All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"FA" 1910-1919 Birth


FADER 
FAILLE 
FARMER  FARNSWORTH 
FAUGTHEN  FAUVEL 

FADER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-12-17 published
FADER Mr and Mrs Harvey a son born 8 Dec 1915 at Ramore
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FADER - All Categories in OGSPI

FAILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LANDRY Marie Emilia born 28 Apr baptised 8 May 1910
dtr of LANDRY Emile and FAILLE Laura CAYER)
godparents LANDRY Leon and LAFLAMME Caroline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 153
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FAILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
CHESTER Laura Christina born 25 Sep 1891 baptised Hillview 17 Nov 1914
CHESTER Sarah Allan born 28 Sep 1908 baptised Hillview 17 Nov 1914
CHESTER Mary Margaret born 18 Sep 1910 baptised Hillview 17 Nov 1914
dtrs of CHESTER Isaac and NELSON Maria
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
FISHER Arthur Ramsay born 27 Dec 1881 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
FISHER Vera Margaret born 31 Dec 1906 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
children of FISHER Arthur Ramsay and CHRICHTON Agnes Isabella
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
FISHER Annie Elizabeth born 19 Sep 1908 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
FISHER Reta BROWN born 11 Apr 1911 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
FISHER Arthur Gordon born 21 Jan 1913 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
children of FISHER Arthur Ramsay and CHRICHTON Agnes Isabella
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
ACHESON Orilla Morilla born 23 Sep 1913 baptised Hillview 21 Nov 1914
child of ACHESON John A. and WILSON Rachel Morila
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
SCOTT Mary Evaline Jean born 26 Jan 1914 baptised Hillview 29 Nov 1914
dtr of SCOTT James and BARR Maggie Jean
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1915 baptism
EMMS Alexander Earnest born 5 Apr 1914 baptised Hillview 4 Mar 1915
son of EMMS George Earnest and CHESTER Emily Ethel
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1915 baptism
BROWN Marion Grace born 7 Apr 1912 baptised Hillview 9 Mar 1915
BROWN Ralph Edward born 18 Jul 1913 baptised Hillview 9 Mar 1915
BROWN Gladys Ina born 17 Jul 1915 baptised Hillview 9 Mar 1915
children of BROWN Thomas E. and CAMPSALL Edith Lenore
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1917 baptism
FISHER Thomas William born 4 Dec 1915 baptised Hillview 5 Apr 1917
son of FISHER Anthony R. and BROWN Agnes Isobel
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1917 baptism
EMMS Ethel Meryl born 5 Feb 1916 baptised Hillview 21 May 1917
dtr of EMMS George Earnest and CHESTER Emily Ethel
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARMER - All Categories in OGSPI

FARNSWORTH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-12-15 published
FARNSWORTH Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARNSWORTH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-01-12 published
FARNSWORTH Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARNSWORTH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-02-22 published
FARNSWORTH Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARNSWORTH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-08-01 published
FARNSWORTH Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARNSWORTH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1913-08-28 published
FARNSWORTH Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FARNSWORTH - All Categories in OGSPI

FAUGTHEN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
FAUGTHEN Mary born Dec 29/09 baptised 2 Jan 1910
dtr of FAUGTHEN John and DESCHAMPS Mary
godparents BAUDIN Pierre and FAUGTHEN Tessie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 130
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FAUGTHEN - All Categories in OGSPI

FAUVEL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
FAUVEL Marie Laurianne Edway born 14 Mar baptised 20 Mar 1910
dtr of FAUVEL Wilfrid and CHARBONNEAU Malvina
godparents BISSON Albert and CHAUVIN Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 143
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  F... Names     FA... Names     Welcome Home

FAUVEL - All Categories in OGSPI