BOULAY m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1909
BOULE Narcisse son of BOULE Narcisse and MOUSSEAU Eugénie aka BOULAY
to GERMAIN Melenia dtr of GERMAIN Maxime and wife AMYOT Philomene (married 1874)
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
Melenia 7 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 037

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOULAY m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1901
BELL Cleophas son of BELL John and wife HEBERT Adelaide
Cleophas married 1901 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc to DION Exilda dtr of DION David and wife BOULAY Marie Agatha
witnesses: DION Joseph and CHARETTE Napoleon.
Exilda 6 with parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 250
Cleophas born 1872 and wife Exilda born 1884 Drury Denison Graham 1901 census district 092u.2 family 047
Exilda widow m2 1903 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc to MURPHY Peter son of MURPHY Patrick and wife KILDOFF Mary
witnesses: BOUFFARD Adelard and ROSS Joseph
source: lds1311364 Sainte Anne register
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOULAY m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1903
MURPHY Peter son of MURPHY Patrick and wife KILDOFF Mary
to DION Exilda widow of BELL Cleophas (married 1901)
dtr of DION David and wife BOULAY Mary Agatha
witnesses: BOUFFARD Adelard and ROSS Joseph
source: lds1311364 Sainte Anne register
Exilda 6 with parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 250
Cleophas born 1872 and wife Exilda born 1884 Drury Denison Graham 1901 census district 092u2 family 047
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOULAY - All Categories in OGSPI

BOULE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1909
BOULE Narcisse son of BOULE Narcisse and MOUSSEAU Eugénie aka BOULAY
to GERMAIN Melenia dtr of GERMAIN Maxime and wife AMYOT Philomene (married 1874)
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
Melenia 7 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 037

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOULE - All Categories in OGSPI

BOULEAU m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1901
BEAULIEU Napoleon son of BEAULIEU Etienne and GIROUX Emelie
to OUELLET Victoria dtr of OUELLET Michel and wife BEAUCHAMP Henriette (married 1858)
source: Moyen Nord Ontarien V8p14 par Le Centre de Genealogie S. C. (Ottawa)
BOULEAU Napoleon 5 with parents Bonfield 1881 census district 114m5 family 0169
Napoleon 14 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 119
BELEAU Paul 24 and Victoria 15 Bonfield 1901 census district 092h.1 family 111

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOULEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURBONNAIS m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1906
LAMOTHE Joseph son of LAMOTHE Adolph and BOURBONNAIS Euphrasie
to DESCHENE Adeline aka DUCHAINE dtr of DESCHENE Antoine and TANGUAY Eugenie
Joseph 9 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 014
Joseph 19 Bonfield 1901 census district 092h.1 family 017
DUCHAINE Adeline 9 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 114

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURBONNAIS m@ca.qc.soulanges_county.saint_polycarpe 1904
BESNER Samuel son of BESNER Jean Baptiste and BOURBONNAIS Marcelline
to BELANGER Rose de Lima daughter of BELANGER Louis and wife BEAUCHAMP Melitime (married 1870)
source: Mariages du Comte de Soulanges 1752-1977 page 30
Samuel 4 with parents Saint Clet 1881 census district 074f family 0055
Delima born March 1881 with parents Saint Polycarpe 1881 census district 074a3 family 0148

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURBONNAIS m@ca.qc.soulanges_county.saint_telesphore_rc 1900
LACELLE Olivier son of LACELLE François Xavier and wife MARLEAU Odeline (married 1861)
Olivier m1 1894 @ca.qc.soulanges_county.saint_telesphore_rc to CAMPEAU Emélie dtr of CAMPEAU Clovis and BOURBONNAIS Hermine
Olivier widower m2 1900 same church to McDONNELL Sarah dtr of McDONNELL Ronald and GRAHAM Catherine
source: Mariages du Comte de Soulanges 1752-1977 page 191

