PAXMAN 1861 census on382 page 033 line 34  @ca.on.simcoe_county.mono_township section 2 film C1073 lds0349321
34 PAXMAN {?} Jane f 43 widow
35 PAXMAN Richard m 21
36 PAXMAN John m 19
37 PAXMAN Eliza J. f 18
38 PAXMAN Ann f 16
39 PAXMAN George m 14
40 PAXMAN Joseph m 11
41 PAXMAN Hannah f 9
42 PAXMAN James m 7
43 PAXMAN William m 3
    more in OGS Simcoe County Branch 1861 Census Transcriptions (21 columns of data per name)
P Names

PAXMAN 1861 census on382 page 034 line 32  @ca.on.simcoe_county.mono_township section 2 film C1073 lds0349321
32 HENDERSON John m 38 married
33 HENDERSON {?} Mary f 25 married
34 HENDERSON James m 4
35 HENDERSON William m 2
36 HENDERSON Catherine f 1
37 ARMSTRONG Jane f 19
38 PAXMAN Ann f 16
    more in OGS Simcoe County Branch 1861 Census Transcriptions (21 columns of data per name)
Census Menu

PAXMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

PAXTON 1861 census on306 page 031 line 40  @ca.on. perth_county. downie_township section 3 film C1064 lds0349311
40 BOYES James m 78 Scotland Presb labourer married
41 BOYES {PAXTON} Isabella f 73 Scotland Presb married
    also linked as BOYCE and wife BOYS
Welcome Home

PAXTON 1861 census on387 page 050 line 29  @ca.on.simcoe_county.oro_township section 4 film C1073 lds0349321
29 PAXTON Sarah A. f 10
    more in OGS Simcoe County Branch 1861 Census Transcriptions (21 columns of data per name)
P Names

PAXTON 1861 census on417 page 026 line 45  @ca.on. waterloo_county. dumfries_north_township section 3 film C1077 lds0349325
45 PAXTON William m 32 Scotland Presb farmer married
    married 1858
46 PAXTON {DALZELL} Jessie f 30 Scotland Presb married
47 PAXTON Sarah f 10 Scotland Presb
48 PAXTON Helen f 2 Ont Presb
Census Menu

PAXTON 1861 census on480 page 023 line 01  @ca.on.nipissing_district section 3 film C1091 lds0390225 "comprising all the territory drained by the Chalk River, the Petawawa, Indian River, and the Bonchere to Round Lake"
01 ROWAN Joseph m 28 Ont WMethodist raftsman
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alice
02 ROACH John m 27 Ire CofE raftsman
03 BUCKLY Daniel m 26 Ont RC raftsman
04 LITTLE David m 28 Ont WMethodist raftsman
05 O'BRIAN Thomas m 23 Ire RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Petite Nation
06 DONNELY Joseph m 22 Ire RC raftsman
07 CHARLES John m 30 Ire CofE raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alice
08 SULIVIN Timothy m 45 Ire RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Pembroke
    SULIVIN in census more likely SULLIVAN
09 SULIVIN George m 17 Ont RC raftsman
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Pembroke
10 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON James m 23 Ont Free_Presb raftsman
11 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Robert m 30 Ont Free_Presb raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Westmeath
12 TREVIN William m 18 Ont RC raftsman
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alice
13 McCOLVIN Archibald m 33 Ont WMethodist raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Alice
14 ALLEN Robert m 30 Ont WMethodist raftsman
15 PORTER John m 26 Eng CofE raftsman
16 MILLS William m 21 Ont CofE raftsman
17 GIPSON Thomas m 27 Ont CofE raftsman
18 GIPSON Edward m 25 Ont CofE raftsman married
    also linked as GIBSON
19 GAUDETTE François m 26 Que RC raftsman
20 LARUE Olivier m 41 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Ottawa City
21 BRASAUE Bionne m 24 Que RC raftsman
22 SAYEUR Philix m 25 Que RC raftsman
23 LAMOTH Philix m 30 Que RC raftsman
24 PALAQUIN Narcis m 22 Que RC raftsman
    PALAQUIN in census more likely PELOQUIN
25 PALAQUIN Daniel m 25 Que RC raftsman
    PALAQUIN in census more likely PELOQUIN
26 ROBARGE Damas m 21 Que RC raftsman
    ROBARGE in census more likely ROBERGE
27 LEITH John m 19 Que RC raftsman
28 GAUDETT Dolphice m 18 Que RC raftsman
29 LEMOINE David m 17 Que RC raftsman
30 McKININ Donald m 41 Scotland CofS raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Glengarry
    McKININ in census more likely McKINNON
31 McGLAUCHLIN Danial m 40 Ire RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Pembroke
32 PLASSE Simon m 24 Que RC raftsman
33 PLASSE Seraphin m 20 Que RC raftsman
34 PLASSE Ovis m 21 Que RC raftsman
35 CURBETT Denis m 19 Que RC raftsman
36 DUFAULT Pierre m 28 Que RC raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Sorel
37 GERDDA Pierre m 28 Que RC raftsman
38 OBROIN Joseph m 22 Que RC raftsman
39 PELTIER Felix m 19 Que RC raftsman
    PELTIER in census more likely PELLETIER
40 PELEQUIN Joseph m 19 Que RC raftsman
    PELEQUIN in census more likely PELOQUIN
41 BEAUCHARE Baptistie m 46 Que RC raftsman
    also linked as BOUCHARD
42 LEBARRIE George m 20 Ont WMethodist raftsman
43 THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON m 24 Ont Free_Presb John raftsman
44 INGLISON Joseph m 49 Eng CofE raftsman
45 HILAND Joseph m 20 Ire CofE raftsman
46 CURRY Abraham m 19 Ont Free_Presb raftsman
47 HOLEBROOK Henry m 40 Ont WMethodist raftsman married
    not member of family according to 1861 census column 16
    residence Pembroke
48 PAXTON Thomas m 36 Ont WMethodist raftsman married
49 INGLIS David W. 35 USA WMethodist raftsman
    residence Pembroke
50 ALISON David m 27 Ont Free_Presb raftsman
    Enumerator's remarks column 60 for lines 1-50: "These men are employed in the lumbering opperations of Arooney Dunlop on the Indian River.
    indexed 2008 by Eric Gendron of Verner Ont
Welcome Home

PAXTON - All Categories in OGSPI

P surnames continued to c6pay001.htm