All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"LA" 1910-1919 Birth


LABELLE  LABERGE  LABRECHE 
LACASSE  LACHANCE  LACROIX 
LADDS  LADOUCEUR 
LAFFIN  LAFLAMME  LAFLEUR  LAFORTUNE  LAFRANCE  LAFRANGE 
LAGARDE  LAGO 
LAHAIE 
LAING 
LAJEUNESSE  LAJEUNNESSE 
LALLIER  LALONDE 
LAMARCHE  LAMB  LAMBERT  LAMOTHE  LAMPKIE 
LANCIAULT  LANDRIAULT  LANDRY  LANGAULT  LANGRIDGE  LANKIN  LANTHIER 
LAPENSEE  LAPIERRE  LAPOINTE  LAPPI 
LARABIE  LARIVEE  LARIVIERE  LARKIN  LARMAN  LAROCHE  LAROCQUE  LAROSE  LAROUCHE 
LATENDRESSE 
LAUZON 
LAVALLEE  LAVIGNE  LAVOIE 
LAWERENCE 

LABELLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
PATRIS Salem Fernand born Dec 27/09 baptised 4 Jan 1910
child of PATRIS Napoleon and LABELLE Rose Anna
godparents PATRIS Salem and LABELLE Angeline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 130
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LABELLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
PATRIS Salem Ferdinand born Dec 27/09 baptised 4 Jan 1910
son of PATRIS Napoleon and LABELLE Rose Anna
godparents PATRIS Salem and LABELLE Angelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 132
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LABELLE - All Categories in OGSPI

LABERGE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
McDONALD Lucie Avelyn born Nov 22/09 baptised 20 Mar 1910
dtr of McDONALD Fraser and FENTON Iva
godparents SULLIVAN Leo and LABERGE Agatha
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 142
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LABERGE - All Categories in OGSPI

LABRECHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CASEY Percy William born 26 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1910
son of CASEY John and YOUNG Eva
godparents BULGER John and LABRECHE Mrs W.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 181
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LABRECHE - All Categories in OGSPI

LACASSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Marie Dora May born 19 May baptised 15 Jun 1910
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Joseph and LACASSE Mina
godparents ST PIERRE Louis and SSAINTERRE Armeline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 160
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LACASSE - All Categories in OGSPI

LACHANCE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHARETTE Joseph Arthur Lionel born 15 May baptised 15 May 1910
son of CHARETTE Hilaire and LACHANCE Philomene
godparents HURTUBISE Lionel and LACHANCE Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 153
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LACHANCE - All Categories in OGSPI

LACROIX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
VALIERE Elzire Irrita born 14 Feb baptised 20 Feb 1910
child of VALIERE Arthur and PARRAIN Rose major
godparents LACROIX Jules and SAINT_JACQUES Rose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 137
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LACROIX - All Categories in OGSPI

LADDS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1916-08-18 published
LADDS Mr and Mrs John a son born 15 Aug 1916 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LADDS - All Categories in OGSPI

LADOUCEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LADOUCEUR Joseph Calixte Lucien born 13 Feb baptised 20 Feb 1910
son of LADOUCEUR Calixte and BLAIS Alexina
godparents PAQUET George and LADOUCEUR Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 137
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LADOUCEUR - All Categories in OGSPI

LAFFIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1918 baptism
LAFFIN James Mellville born New Liskeard Aug 12 1918
son of LAFFIN John Mellville and SHEPPARD Margaret
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFFIN - All Categories in OGSPI

LAFLAMME b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CULHANE Kenneth Neil born 31 Mar baptised 17 Apr 1910
son of CULHANE James and DRUM Hanna
godparents LAFLAMME Joseph and GODIN Olivine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 150
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFLAMME b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANDRY Marie Emilia born 28 Apr baptised 8 May 1910
dtr of LANDRY Emile and FAILLE Laura CAYER)
godparents LANDRY Leon and LAFLAMME Caroline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 153
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFLAMME b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFLAMME Jean Baptiste Origene born 19 Jun baptised 23 Jun 1910
son of LAFLAMME Alfred and FOURNIER Philomene
godparents LAFLAMME Ernest and BISSONNETTE Albina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 162
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFLAMME - All Categories in OGSPI

LAFLEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
GUERTIN Marie Blanche Laurentia born 20 Feb baptised 6 Mar 1910
dtr of GUERTIN Alfred and NADON Anna
godparents LAFLEUR Joseph and BOIVIN Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 138
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFLEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFLEUR Ovila born 29 Mar baptised 29 Mar 1910
child of LAFLEUR Arsidas and CARON Emilia
godparents CARON Antoine and GAUTHIER Rosanna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 145
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFLEUR - All Categories in OGSPI

LAFORTUNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
NOËL Adrien Zenophile born 8 Feb baptised 8 Feb 1910
son of NOËL Adrien and ROY Josephine
godparents ROY Zenophile and LAFORTUNE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFORTUNE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAFRANCE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFRANCE J. Alphonse Rodriguez A. born 2 Apr baptised 5 May 1910
son of LAFRANCE Moïse and THOVETTE Rose Elba
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHATELLE Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 151
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFRANCE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFRANCE J. Leonard Edouard born 2 Apr baptised 5 May 1910
son of LAFRANCE Moïse and THOVETTE Rose Elba
godparents VILLENEUVE Thomas and VILLENEUVE Bernadette
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 151
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFRANCE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAFRANGE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
MacCAFFREY Connell Vincent born 25 Mar baptised 9 Apr 1910
son of MacCAFFREY C. Francis and LAFRANGE Lina
godparents COURTEMANCHE Albert Joseph and MORIN Albina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 147
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFRANGE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFRANGE Harold Kenneth Francis born 27 May baptised 5 Jun 1910
son of LAFRANGE Kenneth and DOYLE Annie Mary
godparents LEGRIS James and LEGRIS Angeline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 157
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAFRANGE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAGARDE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TOURANGEAU Harriette Rosalie born 5 Apr baptised 17 Apr 1910
dtr of TOURANGEAU John and MONCEAU Marilese
godparents PIGEON Joseph and LAGARDE Matilde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 148
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAGARDE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAGO b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BRUNELLE Ursula Maria born 28 May baptised 18 Jul 1910
dtr of BRUNELLE Antonio and LAGO Maria
godfather PELLIZZON Battisto
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 164
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAGO - All Categories in OGSPI

LAHAIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CARRIÈRE George Rolland born 29 Jan baptised 30 Jan 1910
son of CARRIÈRE Adelard and LAHAIE Sophranie
godparents CARRIÈRE Joseph and CARRIÈRE Catherine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAHAIE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-11-10 published
LAING Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-07-04 published
LAING Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-09-02 published
LAING Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAING - All Categories in OGSPI

LAJEUNESSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAUZON Joseph Victor Donald born 6 Oct baptised 9 Oct 1910
son of LAUZON F. X. and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Marguerite
godparents LAUZON Joseph and LAJEUNESSE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 186
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAJEUNESSE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAJEUNNESSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAJEUNNESSE Marie Claire born 16 Nov baptised 16 Nov 1910
dtr of LAJEUNNESSE Felix and CASAUBON Clara
godparents LEGENDRE William and TROTTIER Stephane
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 185
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAJEUNNESSE - All Categories in OGSPI

LALLIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHALIFOUX Marie BLONDIN Lauria born 3 Sep baptised 4 Sep 1910
dtr of CHALIFOUX Philippe and THIBAULT Lydia
godparents LALLIER Eugene and THIBAULT Lydia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 176
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LALLIER - All Categories in OGSPI

