YUILL 1861 census on352 page 017 line 43  @ca.on. renfrew_county. bagot_township_and_ brougham_township film C1070 lds0349319
43 VIRGIN William m 27 Que WMeth farmer married
    son of VIRGIN Ira and wife MORILL Abigail
    Bagot and Brougham agricultural 1861 census on368a page 051 line 27
44 VIRGIN {HOLDEN} Eliza Emilia f 26 Ont WMeth married
    William 37 and wife Eliza 36 Bagot and wife Blythfield 1871 census district 081c family 151
    Eliza 46 with second husband YUILL Walter Bagot and wife Blythfield 1881 census district 113k family 0049
45 VIRGIN Edward m 5 Ont WMeth
46 VIRGIN Jenette f 2 Ont WMeth
    indexed and wife hyperlinked by John Allan of OGS Sudbury Branch
    contact Fay Bennett faygen@nrtco.net if you are researching these
Census Menu

YUILL 1861 census on353 page 002 line 08  @ca.on. renfrew_county. blythfield_township film C1070 lds0349319
08 YUILL Walter m 30 Ont Presb lumberer married
    son of YUILL William and wife MITCHELL Jennie
    Blythfield agricultural 1861 census on368a page 054 line 12
9 YUILL {LETT} Alice f 23 Ont Presb married
    YUILL Walter widower of Alice m2 to HOLDEN Eliza Emilia widow of VIRGIN William
10 YUILL Walter m 4 Ont Presb
11 YUILL Agnes f 1 Ont Presb
Welcome Home

YUILL 1861 census on358 page 004 line 25  @ca.on. renfrew_county. mcnab_township film C1070 lds0349319
25 YULE Archibald m 37 Scotland FreeChurch tailor married
26 YULE {?} Mrs f 27 Ont FreeChurch married
27 YULE William m 9 Ont FreeChurch
28 YULE James m 7 Ont FreeChurch
29 YULE Jno m 5 Ont FreeChurch
30 YULE Sarah f 2 Ont FreeChurch
    also linked as YUILL
31 BARBER Janet f 15 Ont FreeChurch seamstress
32 POWER Margaret f 60 Ire RC seamstress
33 ROBISON Andrew m 60 Ire CofS labourer
    also linked as ROBINSON
Y Names

YUILL 1861 census on368a page 054 line 12  @ca.on. renfrew_county. blythfield_township_agricultural film C1071 lds0349319
12 YUILL Walter concession 1 lot 13 and 14 acres 160
    YUILL Walter 30 and wife Alice 23 Blythfield 1861 census on353 page 002 line 08
Census Menu

YUILL - All Categories in OGSPI

YULE 1861 census on274 page 079 line 09  @ca.on.ontario_county.pickering_township film C1057 lds0349303
09 YULE Adam A. E. m 26 Scotland independant railroad station master
Welcome Home

YULE 1861 census on306 page 017 line 08  @ca.on. perth_county. downie_township section 2 film C1064 lds0349311
08 YULE William m 41 Scotland Presb farmer married
09 YULE {GALEN} Isabella f 31 Scotland Presb married
10 YULE Jessie f 12 Ont Presb
11 YULE Elizabeth f 9 Ont Presb
12 YULE James m 7 Ont Presb
Y Names

YULE 1861 census on310 page 040 line 41  @ca.on. perth_county. elma_township film C1064 lds0349311
41 FORREST George m 55 Scotland Presb farmer married
    lot 6 concession 13 according to agricultural census
42 FORREST {YULE} Elizabeth f 54 Scotland Presb married
43 FORREST Mary f 15 Scotland Presb
44 FORREST George m 8 Scotland Presb
Census Menu

YULE 1861 census on313 page 039 line 11  @ca.on. perth_county. logan_township section 5 film C1065 lds0349312
11 YULE John m 51 Scotland Presb farmer married
    lot 32 concession 14
12 YULE {?} Agnes f 45 Scotland Presb married
13 YULE Andrew m 21 Ont Presb
14 YULE Agnes f 19 Ont Presb
15 YULE Susan f 17 Ont Presb
16 YULE Walter m 10 Ont Presb
17 YULE Margaret f 8 Ont Presb
Welcome Home