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURBONNAIS - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.renfrew_county.pembroke.saint_columbikile_rc 1905-01-23
GOUGEON John Lawrence age 22 of Bissett's Creek" son of GOUGEON Alfred/Fredrick and wife DUKE Sarah (married 1876)
to DUCHARME Alexina age 15 of Des-Joachims" dtr of DUCHARME George and wife BOURGEOIS Josephine (married 1887)
Ontario Civil Registration #009762-1876
DESCHAMPS Alexina age 8 months with parents Rolph Buchannan Wiley 1891 census district 113d family 117
next generation:
GOUGEON Mary Loretta dtr of GOUGEON John Lawrence and wife DUCHARME Alexina
Mary Loretta married 1934 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury to BARRETT James Lloyd of Sudbury born Carden Tp Victoria Co son of BARRETT Joseph and wife FINN Helena (married 1903)
James Lloyd died Sudbury 1996
GOUGEON Telesphore son of GOUGEON John Lawrence and wife DUCHARME Alexina
Telesphore married St Andrew's West Ont 1 Sep 1941
to SIGOUIN Christine dtr of SIGOUIN Arthur and wife FILION Grace
(Repertoire des Mariages du Comte de Stormont)
documented by ALLAN {BARRETT} Lynda Ann Marie
(dtr of James and wife Mary Loretta)

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.renfrew_county.rolph.deep_river 1906
GAGNÉ Joseph of Pembroke son of GAGNÉ Joseph and wife CARRIÈRE Mathilde aka Adelia aka Odile (married 1874)
to BOURGEOIS Josephine widow of DUCHARME George (married 1887) dtr of BOURGEOIS Joseph and wife LAROCHELLE Armone
DESCHAMPS George 28 and wife Josephine 18 Renfrew 1891 census district 113d family 117
Josephine 18 also listed with parents Renfrew 1891 census district 113d family 116
dtr (m1) DUCHARME Alexina married 1905 to GOUGEON John Lawrence
dtr (m1) DUCHARME Delia married COONEY Thomas

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix 1905
ASSELIN Michel son of ASSELIN Thomas and wife DAOUST Exilda (married 1880)
to DESROCHES Victoire dtr of DESROCHES Honore and wife DAOUST Philomene (married 1875)
surname caution: DAOUST aka DAULT
son ASSELIN Albert married 1928 to LACROIX Alice
dtr ASSELIN Albertine married 1929 to DUBEAU Edmond
dtr ASSELIN Blanche married 1930 to MORIN Albert François
son ASSELIN Remi married 1935 to CHARLEBOIS Laurette
son ASSELIN Eugine married 1941 to DUQUETTE Marie Rita
dtr ASSELIN Vivette married 1947 to DRINKLE Garnet
son ASSELIN Venard Jules married 1949 to BOURGEOIS Simone Lucille
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Michael age 7 with parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m2 family 107
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1907
GAMELIN Henri aka Hervey son of GAMELIN Gedeon and wife PERREAULT Delphine aka Josephine (married 1871)
to BOURGEOIS Amanda dtr of BOURGEOIS François and BEAUPRE Adelina
dtr GAMELIN Louise married 1934 to ARBIC Francis
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1908
QUESNEL François Xavier son of QUESNEL François Xavier and wife CHARLEBOIS Catherine (married 1855)
François m1 1878 to MOREAU Celanise dtr of MOREAU Louis and wife COUTU Catherine (married 1844)
François widower m2 1908 to MAURICE Delina dtr of MAURICE Louis and wife PERREAULT Clarisse (married 1866)
(dtrm1) QUESNEL Mathilda married 1899 to BLONDIN Isaie
(dtrm1) QUESNEL Delia married 1903 to MIRON Emile
(dtrm1) QUESNEL Rosanna married 1906 to BOURGEOIS Jules
(sonm1) QUESNEL Michel married 1908 to TRUDEAU Rose
(dtrm1) QUESNEL Elizabeth married 1910 to LEGRIS- PRISQUE Pierre
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"Xavier Jr" 25 and "Selina" 17 Tiny 1881 census district 139h1 family 0043
contact Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net if you are researching MOREAU

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1906
BOURGEOIS Jules son of BOURGEOIS Jules and GREGOIRE Caroline
to QUESNEL Rosanna dtr of QUESNEL Xavier and wife MOREAU Celanire (married 1878)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Jules 13 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 171
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1900
BOURGEOIS Alderic son of BOURGEOIS Severe and wife WHISSEL Angele (married 1865)
to PROVOST Agnes dtr of PROVOST Henri and wife SABOURIN Julia (married 1862)
Agnes widow m2 1908 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury to HALL John son of HALL William
Agnes 7 months with parents Hawksbury East 1881 census district 103a1 family 0232
Alderic 14 with parents St Andre Avelin 1891 census district 175mm family 069
Agnes 10 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 017