LALONDE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LALONDE Josephine Rachel Clara Edwidge born 25 Jan baptised 26 Jan 1910
dtr of LALONDE Joseph Ad. and MORIN Edwidge
godparents MORIN Alphonse and BAUDRY Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LALONDE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
SUTHERLAND Marie Beatrice born 16 Apr baptised 1 May 1910
dtr of SUTHERLAND Patrick and AMYOTTE Mary
godparents LALONDE Patrice and SUTHERLAND Brigitte
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 150
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LALONDE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LALONDE Joseph Henry Anthyme born 10 May baptised 15 May 1910
son of LALONDE Adelard and SMITH Amanda
godparents LALONDE Anthyme and LALONDE Lyda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 153
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LALONDE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TREMBLAY Marie Louisette Françoise Fernande born 3 Sep baptised 4 Sep 1910
dtr of TREMBLAY Auguste and LALONDE Dora
godparents TREMBLAY Elvarez and LANTHIER Louisa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 176
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LALONDE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LALONDE Marie Eva Laurentia born 23 Oct baptised 24 Oct 1910
dtr of LALONDE Hector and RIOPEL Alexina
godparents RIOPEL Louis and HASPECK Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 183
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LALONDE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAMARCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAMARCHE Marie Anne born 2 Apr baptised 10 Apr 1910
dtr of LAMARCHE William and PICHE Georgina
godparents PICHE Moïse and LAPENSEE Ecdoxee
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 147
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMARCHE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAMB b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-03-09 published
LAMB Earl Ross (christening) page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMB b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-05-04 published
LAMB Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMB - All Categories in OGSPI

LAMBERT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BOUGIE Marie Rose Irene born Sept 10/09 baptised 22 Jan 1910
dtr of BOUGIE Donat and LAMBERT Leontine
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMBERT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DELOYE Dora Tilly born 18 Apr baptised 8 May 1910
dtr of DELOYE Charles Borromee and PORKY Tilly
godparents ROBITAILLE Alfred and LAMBERT Eva
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 152
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMBERT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ROBITAILLE Marie Denise Liliane born 8 Aug baptised 14 Aug 1910
dtr of ROBITAILLE Alfred and LAMBERT Eva
godparents ROBITAILLE Georges and BELAND Emilie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 171
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMBERT - All Categories in OGSPI

LAMOTHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LORRAIN Marie Ida Regina born 27 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1910
dtr of LORRAIN Alphonse and LAMOTHE Auxilia
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHAPELLE Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 181
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMOTHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LORRAIN J. Philippe Omer Alphonse Gaston born 27 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1910
son of LORRAIN Alphonse and LAMOTHE Auxilia
godparents MORUS Gaston and LORRAIN Christianna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 182
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMOTHE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAMPKIE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-11-03 published
LAMPKIE Baby page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAMPKIE - All Categories in OGSPI

LANCIAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANCIAULT Joseph Albert Lucien born 19 Mar baptised 27 Mar 1910
son of LANCIAULT Albert and BRIERE Caroline
godparents LANCIAULT Napoleon and LEONARD Pomela
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 144
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANCIAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

LANDRIAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANDRIAULT Marie Emma Florestine born 3 Mar baptised 4 Mar 1910
dtr of LANDRIAULT Edmond and SSAINTERRE Celavine
godparents SSAINTERRE Adelard and ROY Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 141
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANDRIAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANDRIAULT Berthe Alice born 13 Jun baptised 14 Jun 1910
dtr of LANDRIAULT Albert and DESJARDINS Aimee
godparents RATELLE Francis and RATELLE Cecilia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 158
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANDRIAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

LANDRY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANDRY Marie Emilia born 28 Apr baptised 8 May 1910
dtr of LANDRY Emile and FAILLE Laura CAYER)
godparents LANDRY Leon and LAFLAMME Caroline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 153
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANDRY - All Categories in OGSPI

LANGAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-04-16 published
LANGAULT Mr and Mrs D. a daughter born 13 Apr 1915 at Charlton
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANGAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

