m 13 Ont CMeth Irish
19 WESTMAN Eligah m 10 Ont CMeth Irish
20 WESTMAN Charles F. m 4 Ont CMeth Irish
21 WESTMAN Albert E. m 1 Ont CMeth Irish
22 PLUNKETT William m 32 Ont Irish cattler

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0159  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 038 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
23 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Thomas m 56 Eng English harness maker married
24 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON {?} Chris f 54 Ont CMeth Scotch married
25 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON George A. m 22 Ont CMeth English clerk
01 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON William W. m 16 Ont CMeth English student
02 SHANON Carrie f 22 Ont CMeth Irish servant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0160  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 039 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
03 CHURCH William Thomas m 48 USA Spiritualist English artist married
04 CHURCH {?} Louise f 23 Ont Spiritualist Scotch married
05 CHURCH Willie A. m 1 Ont Spiritualist English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0161  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 039 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
06 DORION Paul m 47 Que CofE English ship builder married
07 DORION {?} Mariah f 45 Ire RC Irish married
08 DORION Mariah f 12 Ont RC English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0162  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 039 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
09 MALCOLM Robert m 48 Scotland Presb Scotch saddle maker married
10 MALCOLM {?} Ann f 48 Ire Presb Irish married
11 MALCOLM Archibald m 25 Ont Presb Scotch saddler
12 MALCOLM Elizabeth f 17 Ont Presb Scotch
13 MALCOLM William Alexander m 15 Ont Presb Scotch
14 MALCOLM John W.. m 13 Ont Presb Scotch
15 CUMMINGS {?} Sarah f 75 Ire Presb Irish widow

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0163  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 039 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
16 RIDDELL Joseph m 70 Ire Presb Irish caretaker married
17 RIDDELL {?} Elizabeth f 50 Ont Presb Irish married
18 RIDDELL William m 28 Ont Baptist Irish merchant
19 RIDDELL Joseph m 24 Ont CMeth Irish merchant
20 RIDDELL James m 16 Ont Presb Irish bricklayer

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0164  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 039 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
21 MARTIN Christopher m 36 Ont CMeth Irish merchant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0165  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 039 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
22 GILLIAM William Hy m 53 USA Baptist African dining room keeper married
23 GILLIAM {?} Rachel S. f 51 USA Baptist African married
24 GILLIAM Frederick m 23 Ont Baptist African
25 GILLIAM Menirva f 20 Ont Baptist African
01 GILLIAM David m 19 Ont Baptist African druggist
02 GILLIAM Mariah f 14 Ont Baptist African
03 GILLIAM William Hiram m 11 Ont Baptist African
04 HARVEY Jane f 22 Ont Baptist African

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0166  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
05 SIMMERS A. J. G. m 20 Ont CofE German seeds man

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0167  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
06 ROGERS Joseph m 27 Ont Presb Irish hatter

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0168  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
07 RACKSTRAW Thomas m 24 Eng CofE English barber married
08 RACKSTRAW {?} Susan f 24 Ont CofE Irish married
09 RACKSTRAW Ellen f 2 Ont CofE English
10 RACKSTRAW Minnie M. f 3/12 born Dec 1880 Ont CofE English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0169  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 MELADY Patrick m 50 Ire RC Irish merchant
12 MELADY Christiana f 40 Ire RC Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0170  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
13 O'DONNELL John m 36 Ire RC Irish clerk married
14 O'DONNELL Alice m 35 Scotland RC Scotch married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0171  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
15 HODGINS George m 37 Ire CofE Irish watch maker married
16 HODGINS {?} Kate f 25 Eng CofE English married
17 HODGINS William Lofton m 3 Ont CofE Irish
18 POWELL C. W. m 23 Ont CofE Irish watch maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0172  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 040 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
19 WOODHOUSE Thomas m 22 Ire CofE Irish merchant married
20 WOODHOUSE {?} Sarah f 35 Ont CofE Irish married
21 SHARPE Lole f 23 Eng CofE English governess
22 PAYNE Caroline f 16 Eng CofE English servant
23 RAMSEY Edwin m 18 Ont CMeth Irish clerk
24 ANDERSON Oscer m 17 Ont CMeth Irish
25 MITCHELL Thomas m 16 Ont CMeth Irish clerk

