1851 census district on096 page 061 line 01  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
01 McINTOSH Donald m 25 Ont none taylor married
02 McINTOSH {?} Mary f 20 Ont none married
03 McINTOSH Anne f 2 Ont none
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 05  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
05 GOULD Henery m 43 Ont Meth farmer married
06 GOULD {SPARLING} Mary f 39 Ont Meth married
   linked as maiden name  SPARLING Mary
07 GOULD Esther f 19 Ont Meth
08 GOULD Abel m 18 Ont Meth labourer
09 GOULD Nathan m 15 Ont Meth
10 GOULD Adam m 14 Ont Meth
11 GOULD Manusby f 12 Ont Meth
12 GOULD Samuel m 10 Ont Meth
13 GOULD Simion m 8 Ont Meth
14 GOULD Simon m 8 Ont Meth
15 GOULD Hannah f 5 Ont Meth
16 GOULD Lauriet f 3 Ont Meth
17 GOULD Marget f 3 Ont Meth
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 18  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
18 MacKIE Thomas m 57 Scotland Presb farmer married
19 MacKIE {SNEDDON} Jane f 48 Scotland Presb married
   linked as maiden name  SNEDDON Jane
20 MacKIE James m 22 Ont Presb labourer
21 MacKIE Jane f 18 Ont Presb
22 MacKIE William m 15 Ont Presb
23 MacKIE John m 13 Ont Presb
24 MacKIE Elizabeth f 11 Ont Presb
25 MacKIE Margaret f 8 Ont Presb
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 26  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
26 BURLEY John m 61 USA none farmer married
27 BURLEY {?} Sally E. f 45 Ont Meth married
28 BURLEY William H. m 24 Ont none labourer
29 BURLEY John J. m 22 Ont none labourer married
30 BURLEY Allison f 19 Ont none labourer
31 BURLEY Freeman m 13 Ont none labourer
32 BURLEY Jane E. f 11 Ont none
33 BURLEY James B. m 3 Ont none
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 34  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
34 LAYCOCK Bryan m 28 Ont none farmer married
35 LAYCOCK {WILLIAMS} Maria f 23 USA Disciple married
   linked as maiden name  WILLIAMS Maria
36 LAYCOCK Sarah E. f 4 Ont Disciple
37 LAYCOCK William H. m 3 Ont Disciple
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 38  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
38 CARNEY Charles m 32 Eng none farmer married
39 CARNEY {SMITH} Caroline f 31 Ont none married
   linked as maiden name  SMITH Caroline
40 CARNEY Sidney m 7 Ont none
41 CARNEY Barbary C. f 5 Ont none
42 CARNEY Mary A. f 2 Ire CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 43  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
43 MERRICK Dorchester m 27 Ont none farmer married
44 MERRICK {?} Mary A. f 23 Ire CofE married
45 MERRICK Hyhm m 2 Ont CofE
46 MERRICK not known f 1 Ont CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 47  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
47 JOHNSON Thomas m 13 Ont CofE labourer
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 061 line 48  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
48 HILL Isaac m 23 Eng WMeth labourer married
49 HILL {BURLEY} Hariot E. f 17 Ont WMeth married
   linked as maiden name  BURLEY Hariot
50 HILL William H. m 1 Ont WMeth
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 01  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
01 McDONALD {?} Catherine f 44 Scotland Presb widow
02 McDONALD Archibald m 19 Ont Presb labourer
03 McDONALD Charles m 16 Ont Presb labourer
04 McDONALD Duncan m 14 Ont Presb labourer
05 McDONALD Mary f 13 Ont Presb
06 McDONALD Christina f 11 Ont Presb
07 McDONALD Catherine f 8 Ont Presb
08 McDONALD Hector m 7 Ont Presb
09 McDONALD Sarah A. f 4 Ont Presb
10 McDONALD Flora f 3 Ont Presb
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 11  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
11 McGREGOR Peter m 25 Scotland Presb labourer
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 12  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
12 BLUE James m 26 Scotland Presb labourer =
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 13  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
13 McARTHUR Arch m 28 Scotland Presb labourer =
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 14  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
14 PRATT John m 55 Ire WMeth farmer married
15 PRATT Dorah m 30 Ire WMeth married
16 PRATT James m 13 Ont WMeth labourer
17 PRATT Sarah f 11 Ont WMeth
18 PRATT Mary f 10 Ont WMeth
19 PRATT John m 7 Ont WMeth
20 PRATT George m 6 Ont WMeth
21 PRATT William m 4 Ont WMeth
22 PRATT Willard m 2 Ont WMeth
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 23  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
23 BAKER William m 44 Ire CofE farmer married
24 BAKER {?} Eliza f 38 Ire CofE married
25 BAKER Michael m 19 Ire CofE labourer
26 BAKER Mary f 18 Ire CofE
27 BAKER Samuel m 16 Ire CofE labourer
28 BAKER Hariot f 15 Ire CofE
29 BAKER Margaret f 14 Ire CofE
30 BAKER John m 10 Ire CofE labourer
