All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"CO" 1910-1919 Birth


COCHLIN  COCHRANE  COCKRAM  COCKRAN  COCKRANE 
COLE  COLEMAN  COLSON 
CONLIN  CONNELL  CONNELLY  CONSTANTINEAU  CONWAY 
COOK  COOKE  COOKSON  COOPER 
COPELAND  COPNER 
CORBEIL  CORBETT  CORBETTA  CORGUE  CORNELL  CORNISH 
COSTELLO  COSTER 
COTE 
COUGHLIN  COULSON  COUMANS  COURTEMANCHE  COURVOISER  COUSINS  COUTS  COUTTS  COUTURE 
COWAN  COWLEY 
COX 

COCHLIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1914-11-13 published
COCHLIN Mr and Mrs Charles a son born 3 Nov 1914 at Ramore
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHLIN - All Categories in OGSPI

COCHRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-05-05 published
COCHRANE Baby Boy page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1913-12-11 published
COCHRANE Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1914-12-03 published
COCHRANE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-04-06 published
COCHRANE Baby Girl page 10
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-05-04 published
COCHRANE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1912-12-06 published
COCHRANE Mr and Mrs William C. a son born 18 Nov 1912 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1914-06-26 published
COCHRANE Mr and Mrs William a son born 9 Jun 1914 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE - All Categories in OGSPI

COCKRAM b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-02-15 published
COCKRAM Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCKRAM b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-05-30 published
COCKRAM Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCKRAM - All Categories in OGSPI

COCKRAN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-06-16 published
COCKRAN Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCKRAN - All Categories in OGSPI

COCKRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-08-11 published
COCKRANE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCKRANE - All Categories in OGSPI

COLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1913-12-11 published
COLE Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1913-03-28 published
COLE Mr and Mrs Watson a son born Mar 1913 at Bryce Township
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1917-03-02 published
COLE Mr and Mrs J. a son born 16 Feb 1917 at Charlton
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE - All Categories in OGSPI

COLEMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1913-04-18 published
COLEMAN Mr and Mrs George a son born 10 Apr 1913 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLEMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

COLSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-05-04 published
COLSON Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLSON - All Categories in OGSPI

CONLIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-09-21 published
CONLIN Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONLIN - All Categories in OGSPI

CONNELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1910-03-25 published
CONNELL Mr and Mrs Allen a daughter born Mar 1910 at Englehart
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONNELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1911-06-02 published
CONNELL Mr and Mrs Allen a son born 27 May 1911 at Englehart
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONNELL - All Categories in OGSPI

CONNELLY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
O'SHAY/SHEA Timothee Michael born 23 Jun baptised 26 Jun 1910
son of O'SHAY/SHEA Patrick and SCOTT Mary Julie
godparents CONNELLY Patrick and FLETCHER Nollie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 163
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONNELLY - All Categories in OGSPI

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Joseph Omer Romeo born 12 Jan baptised 13 Jan 1910
son of CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Matilda
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Honore and DENAULT Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BAZINET Thérèse Perle born 16 Feb baptised 20 Mar 1910
dtr of BAZINET Donald and CONSTANTINEAU Anna
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Pierre and CARTIER Rose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 142
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU J. Frederic Ulrich Lionel born 24 May baptised 29 May 1910
son of CONSTANTINEAU Eugene and BERTHIAUME Florestine
godparents GUENETTE Ulrich and LEGARE Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 155
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Marie Dora May born 19 May baptised 15 Jun 1910
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Joseph and LACASSE Mina
godparents ST PIERRE Louis and SSAINTERRE Armeline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 160
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Marie Florestine born 29 Aug baptised 4 Sep 1910
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Honore and DENAULT Victoria
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Eugene and BERTHIAUME Florestine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 174
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

CONWAY b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1911 baptism
MacDERMOTT Irene Jean Reid born New Liskeard Sep 20 1910
dtr of MacDERMOTT William Franklin and CONWAY Alice Terissa
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONWAY - All Categories in OGSPI

COOK b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1919-05-29 published
COOK Dorothy Elizabeth page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOK b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-03-26 published
COOK Mr and Mrs Delbert a daughter born 22 Mar 1915 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOK b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1916-12-08 published
COOK Mr and Mrs Alvin a daughter at Muskoka
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOK - All Categories in OGSPI

COOKE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1913 baptism
COOKE Agnes Catherine born New Liskeard May 10 1913
dtr of COOKE Frank and STERNBERG Grace
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOKE - All Categories in OGSPI

COOKSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1912-12-19 published
COOKSON Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOKSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-01-28 published
COOKSON Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOKSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-10-03 published
COOKSON Gordon Stanley page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOKSON - All Categories in OGSPI

COOPER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1917-03-29 published
COOPER Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOPER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-10-24 published
COOPER Mary Edna page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOPER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
COOPER John Emmet James born 29 Mar baptised 1 Apr 1910
son of
godparents REEGAN John and ELLIS Flood
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 147
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOPER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-01-22 published
COOPER Mr and Mrs A. twin sons born 19 Jan 1915 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOPER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-12-10 published
COOPER Mr and Mrs George K. a son born 3 Dec 1915 at Dymond Township
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOPER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-02-14 published
COOPER Mr and Mrs George a son born 7 Feb 1918 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOPER - All Categories in OGSPI

COPELAND b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-08-05 published
COPELAND Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COPELAND - All Categories in OGSPI