YULE 1861 census on358 page 004 line 25  @ca.on. renfrew_county. mcnab_township film C1070 lds0349319
25 YULE Archibald m 37 Scotland FreeChurch tailor married
26 YULE {?} Mrs f 27 Ont FreeChurch married
27 YULE William m 9 Ont FreeChurch
28 YULE James m 7 Ont FreeChurch
29 YULE Jno m 5 Ont FreeChurch
30 YULE Sarah f 2 Ont FreeChurch
    also linked as YUILL
31 BARBER Janet f 15 Ont FreeChurch seamstress
32 POWER Margaret f 60 Ire RC seamstress
33 ROBISON Andrew m 60 Ire CofS labourer
    also linked as ROBINSON
Y Names

YULE 1861 census on358 page 007 line 38  @ca.on. renfrew_county. mcnab_township film C1070 lds0349319
38 McADAM {?} Mrs f 40 Ire CofS hotel widow
39 McADAM William m 22 Ont UPresb married
40 McADAM Jno m 16 Ont UPresb
41 McADAM James m 14 Ont UPresb
42 McADAM Margaret f 10 Ont UPresb
43 McADAM Elisa f 8 Ont UPresb
44 CURBERT M. f 10 Ont UPresb
45 BANDY M. A. f 22 Ont CofE servant
46 POWER Tom m 18 Ont RMeth servant
47 FISHER Cath'n f 69 Scotland FreeChurch spinster
48 YULE Archibald m 12 Ont FreeChurch
Census Menu

YULE 1861 census on416 page 015 line 04  @ca.on. waterloo_county. berlin_town section 2 film C1077 lds0349325
04 YULE Frederick m 36 Germany Luth tanner married
05 YULE {?} Matilda f 36 Germany Luth married
06 YULE Frederica f 1 Ont Luth
Welcome Home

YULE - All Categories in OGSPI

YUNG 1861 census on243
 @ca.on.middlesex_county.london_township YUNG Emily
    YUNG Esabella
    source: OGS London-Middlesex Branch publication #223 1861 Census Middlesex - London Township: Surnames M-Z
Y Names

YUNG 1861 census on419 page 015 line 12  @ca.on. waterloo_county. wilmot_township new_hamburg_village section 2 film C1077 lds0349326
12 MERNER {YUNG} Philippina f 24 Germany Luth married
13 MERNER Amelda f 7 Ont Luth
14 MERNER Clarissa Ann f 5 Ont Luth
15 MERNER Lavern f 4 Ont Luth
16 MERNER William F. m 2 Ont Luth
Census Menu

YUNG 1861 census on426 page 039 line 47  @ca.on. waterloo_county. wilmot_township section 7 film C1079 lds0349327
47 BOEHMER V. m 58 Germany Luth cooper married
    Vallentine 68 and wife Mary 67 Wilmot Township 1871 census district 031a2 family 173
    Valentine Senior 79 widower Wilmot Township 1881 census district 161a3 family 0040
    Valentine 88 widower Wilmot Township 1891 census district 123h1 family 054
48 BOEHMER M. m 34 Prussia Luth married
49 BOEHMER V. m 8 Prussia Luth
50 BOEHMER C. m 4 Ont Luth
    page 040
01 BOEHMER C. f 3/12 Ont Luth
02 BOEHMER {?} Mrs (Magdalena) f 33 Prussia Luth married
    BOEHLER Valentine 26 and wife Magdalena 24 Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 099 line 02
03 BOEHMER {?} Mrs f 57 Prussia Luth married
    Vallentine 68 and wife Mary 67 Wilmot Township 1871 census district 031a2 family 173
    Valentine 88 widower Wilmot Township 1891 census district 123h1 family 054
04 YUNG H. m 23 Germany Luth cooper
05 HORAN? G. m 25 Germany Luth cooper
Welcome Home

YUNG - All Categories in OGSPI

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on308 page 029 line 27  @ca.on. perth_county. easthope_south_township section 3 film C1064 lds0349311
27 MOGK Werner m 38 Darnstadt Baptist farmer married
28 MOGK {YUNGBLUT} Elizabeth f 38 Darnstadt Baptist married
29 MOGK Katherine f 15 Ont Baptist
30 MOGK Anna f 13 Ont Baptist
31 MOGK Werner m 8 Ont Baptist
32 MOGK Mary f 5 Ont Baptist
33 MOGK Henry m 2 Ont Baptist
Y Names

