All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"CH" 1910-1919 Birth


CHAFFEY  CHALIFOUX  CHAMPAGNE  CHAPELLE  CHARBONNEAU  CHARETTE  CHARLEBOIS  CHARRETTE  CHATELLE  CHAUVIN 
CHENIER/CHENÉ  CHESTER  CHEVRIER 
CHOLETTE 
CHRETIEN  CHRICHTON  CHRISTIE 
CHURCH 

CHAFFEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-01-21 published
CHAFFEY Miss Mary Elizabeth (christening) page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAFFEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-01-21 published
CHAFFEY Miss Myrtle Elsie (christening) page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAFFEY - All Categories in OGSPI

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHALIFOUX Marie BLONDIN Lauria born 3 Sep baptised 4 Sep 1910
dtr of CHALIFOUX Philippe and THIBAULT Lydia
godparents LALLIER Eugene and THIBAULT Lydia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 176
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHALIFOUX Joseph Wilfrid born 14 Oct baptised 16 Oct 1910
son of CHALIFOUX Delphis and PETIT Emma
godparents HEART Joseph and GRATTON Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 182
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DURHAM Marie Frederitta born Oct 16/09 baptised 9 Jan 1910
dtr of DURHAM Frederick Charles and Beatrice Kate
godparents CHAMPAGNE Telesphore and BRAZEAU Genevieve
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 131
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph Napoleon Anicet born 30 May baptised 5 Jun 1910
son of DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine
godparents DAGENAIS Willie and RIOPELLE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 156
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHAMPAGNE J. Salem Astoria Theodore born 23 Sep baptised 25 Sep 1910
son of CHAMPAGNE Telesphore and BRAZEAU Genevieve
godparents DESPATIS Salem and DESPATIS Martine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 181
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAPELLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LORRAIN Marie Ida Regina born 27 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1910
dtr of LORRAIN Alphonse and LAMOTHE Auxilia
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHAPELLE Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 181
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAPELLE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
RIOPEL Marie Blanche Bernadette born 22 Feb baptised 27 Feb 1910
dtr of RIOPEL Charles and CHARBONNEAU Celina
godparents LEFEBVRE Joseph and RIOPEL Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 141
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
FAUVEL Marie Laurianne Edway born 14 Mar baptised 20 Mar 1910
dtr of FAUVEL Wilfrid and CHARBONNEAU Malvina
godparents BISSON Albert and CHAUVIN Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 143
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CARDINAL Annette Aurore Marie born 22 Jul baptised 24 Jul 1910
dtr of CARDINAL François and CHARBONNEAU Rose Alma
godparents RIOPEL Charles and CHARBONNEAU Celina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 167
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARETTE b@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford 1916
LECLERC Lionel born 29 Jun 1916 son of LECLERC Armand
Lionel married CHARETTE Leonie born 5 Jan 1916 dtr of CHARETTE Francis
children:
Girard born 7 May 1942
Rolande born 24 Jun 1943
Jean-Guay born 7 Sep 1944
Jeanne d'Arc born 10 Jul 1946

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHARETTE Joseph Arthur Lionel born 15 May baptised 15 May 1910
son of CHARETTE Hilaire and LACHANCE Philomene
godparents HURTUBISE Lionel and LACHANCE Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 153
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
GRATTON Marie Blanche Edna born 21 Jul baptised 27 Jul 1910
dtr of GRATTON Napoleon and DUMAS Victoria
godparents CHARETTE Olivier and KINDELL Merl
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 168
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BOUGIE Marie Rose Irene born Sept 10/09 baptised 22 Jan 1910
dtr of BOUGIE Donat and LAMBERT Leontine
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BANLY Joseph Paul Emile baptised 23 Jan 1910
son of BANLY Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BAULY Joseph Paul Emile baptised 23 Jan 1910
son of BAULY Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ARBIC Marie Marguerite Aurise born 3 Mar baptised 6 Mar 1910
dtr of ARBIC Camille and CHARLEBOIS Rosianne
godparents ARBIC Damien and CHARLEBOIS Corinne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 138
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARRETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHARRETTE Marie Cora Annette born 14 Aug baptised 15 Aug 1910
dtr of CHARRETTE Hermas and DAGENAIS Marguerite
godparents TREMBLAY Napoleon and DAGENAIS Cora
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 171
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARRETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHATELLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFRANCE J. Alphonse Rodriguez A. born 2 Apr baptised 5 May 1910
son of LAFRANCE Moïse and THOVETTE Rose Elba
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHATELLE Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 151
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHATELLE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAUVIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
FAUVEL Marie Laurianne Edway born 14 Mar baptised 20 Mar 1910
dtr of FAUVEL Wilfrid and CHARBONNEAU Malvina
godparents BISSON Albert and CHAUVIN Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 143
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAUVIN - All Categories in OGSPI