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1901
BOURGEOIS Vital son of BOURGEOIS Severe and wife WHISSEL Angele (married 1865)
to PAIMENT Nellie dtr of PAIMENT Basile and wife BELCOURT Jeanne (married 1873)
Vitalis 19 with parents St Andre Avelin 1891 census district 175mm family 069

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1901
CROTEAU William John son of CROTEAU John and wife CARRIÈRE Delphine
to BOURGEOIS Cordelia dtr of BOURGEOIS Severe and wife WHISSEL Anna (married 1865)
Cordelia age 12 with parents St Andre Avelin 1891 census district 175mm family 069

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1908
HALL John son of HALL William and wife HASS? Mary
to PROVOST Agnes aka PREVOST widow of BOURGEOIS Alderic (married 1900)
dtr of PROVOST Henri and wife SABOURIN Julia (married 1862)
witnesses: PROVOST Alex and PROVOST Fred
minister BOYDELL James
Agnes age 7 months with parents Hawksbury East 1881 census district 103a1 family 0232
Agnes age 10 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 017
contact John Allan if you have HALL ancestral trail

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS m@ca.qc.ottawa_county.saint_andré_avelin_rc 1907
BOURGEOIS Léonidas son of BOURGEOIS Alfred and wife LACOSTE Marie Louise Edesse (married 1879)
to TREMBLAY Augustine dtr of TREMBLAY Venance and CHARRON Emma
Leonadas born July 1880 with parents Saint André Avelin 1881 census district 097q family 0043
Leonidas 10 with parents Saint André Avelin 1891 census district 175mm family 066

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGEOIS - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURGOGNE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1907
MARTIN James son of MARTIN James and CROSSMAN Mary Ann
to PIERRE Hortense Jane dtr of PIERRE François and BOURGOGNE Artemise
source: lds1305885,1305886,1305887 Sainte Anne RC Penetanguishine
James S. 13 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 184
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGOGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURGON m@ca.qc.soulanges_county.saint_polycarpe 1901
BOURGON Joseph Henry Adolphe son of BOURGON Octave and wife BOYER Delphine (married 1865)
to LEROUX Anna daughter of LEROUX Ulric and DAOUST Marie Apoline
source: Mariages du Comte de Soulanges 1752-1977 page 54
Adolphe 3 with parents Saint Telesphore 1881 census district 074b family 0051
Anna 1 with parents Saint Polycarpe 1881 census district 074a1 family 0174

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURGON - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURQUE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1902
SASSEVILLE Joseph son of SASSEVILLE Jerome and wife THIBOUTOT Calixte (married 1876)
to CHAPUT Exilda dtr of CHAPUT Isidore and BOURQUE Marie
Joseph 3 with parents Saint Louis Chicoutimi and Saguenay 1881 census district 076y family 0105
Joseph 14 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 066
Joseph 22 with parents Bonfield 1901 census district 092h.1 family 054
Exilda 6 Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 219
SASSEVILLE surname research 2007 by John Allan of OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURQUE - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURRE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
MARCOTTE David son of MARCOTTE Napoleon and wife BOURRE Elizabeth (married 1873)
David m1 1906 to FORGET Josephine dtr of FORGET Alfred and DESROCHES Marie Louise
David widower m2 1959 @ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc to QUESNEL Justine dtr of QUESNEL Cyprien and wife LAJOIE Josette (married 1865)
widow of GAUTHIER (Theophile married 1907)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
MARCOTTE parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 146
Josephine 7 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 178
Justine 2 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 142
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURRE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1907
GAUTHIER Theophile son of GAUTHIER Arsene and LALONDE Philomene
to QUESNEL Justine dtr of QUESNEL Cyprien and wife LAJOIE Josette (married 1865)
Theophile died 1943 @ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc
Justine widow m2 1959 to MARCOTTE David widower of FORGET (Josephine married 1906) son of MARCOTTE Napoleon and wife BOURRE Elizabeth (married 1873)
son GAUTHIER Armand married 1931 to DESJARDINS Edna
son GAUTHIER Hubert married 1936 to DUNN Gladys
son GAUTHIER Austin married 1941 to HENDERSON Alma
son GAUTHIER Ralph married 1941 to COMTOIS Bessie
dtr GAUTHIER Bernadette married 1949 to LEBLANC Maurice
dtr GAUTHIER Albertine married 1950 to LEBLANC Lionell
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Theophile 4 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 010
Quesnel parents Tiny 1881 census district 139h1 family 0052
film C13251 lds1375887
Justine 2 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 142
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURRE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1908
THANASSE Joseph son of THANASSE Louis and wife DESROCHES Agnes (married 1871)
Joseph m1 1898 to MARCOTTE Malvina dtr of MARCOTTE Louis and wife BOURRE Elizabeth (married 1873)
Joseph widower m2 1908 to CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Odina dtr of CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Jacques aka Eugene and DUBEAU Amela
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"TENAUS" Joseph 18 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 040
Melvina 9 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 146
Odina 28 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 053
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURRE - All Categories in OGSPI