31 BAKER Eliza f 8 Ire CofE
32 BAKER William m 5 Ire CofE
33 BAKER Richard m 2 Ire CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 34  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
34 TROUT William m 51 Ont Disciple mill wright married
35 TROUT {?} Catherine f 42 Scotland Disciple married
36 TROUT Mary f 21 Ont Disciple
37 TROUT William m 18 Ont Disciple
38 TROUT Edward m 17 Ont Disciple
39 TROUT John m 15 Ont Disciple
40 TROUT James m 13 Ont Disciple
41 TROUT Peter m 12 Ont Disciple
42 TROUT Hariot f 10 Ont Disciple
43 TROUT Rachel f 6 Ont Disciple
44 TROUT Margaret f 3 Ont Disciple
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 45  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
45 DUNCAN James m 23 Eng Disciple mill wright
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 46  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
46 McMULLIN Susan f 13 Ire Disciple
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 063 line 47  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
47 SPARLING George m 56 Eng WMeth mill wright married
48 SPARLING {HEAVNER} Anne f 51 Ire WMeth married
   linked as maiden name  HEAVNER Anne
49 SPARLING Loftus m 24 CofE WMeth labourer
50 SPARLING Lydia f 18 cw WMeth
    page 065
01 SPARLING John m 29 Ont WMeth farmer married
02 SPARLING {?} Anne J. f 21 Ire WMeth married
03 SPARLING Eliza J. f 3 Ont WMeth
04 SPARLING George m 2 Ont WMeth
05 SPARLING Liddy A. f 1 Ont WMeth
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 06  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
06 WILLOUGHBY Thomas m 25 Ire CofE farmer holland
07 WILLOUGHBY Jane f 22 Ont CofE holland
08 WILLOUGHBY Elizabeth f 1 Ont CofE holland
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 09  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
09 ATKINS Robert m 55 Ire CofE farmer married
10 ATKINS {TESKEY} Anne f 44 Ont CofE married
   linked as maiden name  TESKEY Anne
11 ATKINS Catherine f 25 Ont CofE
12 ATKINS William m 22 Ont CofE
13 ATKINS Joseph m 20 Ont CofE labourer
14 ATKINS Michl m 17 Ont CofE labourer
15 ATKINS Sarah A. f 12 Ont CofE
16 ATKINS Matilda f 10 Ont CofE
17 ATKINS Eliza f 8 Ont CofE
18 ATKINS Caroline f 6 Ont CofE
19 ATKINS John T. m 2 Ont CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 20  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
20 KIRVAN Sarah f 18 Ont CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 21  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
21 ATKINS James m 25 Ont CofE married
22 ATKINS {KIRVAN} Maria f 21 Ont CofE married
   linked as maiden name  KIRVAN Maria
23 ATKINS Samuel m 1 Ont CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 24  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
24 JOHNSTON James m 55 Ire CofE farmer married
25 JOHNSTON {?} Rebecca f 45 Ire CofE married
26 JOHNSTON William m 16 Ont CofE
27 JOHNSTON Joseph m 14 Ont CofE labourer
28 JOHNSTON Jane f 13 Ont CofE
29 JOHNSTON Margaret f 11 Ont CofE
30 JOHNSTON John m 9 Ont CofE
31 JOHNSTON Robert m 7 Ont CofE
32 JOHNSTON Ellen f 5 Ont CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 33  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
33 ATKINS Joseph m 48 Ire WMeth farmer married
34 ATKINS {LONG} Ellen f 41 Ire WMeth married
   linked as maiden name  LONG Ellen
35 ATKINS John m 11 Ont WMeth labourer
36 ATKINS Amelia f 8 Ont WMeth
37 ATKINS Levi m 5 Ont WMeth
38 ATKINS Catherine f 6 Ont WMeth
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 39  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
39 McDONALD Robert m 24 Ont WMeth labourer
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 40  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
40 ATKINS Mary f 52 Ire WMeth
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 41  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
41 SPARLING James m 52 Ire WMeth farmer
    residence Euphrasia Township
42 SPARLING Amelia f 47 Ire WMeth
    residence Euphrasia Township
43 SPARLING Eliza f 17 Ire WMeth
    residence Euphrasia Township
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 44  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
44 BIRCHALL Wesley m 22 Ont WMeth farmer married
45 BIRCHALL {?} Margaret f 20 Ont WMeth married
    also linked as BURCHILL Wesley and wife Margaret
46 BIRCHALL Mary A. f 1 Ont WMeth
    also linked as BURCHILL Mary A.
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 47  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
47 SPARLING Loftus m 24 CofE CofE labourer
48 SPARLING Liddy f 18 CofE CofE
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home

1851 census district on096 page 065 line 49  @ca.on. grey_county. saint_vincent_township film C11723
49 HOUSE John m 22 Eng CofE labourer
    territory of OGS Bruce-Grey Branch

1851 Census Menu   Welcome Home