All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"WA" 1940-1949 Birth


WALMSLEY 
WANLESS 
WATERS 

WALMSLEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1940-08-01 published
WALMSLEY Barbara Margaret Anne page 5
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WALMSLEY - All Categories in OGSPI

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour 1946 baptism
GODDARD Allan Wesley born Dymond 31 Jan 1946 baptised Brethour 8 Sep 1946
son of GODDARD Lloyd Henry and SHERRATT Lucinda Annie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour_church 1947 baptism
JOSEFOWICH Daniel Victor born Brethour 2 Jul 1932 baptised Brethour Church 7 Sep 1947
son of JOSEFOWICH Anthony and MRS. JOSEFOWICH
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour_church 1947 baptism
GODDARD lloyd Edwin born New Liskeard 27 Jan 1947 baptised Brethour Church 7 Sep 1947
son of GODDARD Lloyd and SHERRATT Lucinda
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour_church 1947 baptism
GODDARD Earl Sean born New Liskeard 19 May 1941 baptised Brethour Church 7 Sep 1947
son of GODDARD Sean and MELITZER Elsie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour_church 1947 baptism
BRODERICK Audrey Jane born Streetsville On 26 Mar 1941 baptised Brethour Church 7 Sep 1947
BRODERICK Allan John born Streetsville On 13 Sep 1945 baptised Brethour Church 7 Sep 1947
children of BRODERICK Carl and DICKINSON Susan
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour_church 1947 baptism
HOULGRAVE Gordon Thomas born New Liskeard 13 Aug 1947 baptised Brethour Church 7 Sep 1947
son of HOULGRAVE William John and COUTTS Grace Muriel
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton 1945 baptism
GIBBONS Leslie born Adult baptised Earlton 7 Jan 1945
child of GIBBONS William and PHILIPS Annie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_ 1944 baptism
BARLOW Frederick David born New Liskeard 20 Feb 1944 baptised Earlton (home) 3 Oct 1944
son of BARLOW David James and BRISCOE Ida Isabella
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_church 1946 baptism
BARLOW Isobel Ann born New Liskeard 30 Mar 1946 baptised Earlton Church 22 Sep 1946
dtr of BARLOW David James and BRISCOE Ida Isabella
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_church 1946 baptism
ROONEY Gordon Alex Howard born Billings Bridge 26 Jul 1946 baptised Earlton Church 22 Sep 1946
son of ROONEY William Howard and BOULE Mary May Eve
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_church 1946 baptism
VANALLEN Betty born New Liskeard baptised Earlton Church 29 Dec 1946
dtr of VANALLEN Kenneth and ROBBINS Margaret
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_church 1947 baptism
OTTEWELL Rebecca Jane born Hearst 13 Jul 1944 baptised Earlton church 27 Apr 1947
dtr of OTTEWELL Mervin Kendall and ARMSTRONG Mildred Jane
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_church 1947 baptism
KERR Robert William born Englehart 29 Sep 1946 baptised Earlton church 27 Apr 1947
son of KERR Robert Owen and BAILEY Kathleen Lillian
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_church 1947 baptism
BROWN Sandra Ann born Englehart 2 Mar 1947 baptised Earlton Church 3 Aug 1947
dtr of BROWN George Alfred and COYLE Annie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton_school 1946 baptism
EMERICK Robert John born Englehart 26 Apr 1946 baptised Earlton School 22 Sep 1946
son of EMERICK Robert Gordon and REID Elsie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.goddard_home_brethour 1947 baptism
GODDARD Durlion Edward born New Liskeard 11 Jan 1947 baptised Goddard Home Brethour 12 Sep 1947
son of GODDARD Durlion Havelock and WILSON Evelyn
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.goddard_home_brethour 1947 baptism
CUMMINGS David James born New Liskeard 9 Mar 1947 baptised Goddard Home Brethour 12 Sep 1947
son of CUMMINGS James Peter and CAMPBELL Grace