BOURRET m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1900
QUESNEL Henri son of QUESNEL Cyprien and wife LAJOIE Josephte (married 1865)
to MARCOTTE Justine dtr of MARCOTTE Napoleon and wife BOURRET Elizabeth (married 1873)
son QUESNEL Eugine married 1936 to MOREAU Exilda
son QUESNEL Montcalm married 1938 to GROZELLE Rose de Lima Rachel
dtr QUESNEL Beatrice married 1939 to PICOTTE Hermas
son QUESNEL Jerome married 1945 to GROZELLE Juliette
son QUESNEL John married 1946 to ROY Rena
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURRET m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
BOURRET François Xavier son of BOURRET Henri and TELLIER Rosalie
to TROTTIER Procule dtr of TROTTIER François and TESSIER Marie
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOURRET - All Categories in OGSPI

BOUSQUET m@ca.on.renfrew_county.westmeath.our_lady_of_good_counsel_rc 1901
ETHIER Pierre son of ETHIER Joseph and wife BOUSQUET Eliza
to ANDERSON Cassie dtr of ANDERSON John and wife ARMSTRONG Eliza

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOUSQUET - All Categories in OGSPI

BOUTILLETTE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1908
McGINNEY James son of McGINNEY Patrick and LARKINS Catharine
McGINNY in 1891 census, McGUINEA on tombstone, McGINNEY in Moyen Nord Ontarien v8 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
James m1 1890 to KEENAN Mary Ann dtr of KEENAN Philippe and KELLET Catharine
James widower m2 1908 to BOUTILLETTE Nellie widow of SMITH Alfred
James 27 and wife Mary Ann 28 Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 104

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOUTILLETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BOUTIN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-09-05 published
BOUTIN Hypolite to DESHAHART Adelaine page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOUTIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BOUVIER m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1904
BOUVIER John son of BOUVIER Frank and O'BRIEN Mary
to MARTIN Susie dtr of MARTIN Samuel and RILEY Catharine (married 1873)
witnesses: PAUL William Joseph and LELICHER Mrs John
Susan 13 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 021

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOUVIER - All Categories in OGSPI

BOWELS m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-08-31 published
COOMBS George R. to BOWELS Miss Laura page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWELS - All Categories in OGSPI

BOWEN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-02-19 published
AMMES Francis F. to BOWEN Margaret L.
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWEN - All Categories in OGSPI

BOWERMAN m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
KERN Willet son of KERN John and BOWERMAN Henriette
to JOLIE Mary dtr of JOLIE Alfred and MARION Elizabeth
witnesses: WASHBURN Mrs B. and DORSETT Mrs K.
m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
KEUTALA Fredrick son of KEUTALA Elias and KIVELA Fredrika
to WARRI Emma dtr of WARRI Antti and LUNPAV Marya
witnesses: HIETALA Jrik and HIETALA Limpi.

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWERMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

BOWERS m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907
McMAHON John William age 24 son of and
to McINTYRE Florence G. age 21 dtr of McINTYRE John and BOWERS Jane
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWERS m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-03-27 published
BOWERS Lewis of Firstbrook to QUINTON Martha of Hudson
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWERS m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
WOODLAND Harold R. and BOWERS Elizabeth married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWERS - All Categories in OGSPI

BOWES m@ca.on.carleton_county.ottawa.notre_dame_rc 1908
SEVIGNY Arthur son of SEVIGNY Norbert and wife BOWES Catherine
to LEDUC Leonie dtr of LEDUC Zepherin and wife DUQUETTE Leonie
source: Repertoire des Mariages de la Cathedrale d'Ottawa 1827-1960 p762