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on308 page 030 line 27  @ca.on. perth_county. easthope_south_township section 3 film C1064 lds0349311
27 YUNGBLUT Werner m 55 Darnstadt Luth farmer married
28 YUNGBLUT {KALBFLEISCH} Elizabeth f 47 Darnstadt Luth married
29 YUNGBLUT Henry m 23 Ont Luth farmer
30 YUNGBLUT George m 21 Ont Luth farmer
31 YUNGBLUT Werner m 18 Ont Luth farm labourer
32 YUNGBLUT Jacob m 16 Ont Luth farm labourer
33 YUNGBLUT Margaret f 14 Ont Luth
34 YUNGBLUT Eckhart m 12 Ont Luth
35 YUNGBLUT Frederick m 10 Ont Luth
36 YUNGBLUT Anna f 5 Ont Luth
37 YUNGBLUT Katherine f 3 Ont Luth
Census Menu

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on308 page 032 line 01  @ca.on. perth_county. easthope_south_township section 3 film C1064 lds0349311
01 KALBFLEISCH Henry m 36 Darnstadt Luth farmer married
02 KALBFLEISCH {?} Kath. f 34 Darnstadt Luth married
03 KALBFLEISCH John m 74 Darnstadt Luth farmer married
04 KALBFLEISCH {?} Anna E. f 70 Darnstadt Luth married
05 KALBFLEISCH Werner m 4 Ont Luth
06 YUNGBLUT Barbara f 24 Darnstadt Luth servant
Welcome Home

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on308 page 032 line 07  @ca.on. perth_county. easthope_south_township section 3 film C1064 lds0349311
07 KALBFLEISCH George m 35 Darnstadt Luth farmer married
08 KALBFLEISCH {DAUM} Elizabeth f 34 Darnstadt Luth married
09 KALBFLEISCH Katherine f 9 Ont Luth
10 KALBFLEISCH Elizabeth f 5 Ont Luth
11 KALBFLEISCH Anna f 2 Ont Luth
12 DOERR John m 25 Darnstadt Luth farm labourer
13 YUNGBLUT Elizabeth f 22 Darnstadt Luth servant
Y Names

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on308 page 033 line 37  @ca.on. perth_county. easthope_south_township section 3 film C1064 lds0349311
37 YUNGBLUT Werner m 26 Darnstadt Luth carpenter married
38 YUNGBLUT {WEITZEL} Katherine f 24 Ont Luth married
Census Menu

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on422 page 014 line 30  @ca.on.waterloo_county. waterloo_village section 2 film C1078 lds0349327
30 YUNGBLUT George m 10 Ont Evangelical labourer
Welcome Home

YUNGBLUT 1861 census on423 page 020 line 04  @ca.on. waterloo_county. waterloo_north_township section 4 film C1078 lds0349327
04 KRAHLING Eckhart m 55 Germany Luth farmer married
05 KRAHLING {YUNGBLUT} Mrs. (Catherine) f 45 Germany Luth married
06 KRAHLING John m 19 Waterloo Luth farm labourer
07 KRAHLING George m 16 Waterloo Luth farm labourer
08 KRAHLING Mary f 17 Waterloo Luth
Y Names

YUNGBLUT - All Categories in OGSPI

YURKS 1861 census on401 page 001 line 29  @ca.on. victoria_county. carden_township film C1076
29 YURKS Joseph m 28 Ont RC lumberer
    Carden Township indexing by John Allan of OGS Kawartha Branch
Census Menu