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.goddard_home_brethour 1947 baptism
JOSEFOWICH Mildred Cecillia born Brethour 21 Dec 1935 baptised Goddard Home Brethour 12 Sep 1947
dtr of JOSEFOWICH Anthony
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury_church 1946 baptism
HOBBS Gordon Walter born Nerw Liskeard 24 May 1946 baptised Hanbury Church 6 Oct 1946
son of HOBBS Walter Thornloe and DOUPE Laura May
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury_church 1947 baptism
HOBBS Robert Garfield born New Liskeard 10 Jun 1947 baptised Hanbury Church 12 Oct 1947
son of HOBBS Walter J. and DOUPE Laura
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury_church 1947 baptism
DOUPE Allen Edwin born Kirkland Lake 26 Jul 1947 baptised Hanbury Church 12 Oct 1947
son of DOUPE Lloyd and JONES Sadie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury_church 1949 baptism
GODDARD Sandra Ann born New Liskeard 27 Mar 1948 baptised Hanbury Church 19 Jun 1949
GODDARD Joan Elaine born New Liskeard 11 May 1949 baptised Hanbury Church 19 Jun 1949
dtrs of GODDARD William Howard
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.harley 1945 baptism
NEWMAN Gloria Ellen born New Liskeard 18 Aug 1939 baptised Harley 12 Oct 1945
dtr of NEWMAN George Ira and McLACHLAN Minnie
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.harley_township_ 1945 baptism
NEWMAN Shirley Elizabeth born Dymond Township 30 Jul 1945 baptised Harley Township (home) 12 Oct 1945
dtr of NEWMAN John Irvin and FOWLER Ellen Frances
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1944 baptism
DUFF Llaura Jean born Thornloe 8 Jun 1919 baptised Thornloe 1 Oct 1944
dtr of DUFF Donald and wife Luella
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1944 baptism
McCARTY Dennis Daniel born New Liskeard 28 Apr 1944 baptised Thornloe 1 Oct 1944
son of McCARTY Norman John and JENKINSON Norma Ellabel
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1945 baptism
WANLESS John Robert born Dymond Township 21 Dec 1944 baptised Thornloe 29 Apr 1945
son of WANLESS Tholmas Gordon and ADAM/ADAMS Janet Grey
clergyman GORDON Bruce
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1945 baptism
ROSS Robert Alexander born Dymond 5 May 1945 baptised Thornloe 28 Oct 1945
son of ROSS James Homer and ALEXANDER Jessie Olive
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1945 baptism
DRINKWATER Edith Louise born Fort William 15 Jul 1944 baptised Thornloe 18 Nov 1945
dtr of DRINKWATER Curtis and WEHLAN Willa
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1946 baptism
DELINE Shirley Irene born Dymond 28 Aug 1941 baptised Thornloe 15 Jul 1946
dtr of DELINE Donald Ray and LAFRENNIERE Irene Regine
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe_ 1945 baptism
McCARTY David Norman born Kirkland Lake 3 Apr 1945 baptised Thornloe (home) 10 Jul 1945
son of McCARTY Norman John and JENKINSON Norma Ellabell
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe_church 1947 baptism
WANLESS Margaret Pheobe born New Liskeard 31 Jul 1948 baptised Thornloe Church 12 Oct 1947
dtr of WANLESS J. Gordon and ADAM/ADAMS Janet G.
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe_church 1948 baptism
BAUMAN/BOWMAN Elaine Rosilla born New Liskeard 19 Dec 1948 baptised Thornloe Church 28 Mar 1948
dtr of BAUMAN/BOWMAN R. T. and HOUSTON Bernice
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe_church 1948 baptism
MILLER Audrey Elizabeth born New Liskeard 6 May 1948 baptised Thornloe Church 28 Mar 1948
dtr of MILLER Thomas Clare and BILTON Audrey
clergyman WANLESS John G.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WANLESS - All Categories in OGSPI

WATERS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1940-04-04 published
WATERS Victoria Mary Jane page 6
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  W... Names     WA... Names     Welcome Home

WATERS - All Categories in OGSPI