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0173  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 041 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
01 TOMLINSON James m 59 Ont CMeth English patent rights married
02 TOMLINSON {?} Elizabeth f 49 Ont CMeth German married
03 TOMLINSON Bernice m 26 Ont CMeth English patent mechanic
04 TOMLINSON Parker m 24 Ont CMeth English photographer
05 TOMLINSON Herbert m 13 Ont CMeth English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0174  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 041 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
06 HINES William m 50 Eng CofE English photographer married
07 HINES {?} Emily f 45 Ire CofE Irish married
08 HINES Thomas m 15 Ont CofE English
09 HINES William m 11 Ont CofE English
10 ALLSOP Henry m 28 East_India CofE English salesman widower

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0175  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 041 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 COLLYER John m 51 Eng CofE English hotel keeper married
12 COLLYER {?} Mariah f 45 Eng CofE English married
13 COLLYER Emma f 10 Ont CofE English
14 COLLYER Leonia f 9 Ont CofE English
15 COLLYER John m 6 Ont CofE English
16 RYAN Bridget f 20 Ire RC Irish servant
17 GREEN Agnes f 23 Ont CofE English servant
18 GEDDES Charles m 45 Scotland Presb Scotch shoemaker married
19 HILLARD George m 45 Eng CofE English shoemaker married
20 GETTLEY Edward m 32 Eng CofE English sailor married
21 WHALE Daniel m 50 Eng CofE English carpenter married
    22 - - m 47 Germany - German cigar maker married
23 BULL John m 52 Eng CofE English printer married
24 McROBERTS Alexander m 47 Scotland Presb Scotch gentleman married
25 LACON William m 28 Eng CofE English shoe maker married
01 ROYCE Josiah m 25 Ont CMeth German provision clerk
02 LANG William m 22 Ont CofE Scotch copper smith
03 NOBLE Edward m 30 Eng CofE English gardner
04 GROGAN Edward m 50 Ire CofE Irish salesman

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0176  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 042 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
05 McGRAW John m 24 Ire Presb Irish fireman

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0177  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 042 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
06 REFORD Lewis m 50 Ire CofE Irish grocer married
07 REFORD {?} Barbara f 45 Scotland CofE Scotch married
08 SCHNIEDER/SNIDER/SNYDER Kate f 20 Ont Luth German servant

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0178  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 042 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
09 McAULEY {?} Jane f 46 Ire CofE Irish widow
10 McAULEY Elizabeth f 24 Scotland CofE Scotch dress maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0179  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 042 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
11 WHITEHOUSE Ed William m 40 Eng CofE English shoe maker married
12 WHITEHOUSE {?} Isabella f 40 Ire CofE Irish married
13 WHITEHOUSE Ed William m 1 Ont CofE English
14 OUTRAM {?} Mary f 65 Ire CofE Irish married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0180  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 042 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
15 BOSTEL {?} Hannah f 35 Austria Synagogue Austrian pedler married
16 BOSTEL Nettie f 4 Ont Synagogue Austrian

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0181  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 042 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
17 WINFIELD Thomas m 43 Que CofE English commisshion m married
18 WINFIELD {?} Emily f 31 Eng CofE English married
19 WINFIELD Richard C. m 19 Ont CofE English
20 WINFIELD Hannah f 10 Ont CofE English
21 WINFIELD Amey f 6 Ont CofE English
22 WINFIELD Minnie f 3 Ont CofE English
23 WINFIELD Thomas John m 6/12 born Oct 1880 Ont CofE English
24 DURANT Louis f 20 Ont CofE English dress maker
    25 blank line
01 DURANT Agnes f 25 Ont CMeth English
02 GILBY Harry m 19 Eng CMeth English book keeper
03 MULDOON {?} Elizabeth A. f 23 Ont CofE English married
04 CAROLINER John m 31 Eng Baptist English shoe maker
05 GRANT William m 25 Ont Presb English watchman

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0182  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 043 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
06 ROBSON John m 39 Scotland Presb Scotch merchant married
07 ROBSON {?} Marian f 28 Ont Presb English married
08 ROBSON Frederick m 8 Ont Presb Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0183  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 043 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
09 CAMPBELL William m 38 Scotland Presb Scotch warehouse man married
10 CAMPBELL {?} Catherine f 35 Scotland Presb Scotch married
11 CAMPBELL William A. m 3 Ont Presb Scotch
12 CAMPBELL Ivey f 4/12 born Jan 1881 Ont Presb Scotch
13 McCREA Mary f 18 Ont Presb Scotch millineary