YURKS - All Categories in OGSPI

YURTIAN 1861 census on480 page 026 line 01  @ca.on.nipissing_district section 3 film C1091 lds0390225 "comprising all the territory drained by the Chalk River, the Petawawa, Indian River, and the Bonchere to Round Lake"
01 RUSHON Tufille m 27 Que RC raftsman
    RUSHON in census more likely ROCHON
02 LONGVIN Clement m 27 Que RC raftsman
    also linked as LANGEVIN
03 RUSHON Baptis m 30 Que RC raftsman
    RUSHON in census more likely ROCHON
04 LUGACY Antoine m 34 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Hawkesbury
    LUGACY in census more likely LAGACE
05 POMBERE Charles m 36 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Ottawa City
06 MORRO Moses m 34 Que RC raftsman
    MORRO in census more likely MOREAU
07 BROTHERS James m 22 Eng CofE raftsman
08 SHAWROT Tuffill m 35 Que RC raftman
    also linked as CHARRETTE
09 GOKEY Baptis m 27 Que RC raftsman
    also linked as GAUTHIER
10 YOUN Maxim m 26 Que RC raftsman
11 PIER Exeview m 35 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Ottawa City
12 ERCHOMBO Joseph m 33 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Ottawa City
    ERCHOMBO in census more likely ARCHAMBAULT
13 NOVEL Benjimen m 36 Que RC raftsman
    also linked as NEUVILLE
14 YONDO William m 27 Que RC raftsman
15 PELLOW Paul m 30 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Rigaud
16 RAKIER Antoine m 31 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Lachine
    also linked as RATHIER
17 LEPLANT Austach m 21 Que RC raftsman
    LEPLANT Austach in census more likely LAPLANTE Eustache
18 LALONDE Felix m 27 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Rigaud
    LALOND in census more likely LALONDE
19 RUSHON Achan m 21 Que RC raftsman
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Longueil
    RUSHON in census more likely ROCHON
20 LEMAY Delfis m 26 Que RC raftsman
21 NOIU Baptis m 24 Que RC raftsman
22 NOIU Norbert m 21 Que RC raftsman
23 YURTIAN Pier m 26 Que RC raftsman
24 BERNABY Norbert m 23 Que RC raftsman
    BERNABY in census more likely BARNABE
25 SHARON Emmery m 24 Que RC raftsman
    SHARON in census more likely CHARRON
26 DAFAU Narcis m 50 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Gattineau
    DAFAU in census more likely DUFAULT
27 YERRY John m 29 Que RC raftsman
28 VALLIAR Fredrick m 40 Que RC raftsman
    also linked as VALLIERE and VALLIERES
29 CULLINS Ferdrick m 24 Que RC blacksmith
30 SOUSCIS Joseph m 25 Que RC raftsman
    also linked as SOUCY
31 GONNIR Joseph m 33 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alumette
32 MONET Surill m 24 Que RC raftsman
33 LEBARGE Yudo m 40 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alumette
    LEBARGE in census more likely LABERGE
34 REFONGE Abixer m 19 Que RC raftsman
    residence Three Rivers
35 PRIDEM Tinus m 26 Que RC raftsman
    PRIDEM in census more likely PRUDHOMME
36 LEFRANCE Martin m 21 Que RC raftsman
    LEFRANCE in census more likely LAFRANCE
37 BARBO Alexander m 24 Que RC raftsman
    BARBO in census more likely BARBEAU
38 CUTLER Baxter m 22 Que CofE clerk
39 MOORE Emry m 28 Que WMethodist clerk
40 HERDMAN George m 21 Que WMethodist farmer
    also linked as HURDMAN
41 HULL Henry m 21 Que WMethodist raftsman
42 MARCEAU Xivier m 21 Que RC raftsman
43 WARD Thomas m 45 Eng CofE raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Goulburne
44 ROCH William m 21 Ire RC raftsman
45 FRASER Simon m 31 Ont CofE raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Westmeath
46 COURORE Narceis m 20 Que RC raftsman
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alice
47 LEGACY Narcis m 21 Que RC raftsman
    LEGACY in census more likely LAGACE
48 PIQUET Leon m 22 Que RC raftsman
49 HARVY W. S. m 21 Eng CofE raftsman
50 PIQUET Leon m 23 Que RC raftsman
    David also listed Nipissing agricultural 1861 census on480 page 048 line 06
    Enumerator's remarks column 60 for lines 1-50: "These men are all employed in the lumbering operations of David MOOR on the Pettewawe.
    indexed 2008 by Eric Gendron of Verner Ont
Welcome Home