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWES m@ca.on.carleton_county.ottawa.notre_dame_rc 1909
SEVIGNY William son of SEVIGNY Norbert and wife BOWES Catherine
to BORDELEAU Annette dtr of BORDELEAU Cleophas and wife CHAMPAGNE Felicite
source: Repertoire des Mariages de la Cathedrale d'Ottawa 1827-1960 p762

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWES m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907
CLARKE Arthur S. age 20 son of CLARKE Thomas and DUKE Leah
to BOWES Ida Eliz. age 23 dtr of BOWES Walter and THOMAS Hannah
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWES - All Categories in OGSPI

BOWLES m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1900
HILL Thomas son of HILL Charles and wife BOWLES Jane
to SHIRBACK Mary dtr of SHIRBACK Charles and wife Mary
witnesses: OUIMET R. and BAILEY Mrs N.

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOWLES - All Categories in OGSPI

BOXALL m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-05-30 published
McARTHUR William to BOXALL Melissa page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOXALL - All Categories in OGSPI

BOXTER m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
m@us.mi.wayne.detroit 1903
BOXTER Francis C. and WESTWATER Tracy Christina married 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOXTER - All Categories in OGSPI

BOYCE m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-11-15 published
CROUDER Jeremiah A.
to BOYCE Louisa Annie page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYCE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1908
SAMPSON/SAMSON Frank son of SAMPSON/SAMSON Francis and McGUIRE Johanna aka SAMPSON/SAMSON
Frank m1 1908 @ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc to RAINVILLE Bertha dtr of RAINVILLE Louis and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Onesime
Frank widower m2 1919 same church to BOYCE Rose-Aimiee dtr of BOYCE Georges and BELAIR Marguerite
Francis 12 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 120

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYCE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.north_bay 1908
LAFLEUR Eugene son of LAFLEUR Pierre and wife OUELLET Elizabeth
to BOYCE Agnes dtr of BOYCE John and wife BELLAIR Mathilde

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYCE m@ca.on.peterborough_county.peterborough 1901-06-19
O'NEIL Wilbert Newton age 23 electrical mechanic born Lakefield residence Peterborough s/o O'NEIL William and wife BOYCE Mary
to WATT Violet Edna age 20 born Cavan Township residence Peterborough d/o WATT Robert and wife McNEISH Margaret
witnesses: STINER John and O'NEIL Gertrude both of Peterborough
source: ontario Vital Statistics 1901-14232
O'NEIL Wilbert N. 3 with parents Uxbridge Village 1881 census district 133j family 0252
O'NEIL Wilbert Nuton 12 with parents Uxbridge Town 1891 census district 102e1 family 167
WATT Violet 10 with parents Cavan Township 1891 census district 058a3 family 186

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYCE - All Categories in OGSPI

BOYD m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-10-04 published
BOYD Robert William to SCOTT Pearl May page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYD m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-10-24 published
HENDERSON Mr George B to BOYD Edith Lyle page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYD m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908
LOW/LOWE/LOUGH James H. widower age 59 son of LOW/LOWE/LOUGH William H. and BOYD Maria
to DOVER Maud Eland age 40 dtr of DOVER james and BELL Catherine
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYD - All Categories in OGSPI

BOYDEL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1901
McCORMICK Rory son of McCORMICK Robert and wife McDONALD Hattie
to McDONALD Hatie dtr of McDONALD Angus and wife DOW Elizabeth
witnesses: CORK Samuel L. and BOYDEL Violet

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDEL - All Categories in OGSPI

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1900
BUTLER John son of BUTLER Hugh and wife McCLARTY Mary Jane
to WHITE/WHYTE Elizabeth dtr of WHITE/WHYTE William and wife MILLER Eliza
witnesses: WALKER- HALL John R. and BOYDELL Frances. minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1900
JORDAN George Jefferson son of JORDAN Edward L. and wife HARLEY Catherine
to LEROY Margaret dtr of LEROY Henry and wife McDONALD Catharine
witnesses: SADLER E. G. and WILSON Eliza. minister BOYDELL James.