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0184  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 043 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
14 BOYLAN Patrick J. m 34 Ire RC Irish hotel keeper married
15 BOYLAN {?} Mary Daly f 24 Ont RC Irish married
16 BOYLAN William Jos m 10/12 born Jun 1880 Ont RC Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0185  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 043 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
17 AVIS John Hy m 33 Eng CofE English married
18 AVIS {?} Mary f 32 Eng CofE English married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0186  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 043 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
19 BELL Margeret f 21 Ire CMeth Irish
20 WHELAN {?} Rose f 50 Ire RC Irish caretaker widow
21 CLYNE John m 23 Ont CofE German labourer married
22 CLYNE {?} Ellen f 24 Eng CofE English married
23 CLYNE Frederick J. m 10/12 born May 1880 Ont CofE German

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0187  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 043 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
24 WATSON Frederick m 45 Eng CofE English labourer

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0188  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
25 BURNS George Alexander m 38 Ire Congregationalist Irish wholesale merchant married
01 BURNS {?} Mariah f 37 Ont Congregationalist Scotch married
02 BURNS Mary Edith f 10 Ont Congregationalist Irish

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0189  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
03 CARROLL Joseph G. m 34 Ont RC Irish commerchial travler

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0190  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 KEEBLE Harry m 53 Eng Presb English hotel keeper married
05 KEEBLE {?} Mary f 34 Ont Presb Irish married
06 BELL Annie f 40 Ont Presb Scotch servant
07 ELSHAM Henry m 30 Eng CofE English bartender
08 MURRAY Mariah f 25 Ire CofE Irish servant
09 McDONALD Annie f 20 Ont RC Irish servant
10 DAVIS Thomas m 23 Eng CofE English hostler
11 SKIPPON William m 40 ? CofE English carriage builder
12 BEATEY Robert m 24 Ont CofE Irish shoe clerk
13 SEAGER William m 20 Ont CMeth English clerk
14 WOODS George m 60 Eng English gentleman
15 BARKWORTH George m 35 Eng CofE English saleman widower
16 DUNLOP Davis m 27 Scotland Presb Scotch salesman married
17 McDONALD Donald m 40 Scotland Presb Scotch baker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0191  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
18 OAKLEY Frederick m 62 Eng Presb English carpenter married
19 OAKLEY {?} Sarah f 62 Eng  English married

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0192  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
20 TILT James m 44 Ont CofE Irish barrister

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0193  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
21 CRUMPTON Fred m 23 Ont Baptist English watch maker married
22 CRUMPTON {?} Alice f 22 Ont Baptist English married
23 CRUMPTON Clarence F. m 7/12 born Sep 1880 Ont Baptist English

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0194  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 044 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
24 JOHNSTON George T. m 28 Ont RC Scotch jeweler
25 JOHNSTON William F. m 26 Eng RC Scotch jeweler

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0195  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 045 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
01 WADDELL John B. m 60 Ont CMeth Scotch painter married
02 WADDELL {?} Rosa f 50 Ire RC Irish married
03 WADDELL Mary E. f 17 Ont RC Scotch dress maker

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0196  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 045 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
04 LAWLAS John C. m 38 Ire Presb Irish book keeper

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0197  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 045 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
05 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Robert m 50 Ire CMeth Irish photographer married
06 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON {?} Jane f 45 Ont CMeth Irish married
07 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON John Hy m 20 Ont CMeth Irish photographer

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0198  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 045 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
08 WHITE/WHYTE James m 62 Scotland Presb Scotch hotel keeper married
09 WHITE/WHYTE {?} Ann f 50 Scotland Presb Scotch married
10 WHITE/WHYTE James Alexander m 21 Ont Presb Scotch tailor
11 WHITE/WHYTE Mary Jane f 15 Ont Presb Scotch
12 WHITE/WHYTE Margeret A. f 13 Ont Presb Scotch

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1881 census district 134a1 family 0199  @ca.on.york_county.toronto.saint_lawrence_ward division 1 page 045 film C13245 lds1375881 electoral district of Toronto East
13 DUPREE Alexander m 42 Eng English chemist
    geographic file continued to 1881 census district 134a1 family 0200

1881 Census Menu   Welcome Home