All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"GA" 1940-1949 Marriage


GAGNE  GAGNON 
GASCOINE  GASSON 
GAUDETTE  GAUDREAULT  GAUVIN 

GAGNÉ m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur 1944
GAGNÉ Roland son of GAGNÉ Nazaire and wife PICHE Philomene (married 1915)
to PHILION Blanche dtr of PHILION Delphis and RIVET Olive aka FILION
more in Springer Tp cemetery lists published by OGS Nipissing Branch

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

GAGNON m@ca.on.sudbury_district.espanola.saint_louis_de_france 1948
GAGNON Lionel son of GAGNON Charles and SAINT_JEAN Alphonsine Field)
to RICHER Jeannine dtr of RICHER Herve and DAVID Victoria

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1949
DESJARDINS Rene son of DESJARDINS Joseph and LABRECQUE Eva
to ROCHEFORT Thérèse dtr of ROCHEFORT Adjutor and GAGNON Blanche
Moyen Nord Ontarien v1 p87 Sainte Anne RC Sudbury 1883-1983

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON m@ca.qc.kamraska.riviere_ouele 1948
LEBEL Jean Albert son of LEBEL Alfred and wife BEAUNOYER Anny (married 1920)
to GAGNON Yvonne
source: Repertoire des Mariages Comte de Kamouraska 1685-1990 v1 p245

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON - All Categories in OGSPI

GASCOINE m@ca.on.temiskaming.henwood_township 1940
FILLINGHAM Frank 29 son of FILLINGHAM John Thomas and GASCOINE Alice
to JOHNSTON Mary J. 24 dtr of JOHNSTON John and MATILDA Rachel
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages On The Thornloe Circuit 1922-1954
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCOINE - All Categories in OGSPI

GASSON m@ca.on.temiskaming.elk_lake.church_of_the_stranger_united 1947
GASSON Harold Percival 33 divorced son of GASSON William and GORHAM Mildred
to SCHLOTZHAUER Merial Georgina 27 dtr of SCHLOTZHAUER Victor B. and KOCH Martha G.
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages The Church of the Stranger - Elk Lake
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASSON - All Categories in OGSPI

GAUDETTE m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1947
LALONDE Omer son of LALONDE Olivier and TREMBLAY Marcelline
to TROTTIER Diane dtr of TROTTIER Ovila and GAUDETTE Laurette
source: Moyen Nord Ontarien v6 p117 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
LALONDE surname research by John Allan of OGS Sudbury Branch

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUDETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

GAUDREAULT m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1942
GUINDON Raymond son of GUINDON Amedee and FOISY Muriel
to GAUDREAULT Cecile dtr of GAUDREAULT Pierre and BLANCHETTE Rose Anna
Moyen Nord Ontarien v9 p110 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUDREAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

GAUVIN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.north_bay 1944
ALDERSON Charles Ross son of Charles and Agnes BISHOP
to GAUVIN Cecile Aurore dtr of GAUVIN Louis and CHARETTE Ernestine
Moyen Nord Ontarien v10 p1 par Societie Historique de Nipissing

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUVIN - All Categories in OGSPI