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1902
HOLLAND James Francis son of HOLLAND John and wife Catharine
to FALLIS Maggie dtr of FALLIS John and wife DUNCAN Margaret
witnesses: BAILY Mrs V. and BOYDELL Violet A. (minister's dtr)
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1903
HOLLADAY Fredrich James son of HOLLADAY John and wife ALLAN Ester Ann
to BOYDELL Violet Ada dtr of BOYDELL James and wife WILCHER Ada
witnesses: ? and BOYDELL Ethel M. minister BOYDELL James
Violet Ada born 1875 Sudbury 1901 census district 092d2.2 family 070

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1906
LINDALA John son of LINDALA Matti and wife WAPPILE? Mary
John age 40 widower farmer of Victoria Mines Ont Luth married Epiphany Anglican Sudbury 27 Oct 1906 (folio 227)
to KOSKI {CAPPOA} Mary widow dtr of CAPPOA Kiaiela and wife KLETIE Bantala
   linked as maiden name  CAPPOA Mary
bride age 42 widow farming of Victoria Mines Ont Luth
witnesses: JARVI John of Victoria Mines and KINSELA Lanna of Victoria Mines
minister BOYDELL James
contact John Allan if you have info on John or Mary's first spouse

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1907
HAMIL Abraham son of HAMIL Abraham and wife ADDIE Mary
to SALHAMNIE Rosie dtr of SALHAMNIE Charles and wife FERRIS Annie
witness FERRIS Mrs Mary (signature X)
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1907
MARTIN Joseph son of MARTIN George and wife PATTERSON Isabel
to LINDSAY Annie dtr of LINDSAY Hugh and wife McNABB Charlotte
witnesses: YOUNG George and BOYDELL Mrs James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1908
HALL John son of HALL William and wife HASS? Mary
to PROVOST Agnes aka PREVOST widow of BOURGEOIS Alderic (married 1900)
dtr of PROVOST Henri and wife SABOURIN Julia (married 1862)
witnesses: PROVOST Alex and PROVOST Fred
minister BOYDELL James
Agnes age 7 months with parents Hawksbury East 1881 census district 103a1 family 0232
Agnes age 10 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 017
contact John Allan if you have HALL ancestral trail

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1908
MARTINDALE Reginald Heck son of MARTINDALE William and wife HECK Amelia
to BOYDELL Anabelle Emily May dtr of BOYDELL James
witnesses: MONTGOMERY William James, MARTINDALE E. F., PURVIS Jessie M.
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.ephiphany_anglican 1906
MONETTE Richard son of MONETTE Felix and wife Matilda
to HANSON Mary dtr of CLAYTON James and BENNETT Sarah
witnesses: McCORMICK James of Sudbury and BOYDELL Lucy of Sudbury
contact John Allan if you have Matilda's maiden name

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
BERNHARD Frederick Philip son of BERNHARD John and WALLING Catharine
to THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Georgie Sadie dtr of THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON George and BRUNTER Jane Ann
witnesses: THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Jennie and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON M. B. minister BOYDELL James
source: Ont Vital Statistics 012091-1900
Georgie 19 lodger Sudbury 1901 census district 092d2.1 family 001
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
CREIGHTON William son of CREIGHTON Adam and HOPKINS Eliza
to THOMAS Alice Ida dtr of THOMAS John and PIERCE Sophia
witnesses: OPENSHAW John William and OPENSHAW Sophia Annie
minister BOYDELL James.
Ont Vital Statistics LDS1819612 #012089-1900.

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
HENRY James Chester son of HENRY Joseph and FRENCH Maria
to AMMAND Emma dtr of AMMAND Nathaniel and BORTHOVICH Margaret
witnesses: PRICE Edward George of Sudbury and PRICE Minnie Blaie of Sudbury
minister BOYDELL James. Ontario Vital Statistics 012104-1900 LDS1819478

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
RITARI John son of RITARI THOMAS and PIRI Sinin
to PIITPANEN Lilta dtr of PIITPANEN David and RAHKONEN Annie
witnesses: KYLLANEN Piiti and PIIEREIRCER? Aronce.? minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
SARGENT Robert Henry son of SARGENT George and NOYES Anna
to TARIO Catherine dtr of TARIO Elias and PATTERSON Jane
witnesses: SIBOUE? William John of Copper Cliff and MASSEY Eliza of Copper Cliff
minister BOYDELL James.
source: Ontario vital statistics 012063-1900 lds1871078