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHENIER/CHENÉ Marie Germaine Ida born 15 Feb baptised 27 Feb 1910
dtr of CHENIER/CHENÉ Agib Achille and CLUSIAU Phidelia
godparents GIROULX Telesphore and CLUSIAU Amanda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 141
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ - All Categories in OGSPI

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
EMMS George Gordon born 26 Sep 1911 baptised Hillview 10 Aug 1914
son of EMMS George E. and CHESTER Emily Ethel
clergyman BYRNES J. B.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
CHESTER Laura Christina born 25 Sep 1891 baptised Hillview 17 Nov 1914
CHESTER Sarah Allan born 28 Sep 1908 baptised Hillview 17 Nov 1914
CHESTER Mary Margaret born 18 Sep 1910 baptised Hillview 17 Nov 1914
dtrs of CHESTER Isaac and NELSON Maria
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1915 baptism
EMMS Alexander Earnest born 5 Apr 1914 baptised Hillview 4 Mar 1915
son of EMMS George Earnest and CHESTER Emily Ethel
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1917 baptism
EMMS Ethel Meryl born 5 Feb 1916 baptised Hillview 21 May 1917
dtr of EMMS George Earnest and CHESTER Emily Ethel
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1911-08-18 published
CHESTER Mr and Mrs R. D. a daughter born 13 Aug 1911 at Dymond
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1914-05-22 published
CHESTER Mr and Mrs R.D. a son born 8 May 1914 at Dymond Township
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER - All Categories in OGSPI

CHEVRIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
ETHIER Marie Jeanne Gratiate born 9 Sep baptised 17 Sep 1910
dtr of ETHIER Alphonse and CHEVRIER Philomene
godparents ROUTHIER Dr. and CORBEIL Normandine epouse)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 179
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHEVRIER - All Categories in OGSPI

CHOLETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
DESJARDINS Marie Eva Anna born 1 Sep baptised 4 Sep 1910
dtr of DESJARDINS Delphis and RABI Amelda
godparents CHOLETTE Elie and LEDUC Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 176
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHOLETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHRETIEN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
CHRETIEN Joseph Alpha born 23 Jul baptised 27 Jul 1910
son of CHRETIEN Stanislas and GRENIER Virginie
godparents BRAZEAU Albert and JEAN LOUIS Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 168
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHRETIEN - All Categories in OGSPI

CHRICHTON b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
FISHER Arthur Ramsay born 27 Dec 1881 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
FISHER Vera Margaret born 31 Dec 1906 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
children of FISHER Arthur Ramsay and CHRICHTON Agnes Isabella
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHRICHTON b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
FISHER Annie Elizabeth born 19 Sep 1908 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
FISHER Reta BROWN born 11 Apr 1911 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
FISHER Arthur Gordon born 21 Jan 1913 baptised Hillview 24 Nov 1914
children of FISHER Arthur Ramsay and CHRICHTON Agnes Isabella
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHRICHTON - All Categories in OGSPI

CHRISTIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1914 baptism
TAFFLEY Margaret Hilda born Montreal Feb 20 1913
dtr of TAFFLEY William and CHRISTIE Ida May
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHRISTIE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHURCH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-09-21 published
CHURCH Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHURCH - All Categories in OGSPI