All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"BA" 1910-1919 Birth


BAHEN 
BAILEY  BAILLEY 
BAKER 
BALDWIN  BALFOUR  BALLANTYNE 
BANLY  BANNISTER 
BARBORO  BARIL  BARNARD  BARNES  BARNEY  BARNHARD  BARNHART  BARR  BARRETTE 
BASS 
BAUDIN  BAUDRY  BAULY  BAUMAN/BOWMAN 
BAZETT  BAZINET 

BAHEN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-02-04 published
BAHEN Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAHEN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-12-23 published
BAHEN Baby Boy page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAHEN - All Categories in OGSPI

BAILEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-12-14 published
BAILEY Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-12-30 published
BAILEY Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1915 baptism
GREEN Erna? Elizabeth born Haileybury Ont May 20 1914
dtr of GREEN Nelson Robert and BAILEY Lucy Lillian
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAILLEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1914-09-25 published
BAILLEY Mr and Mrs a daughter born 15 Sep 1914 at Kenabeek
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILLEY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAKER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-03-11 published
BAKER Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1915-05-20 published
BAKER Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-02-21 published
BAKER Mr and Mrs Ernie a daughter born 16 Feb 1918 at Hanbury
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-07-11 published
BAKER Mr and Mrs H.A. a daughter born 10 Jul 1918 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1919-07-17 published
BAKER Mr and Mrs Mervin a daughter born 12 Jul 1919 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAKER - All Categories in OGSPI

BALDWIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1915-02-12 published
BALDWIN Mr and Mrs Earl a daughter born 3 Feb 1915 at Hilliardton
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALDWIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BALFOUR b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-08-31 published
BALFOUR Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALFOUR b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1914-02-12 published
BALFOUR Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALFOUR - All Categories in OGSPI

BALLANTYNE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-07-13 published
BALLANTYNE Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALLANTYNE - All Categories in OGSPI

BANLY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BANLY Joseph Paul Emile baptised 23 Jan 1910
son of BANLY Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BANLY - All Categories in OGSPI

BANNISTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1919-03-13 published
BANNISTER Mr and Mrs J.A.
son BANNISTER John William born 7 Mar 1919 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BANNISTER - All Categories in OGSPI

BARBORO b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1917-10-18 published
BARBORO Mr and Mrs twin boy and girl born 14 Sep 1917 at Whitewood Grove
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARBORO - All Categories in OGSPI

BARIL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
VENNE Marie Georgianna Florida born 24 Jul baptised 27 Jul 1910
dtr of VENNE Telesphore and POISSON Eva
godparents ST. CYR Albert and BARIL Florida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 168
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARIL - All Categories in OGSPI

BARNARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1918-07-11 published
BARNARD Mr and Mrs Jabez a son born 30 Jun 1918
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARNARD - All Categories in OGSPI

BARNES b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1910 baptism
ANTHONY Albert Edward born Taylor Township Jun 26 1910
son of ANTHONY Ernest James and BARNES Beatrice Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARNES - All Categories in OGSPI

BARNEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1914-09-4S published
BARNEY Mr and Mrs Simon a daughter born 27 Aug 1914 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARNEY - All Categories in OGSPI

BARNHARD b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1911-12-07 published
BARNHARD Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARNHARD - All Categories in OGSPI

BARNHART b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1917-02-08 published
BARNHART Baby Boy page 7
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARNHART - All Categories in OGSPI

BARR b@ca.on.temiskaming.hillview 1914 baptism
SCOTT Mary Evaline Jean born 26 Jan 1914 baptised Hillview 29 Nov 1914
dtr of SCOTT James and BARR Maggie Jean
clergyman FARMER William
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
Hillview Mission Station
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARR b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1912 baptism
SCOTT Thomas James born Dymond Township Aug 28 1911
son of SCOTT James and BARR Maggie Jane
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARR b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1913 baptism
JOHNSTON William Bruce born Acton W. Canada Feb 10 1911
son of JOHNSTON William Bruce and BARR Ethel
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARR - All Categories in OGSPI

BARRETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BELANGER Joseph Eugene Wilfrid born 23 Jan baptised 24 Jan 1910
son of BELANGER Eugene and BARRETTE Pomela
godparents BELANGER W. and LEBLANC Albina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 134
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BARRETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BASS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1912-01-12 published
BASS Mr and Mrs B. a son born Jan 1912 at Thornloe
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BASS - All Categories in OGSPI

BAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
FAUGTHEN Mary born Dec 29/09 baptised 2 Jan 1910
dtr of FAUGTHEN John and DESCHAMPS Mary
godparents BAUDIN Pierre and FAUGTHEN Tessie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 130
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAUDIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BAUDRY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LALONDE Josephine Rachel Clara Edwidge born 25 Jan baptised 26 Jan 1910
dtr of LALONDE Joseph Ad. and MORIN Edwidge
godparents MORIN Alphonse and BAUDRY Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 135
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAUDRY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAULY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BAULY Joseph Paul Emile baptised 23 Jan 1910
son of BAULY Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 133
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAULY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAUMAN/BOWMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1913-04-11 published
BAUMAN/BOWMAN Mr and Mrs James E. a daughter (Jane Floy) born 1 Apr 1913 at Dymond
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAUMAN/BOWMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

BAZETT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1916-07-06 published
BAZETT Edward Martin page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAZETT - All Categories in OGSPI

BAZINET b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
BAZINET Thérèse Perle born 16 Feb baptised 20 Mar 1910
dtr of BAZINET Donald and CONSTANTINEAU Anna
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Pierre and CARTIER Rose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 142
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAZINET b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LAFRANCE J. Alphonse Rodriguez A. born 2 Apr baptised 5 May 1910
son of LAFRANCE Moïse and THOVETTE Rose Elba
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHATELLE Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 151
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAZINET b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1910 baptism
LORRAIN Marie Ida Regina born 27 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1910
dtr of LORRAIN Alphonse and LAMOTHE Auxilia
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHAPELLE Ida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 181
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAZINET - All Categories in OGSPI