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
WALLI Jacob son of WALLI John and FLINTTA Sanna
to KAKHAMEN Greeta Pistina dtr of KAKHAMEN Erik and MALARI Mary
witnesses: HYLLANEN Piiti and PURCEIRIER? Anne
minister BOYDELL James
more in OGS Sudbury Branch Eyre Cemetery list

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
MILKIE William son of MILKIE Charles and SMOKEL Elizabeth
to NORGAARD Alexandra dtr of NORGAARD Henrich
witnesses: ZINKIE Edward and WEINHOLDT Annie
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
MONTGOMERY Joseph Wilson son of MONTGOMERY James and McLAUGHLIN Elizabeth
to HANNAH Selina dtr of HANNA Gerry and ELLIOT/ELLIOTT Anna
witnesses: HANNAH Charles and SMITH Maggie
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
STULL William Walter son of STULL William and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Caroline
to CARLEY Caroline May dtr of CARLEY Alexander and wife SWAN Mary Jane (married 1862)
witnesses: SILVESTER G. E. and POTTER Mayme M.
minister BOYDELL James
Caroline age 1 with parents Coburg 1881 census district 124d3 family 0024
Caroline age 11 with parents Coburg 1891 census district 099b3 family 158
Walter William died 1926. Detailed obituary Sudbury Star Feb 13 1926 page 10
Caroline widow m2 to Doctor ARTHUR.

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
ZINKIE William son of ZINKIE Fredrick and LETZRING Mary
to HALL Emma dtr of HALL Burgess and CHAMBERLIN Maria
witnesses: SULLIVAN Walter, BELL Helen, and WEINTRUB? Annie.
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
AUTIA Herki son of AUTIA John and COOK Annie
to RANTA Sanna dtr of RANTA Hiommi and SEMMINEN Sanna
witnesses: SALO John of Copper Cliff and SALO Meri of Copper Cliff
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
CLEMENTS James Henry son of CLEMENTS James and ALLEN Susan Elizabeth
to BARTLETT Mary Frances dtr of BARTLETT Samuel and DAWE Mary
witnesses: FRUR? George F. and BOYDELL E. A. (minister's dtr)
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
FINLAN Alexander son of FINLAN Hughey and McDONALD Margaret
to CLEMENT Maggie dtr of CLEMENT Simon and McDONALD Victoria
witnesses: HUGHES Mrs William of Victoria Mine and BOYDELL Violet A. of Sudbury

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
HIETAKANGAS Gustaa son of HIETAKANGAS Yahan and RISTNNAA Anna
to SALO Wilhemiina dtr of SALO Yahan and RISTNNAA Wilhemiina
witnesses: YIAK Herman of Copper Cliff and WALLI {KAHKONEN} Greeta of Copper Cliff
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
LAARI Matti A. Antin son of LAARI Jacob Antin and KANGAS Susan Pakka
to STEINI Leitta Marya dtr of STEINI Matti and POHOLT Helta
witnesses: YIAK Herman and WALLI {KAHKONEN} Greeta both of Copper Cliff
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
STAUNTON William Robert son of STAUNTON William Anthony and HASSEY Margaret
to WYNNE Mary Ellen dtr of WYNNE Thomas and FREEL Ann.
witnesses: BOYDELL Violet A. of Sudbury and BOYDELL Ethel W. of Sudbury.
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
STONE Fredrick son of STONE George and QUIGLEY Hester
to KURKUSKIE Gertie dtr of KURKUSKIE Alexander and MAKUSKY Polly
witnesses: LAWES John and PAQUETTE Bella
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1903
FENSOM George Fredrick son of FENSOM Richard and STEPHENS Frances
to DORSETT Jessie Elizabeth dtr of DORSETT Richard and STRUDWICK Emily
witnesses: DORSETT William Henry of Sudbury and CRESSEY Emily C. of Copper Cliff
minister BOYDELL James
Jessey 2 with parents Pembroke 1881 census district 114e family 0303
Jessey E. 12 with parents Pembroke 1891 census district 113g family 432
Jessie Elizabeth born 1878 with parents Sudbury 1901 census district 092d2.2 family 019
hyperlinks and research by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1903
MOORE Earnest James son of MOORE John and DEMURAT? Emma
to FURLONG Agnes dtr of FURLONG Michael and LYNCH Julia
witnesses: THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Philip and McDONALD Sadie
minister BOYDELL JAMES.
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1904
ARMSTRONG Edward
son of ARMSTRONG William and FLOYD Jane according to 1884 wedding record
son of ARMSTRONG William and LLOYD Jane according to 1904 wedding record
Edward m1 1884 @ca.on.parry_sound.parry_sound to BOLTON Annie Isabella dtr of BOLTON William Henry and BEATTY Eliza
witnesses: COULEY John of Nipissing and BOLTON Hettie Jane of Nipissing
minister DUFF Daniel Ont Vital Statistics 006956-1884 Ont Archives #MS932R47
Anna Isabella 8 with parents Mattawan West 1871 census district 084d family 014
Anna Isa 18 with parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0149
Edward 28 and wife Annie Isabella 27 Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 019
BOLTON parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 016
Ned 37 and wife Annie 37 Copper Cliff 1901 census district 092k1 family 037
Annie Isabella died 1902
Edward widower m2 1904 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican to TRIST Maria dtr of TRIST Robert William and BENNETT Elizabeth
witnesses: GREGG George and GREGG {HIGGINS} Minnie. minister BOYDELL James
more in OGS Sudbury Branch Eyre Cemetery publication