YURTIAN - All Categories in OGSPI

YUST 1861 census on476 page 189 line 39  @ca.on.york_county. york_township ward 5 film C1090 lds0390223
39 STIRLING Laughlin m 40 Ire CofS farmer married
40 STIRLING {?} Jane f 40 Ire CofS married
41 STIRLING John m 20 canada CofS
42 STIRLING Sarah f 17 canada CofS
43 STIRLING Mary Jane f 13 canada CofS
44 STIRLING Margret f 11 canada CofS
45 YUST Robert m 20 canada CofS servant
Y Names

YUST - All Categories in OGSPI

YUTZIE 1861 census on426 page 054 line 13  @ca.on. waterloo_county. wilmot_township section 9 film C1079 lds0349327
13 JUTZI Joseph Junior m 22 Ont Mennonite saw miller married
    s/o JUTZI George and wife MILLER/ MUELLER Katherine
    JUTZI Joseph 13 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 079 line 35
14 JUTZI {ROTH} Mary f 22 Ont Mennonite married
    d/o ROTH Christian and wife Catherine
    "YUTZIE" Joseph and wife Mary married 22 May 1860
Census Menu

YUTZIE 1861 census on426 page 054 line 27  @ca.on. waterloo_county. wilmot_township section 9 film C1079 lds0349327
27 JUTZI Joseph Senior m 51 Germany Mennonite farmer married
    married 1844
28 JUTZI {BENDER} Mary f 40 Germany Mennonite married
    Joseph 42 and wife Marie 30 Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 087 line 46
29 JUTZI Samuel m 16 Ont Mennonite
30 JUTZI Magdalena f 14 Ont Mennonite
    Magdalena 3 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 087 line 46
    "YUTZIE" Magdalene married 1868 to KROPF Christian s/o KROPF Henry and wife RUHL Anna
    source: County Marriage Registers of Ontario - Volume 32 Waterloo County page 76
    Christian 10 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
    Christian 15 Wilmot Township 1861 census on426 page 098 line 02
    Christian 27 and wife Magdalena 23 Wilmot Township 1871 census district 031a3 family 208
31 JUTZI Catherine f 11 Ont Mennonite
    Catherine 2 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 087 line 46
32 JUTZI Barbara f 9 Ont Mennonite
33 JUTZI Christian m 6 Ont Mennonite
34 JUTZI Joseph m 4 Ont Mennonite
35 JUTZI Maria f 1 Ont Mennonite
36 BENDER {?} Sarah f 62 Germany Mennonite widow in new hamburg
Welcome Home

YUTZIE 1861 census on426 page 098 line 02  @ca.on. waterloo_county. wilmot_township section 15 film C1079 lds0349327
02 KROPF {RUHL} Anna f 42 Switzerland OtherMeth farmer widow
    Henry 35 and wife Anna 30 Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
03 KROPF Jacob m 19 Canada OtherMeth labourer
    Jacob 11 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
04 KROPF Christian m 15 Canada OtherMeth labourer
    s/o KROPF Henry and wife RUHL Anna
    Christian 10 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
    Christian married 1868 to YUTZIE Magdalene d/o YUTZIE Joseph and wife Maria
    source: County Marriage Registers of Ontario - Volume 32 Waterloo County page 076
    actually daughter of JUTZI Joseph and wife BENDER Mary
    JUTZI Magdalena 3 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 087 line 46
    JUTZI Magdalena 14 with parents Wilmot Township 1861 census on426 page 054 line 27
    Christian 27 and wife Magdalena 23 Wilmot Township 1871 census district 031a3 family 208
    Christian 57 and wife Maggie 53 Easthope South Township 1901 census district 101c1 family 024
05 KROPF David m 15 Canada OtherMeth labourer
    David 8 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
06 KROPF Henry m 13 Canada OtherMeth
    Henry 5 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
07 KROPF Peter m 11 Canada OtherMeth
    Peter 3 w/p Wilmot Township 1851 census on361 page 213 line 19
08 KROPF John m 9 Canada OtherMeth
09 KROPF Solomon m 8 Canada OtherMeth
10 KROPF Magdalena f 5 Canada OtherMeth
11 ZIMMERMAN Elizabeth f 17 USA OtherMeth servant
Y Names

YUTZIE - All Categories in OGSPI