LANGRIDGE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-02-17 published
LANGRIDGE Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANGRIDGE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-10-03 published
LANGRIDGE Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANGRIDGE - All Categories in OGSPI

LANKIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-08-22 published
LANKIN Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANKIN - All Categories in OGSPI

LANTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TREMBLAY Marie Louisette Françoise Fernande born 3 Sep baptised 4 Sep 1910
dtr of TREMBLAY Auguste and LALONDE Dora
godparents TREMBLAY Elvarez and LANTHIER Louisa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 176
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LANTHIER - All Categories in OGSPI

LAPENSEE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAMARCHE Marie Anne born 2 Apr baptised 10 Apr 1910
dtr of LAMARCHE William and PICHE Georgina
godparents PICHE Moïse and LAPENSEE Ecdoxee
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 147
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPENSEE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAPIERRE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-04-27 published
LAPIERRE Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPIERRE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1914-06-04 published
LAPIERRE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPIERRE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
MORIN Pierre Edouard Abel Reine born 3 Jan baptised 4 Jan 1910
son of MORIN Pierre and LAPIERRE Marie Jeanne
godparents NADEAU Edouard and LAPIERRE Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 130
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPIERRE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
NADEAU J. Hormisdas Gustave Roger born 14 Sep baptised 14 Sep 1910
son of NADEAU Joseph and LAPIERRE Hecedine
godparents NADON Hormisdas and ROBERGE Albertine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 179
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPIERRE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAPOINTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAPOINTE Rodriguez Ernest born 24 Mar baptised 28 Mar 1910
son of LAPOINTE Joseph and LIZETTE Georgina
godparents LAPOINTE Napoleon and HART Leda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 144
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPOINTE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAPPI b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-01-08 published
LAPPI Mr and Mrs Matt a son born 2 Jan 1915 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAPPI - All Categories in OGSPI

LARABIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Real Congres born 5 Nov baptised 6 Nov 1910
son of GAUTHIER Delphis and BRANRAULT Elisa
godparents LARABIE Jozias and LOYER Pauline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 184
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARABIE - All Categories in OGSPI

LARIVEE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LARIVEE Anna Aloysia born 30 Jul baptised 7 Aug 1910
dtr of LARIVEE Joseph J. and BROUILLARD Pamela
godparents GAUDET Jean Louis and GAUTHIER Elodia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 175
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARIVEE - All Categories in OGSPI

LARIVIERE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Alexandrianna Elie Anna born 8 Feb baptised 13 Feb 1910
dtr of BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
godparents LARIVIERE Alex and LATENDRESSE Celanaire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 136
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARIVIERE - All Categories in OGSPI

LARKIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1910-09-16 published
LARKIN Mr and Mrs Albert a son born 2 Sep 1910
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARKIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1911-06-09 published
LARKIN Mr and Mrs a daughter born 27 May 1911 at Earlton
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARKIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1912-12-06 published
LARKIN Mr and Mrs Albert a daughter born 5 Dec 1912 at Harris
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARKIN - All Categories in OGSPI

LARMAN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-11-21 published
LARMAN Sydney Gordon page 5
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LARMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

LAROCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Georges Rosario born 21 Jul baptised 21 Jul 1910
son of GAUTHIER Joseph and DUFRESNE Leonie
godparents LAROCHE Georges and SPENCER Orfa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 166
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TREMBLAY Maria Alda born 30 Oct baptised 11 Nov 1910
dtr of TREMBLAY Louis and LAROCHE Pomela
godparents TREMBLAY D'assise and TREMBLAY Hectorine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 186
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROCHE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAROCQUE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
TREPANIER Marie Blanche Albertine born 2 Feb baptised 20 Feb 1910
dtr of TREPANIER Eugene and LAROCQUE Clara
godparents PAQUETTE Frank and TREPANIER Virginie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 137
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROCQUE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LEGROS Joseph Arthur Orpha born 12 Apr baptised 12 Apr 1910
son of LEGROS Alex and NADEAU Lydia
godparents LAROCQUE Arthur and NADEAU Loretta
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 150
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROCQUE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAROCQUE Marie Dorea born 18 Oct baptised 23 Oct 1910
dtr of LAROCQUE Gedeon and JULIEN Ludivine
godparents CYR Isidore and SAINT_JULE Eveline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 183
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROCQUE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DAVID Mary Jane Lauriane Maxime born 2 Nov baptised 6 Nov 1910
dtr of DAVID Louis and LAROCQUE Eugenie
godparents BLANCHARD Adelard and ALLAIRE Ovila
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 184
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROCQUE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAROSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
HAMEL Joseph Wilfrid born 18 May baptised 22 May 1910
son of HAMEL Francis and SAUVEUR Lucie
godparents LAROSE Arsidas and HAMEL Rose de Lima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 154
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROSE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAROUCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAROUCHE Marie Marguerite Lorreinno born 6 Jan baptised 6 Jan 1910
dtr of LAROUCHE Archidas and HAMEL Rose Delima
godparents ROUSSEL P. M. and BERTRAND Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 131
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROUCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LECLAIR Marie Ange Clarisse born 22 May baptised 22 May 1910
dtr of LECLAIR Adelard and SSAINTNAUD Beatrice
godparents LAROUCHE Leon and SSAINTNAUD Clarisse
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 154
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAROUCHE - All Categories in OGSPI

LATENDRESSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Alexandrianna Elie Anna born 8 Feb baptised 13 Feb 1910
dtr of BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
godparents LARIVIERE Alex and LATENDRESSE Celanaire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 136
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LATENDRESSE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAUZON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
MORIN David born 29 May baptised 20 Jun 1910
son of MORIN Laurent and LAUZON Sngelina
godparents LAUZON F. X. and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 162
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAUZON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAUZON Joseph Victor Donald born 6 Oct baptised 9 Oct 1910
son of LAUZON F. X. and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Marguerite
godparents LAUZON Joseph and LAJEUNESSE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 186
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAUZON - All Categories in OGSPI

LAVALLEE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Victor Romeo born 21 Jul baptised 21 Jul 1910
son of GAUTHIER Joseph and DUFRESNE Leonie
godparents THERRIEN Victor and LAVALLEE Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 166
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAVALLEE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAVIGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DERBY Agnes Adele born 23 Mar baptised 28 Mar 1910
dtr of DERBY Telesphore and CARRIÈRE Marie Caroline
godparents LEPAGE Arthur and LAVIGNE Hélène Agnes
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 144
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAVIGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAVOIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
HOULE Joseph Albert Leon born 8 Jun baptised 13 Jun 1910
son of HOULE Elias and LAVOIE Letitia
godparents HOULE Clovis and OUELLET Rosalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 158
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAVOIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
AUDY Marie Reine Yvette Rosalie born 25 Jun baptised 26 Jun 1910
dtr of AUDY Ozias and LAVOIE Evelina
godparents LAVOIE Eugene and AUDY Rosalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 163
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAVOIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAVOIE Marie Annette Reina born 20 Nov baptised 20 Nov 1910
dtr of LAVOIE Eugene and AUDY Rosalie
godparents AUDY Ozias and LAVOIE Eveline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 185
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAVOIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
PROVENCHER Joseph Robert Hervey born 9 Oct baptised 10 Oct 1910
son of PROVENCHER Albert and FONTAINE Delphine
godparents AUDY Ozias and LAVOIE Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 186
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAVOIE - All Categories in OGSPI

LAWERENCE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1910-05-20 published
LAWERENCE Mr and Mrs Fred a daughter born 14 May 1910 at Heaslip
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  L... Names     LA... Names     Welcome Home

LAWERENCE - All Categories in OGSPI