COPNER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1916-09-29 published
COPNER Mr and Mrs A. a daughter born 19 Sep 1916 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COPNER - All Categories in OGSPI

CORBEIL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ETHIER Marie Jeanne Gratiate born 9 Sep baptised 17 Sep 1910
dtr of ETHIER Alphonse and CHEVRIER Philomene
godparents ROUTHIER Dr. and CORBEIL Normandine epouse)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 179
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBEIL - All Categories in OGSPI

CORBETT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-04-13 published
CORBETT Marion Jean page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBETT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1919-03-06 published
CORBETT Hugh Daniel page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBETT - All Categories in OGSPI

CORBETTA b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
AMEDEA Orasi Auelia born Oct 3/09 baptised 6 Mar 1910
child of AMEDEA Orasi and CORBETTA Carolina
godparents VINCENZE Mazzuki and PERLINI Beatrice
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 138
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBETTA - All Categories in OGSPI

CORGUE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
GANIN Nicholas born 6 Jun baptised 19 Jun 1910
son of GANIN Peter Michael and GANIM Mary
godparents CORGUE Frank and MARISO Barbara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 160
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORGUE - All Categories in OGSPI

CORNELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CORNELL Ellen Theresa born 30 Apr baptised 29 May 1910
dtr of CORNELL James and FORESTELL Jessie
godparents SWEENEY James and SWEENEY Agnes
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 155
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORNELL - All Categories in OGSPI

CORNISH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-01-07 published
CORNISH Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORNISH - All Categories in OGSPI

COSTELLO b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
NEVAN Thomas Lindsay born 11 Feb baptised 27 Feb 1910
son of NEVAN Michael and COSTELLO Mary
godparents WHESK James and COSTELLO Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 141
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COSTELLO - All Categories in OGSPI

COSTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1912-09-13 published
COSTER Mr and Mrs C. M. a daughter born 10 Aug 1912 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COSTER - All Categories in OGSPI

CÔTÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CÔTÉ Marie Rose Eveline born 17 Oct baptised 23 Oct 1910
dtr of CÔTÉ Adolphe and SSAINTERRE Elizabeth
godparents TREMBLAY Pierre and DEJARDINS Eveline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 183
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COTE - All Categories in OGSPI

COUGHLIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1911-01-27 published
COUGHLIN Mr and Mrs Charles a son born 22 Jan 1911 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUGHLIN - All Categories in OGSPI

COULSON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1910-08-11 published
COULSON Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COULSON - All Categories in OGSPI

COUMANS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1911-06-16 published
COUMANS Mr and Mrs H. B. a daughter born 14 Jun 1911 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUMANS - All Categories in OGSPI

COURTEMANCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
MacCAFFREY Connell Vincent born 25 Mar baptised 9 Apr 1910
son of MacCAFFREY C. Francis and LAFRANGE Lina
godparents COURTEMANCHE Albert Joseph and MORIN Albina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 147
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COURTEMANCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
COURTEMANCHE Blanche Autoriste born 26 May baptised 19 Jun 1910
dtr of COURTEMANCHE Albert Joseph and VACHON Marie Anne
godparents BRUNETTE Joseph and BRUNETTE Emilie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 160
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COURTEMANCHE - All Categories in OGSPI

COURVOISER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-10-05 published
COURVOISER Francis Lewis (christening) page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COURVOISER - All Categories in OGSPI

COUSINS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1913-09-25 published
COUSINS Mildred Bessie (christening) page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUSINS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-07-29 published
COUSINS Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUSINS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1917-04-12 published
COUSINS Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUSINS - All Categories in OGSPI

COUTS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1911-01-13 published
COUTS Mr and Mrs F. a son born 6 Jan 1911 at Coutsville
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTS - All Categories in OGSPI

COUTTS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1912 baptism
RADLEY John Henry born Brethour Township May 231911
son of RADLEY Frederick John and COUTTS Isabella
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTTS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1917-05-17 published
COUTTS Mr and Mrs Roy a son born 22 Apr 1917 at Thornloe
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTTS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-04-4A published
COUTTS Mr and Mrs George a daughter born 2 Apr 1918 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTTS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-10-3O published
COUTTS Mary Gladys COUTTS Mr and Mrs Frank born 24 Sep 1918
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTTS - All Categories in OGSPI

COUTURE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
COUTURE Joseph Floride Eugene born 19 Aug baptised 20 Aug 1910
son of COUTURE Joseph and DESJARDINS Maria
godparents TREMBLAY Eugene and TREMBLAY Dora
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 172
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTURE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BISSON Marie Jeanne born 20 Oct baptised 23 Oct 1910
dtr of BISSON Joseph and COUTURE Mary
godparents GUELETTE Adelard and BISSON Carine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 183
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTURE - All Categories in OGSPI

COWAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1919-01-23 published
COWAN Mr and Mrs W. A. a son born 3 Jan 1919 at Kerr Lake
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COWAN - All Categories in OGSPI

COWLEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1917-02-01 published
COWLEY Winnifred page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COWLEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1918-10-03 published
COWLEY Frank page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COWLEY - All Categories in OGSPI

COX b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-05-27 published
COX Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COX b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1913 baptism
COX Sidney born Casey Township Oct 14 1912
child of COX Nelson and TOWNSEND Lydia
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COX - All Categories in OGSPI