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1904
BATTERSHILL William Henry George son of BATTERSHILL George and HINCH Thirza
to BURROUGHS Amy Kathleen MOLYNEUX dtr of BURROUGHS George and DICKINSON Catharine
witnesses: BURROUGHS George and BURROUGHS Catharine. minister BOYDELL James.
Ontario Vital Statistics 213949-1904 lds1819478.

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1905
ANDRESS Delmer Herman son of ANDRESS William and THERRETT Mary
to EVANS Clara Elizabeth dtr of EVANS Thomas and HINDS Phoebe
witnesses: EVANS Thomas and EVANS {HINDS} Phoebe.
minister BOYDELL James
Clara Elizabeth 4 with parents Trenton 1881 census district 121b family 0252
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1905
AJALA John aka OJALA son of AJALA John and HOOMO Liisa
to LALETI {POHKA} Kaisko Kreeta widow dtr of POHKA Sevnian and KOSKI Sana
witnesses: KOSKI H. and MAKI Jah R.
minister BOYDELL James
John 20 lodger Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 207

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1905
HABOB Said son of HABOB Said and HUBILA Shakra
to JACOB Catherine dtr of JACOB Moses and MOSES Saoual
witnesses: EIVA A. and FERRIS Nadia
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1905
PELLTIER Louis son of PELLTIER Archer and VAISEAU Azetier?
to LAPORTE Rosanna dtr of LAPORTE Alec and BERRE Catharine aka BARBE
witnesses: BOYDELL Ethel M. and HOLLIDAY {BOYDELL} Violet A. of Collingwood
minister BOYDELL James
Rosanna 2 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 139
(Rosanna's mother maiden name BERRE in 1905 Epiphany register, BARBE in Sainte Bernadette RC Bonfield register)
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1905
PERNU Hugo son of PERNU Jacob and LANG Nina
to LONPINMAKI Maria dtr of LONPINMAKI Jacob and SALOMAKI Maria
witnesses: KOSKI Herman and KOSKI Kurtaala
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1905
PULACKA Konstant Wiljaim son of PULACKA Malachia and wife Mary
to PELTONIEMI Yuulia Wilhemina dtr of PELTONIEMI Jacob and wife Mary
witnesses: LODERBACK Henry and BOYDELL Ethel M.
contact John Allan if you have either Mary's maiden name

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
AKKANEN Antti son of AKKANEN Mikka and wife Anna
to PYLTARI Ida dtr of PYLTARI John and KANGAS Liisa
witnesses: BONTINEN J.E. and KAMPI S.S.
minister BOYDELL James
contact John Allan if you have Anna's maiden name

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
HILLS Fredrick William son of HILLS William John and PHELLBERTS? Maria
to WILLIAMSON Wilhemina dtr of WILLIAMSON Lawrence and SMITH Catharine
witnesses: SMITH A. Hoffman and BOYDELL Lucy
minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
JACOBSON William son of JACOBSON Matti and TURPEINEN Wilhelmina
to PLEUNA Alma dtr of PLEUNA Andrew and JARVIMAKI Lizzie
witnesses: BONTINEN J. E. and BECKALY John
minister BOYDELL James
research contact for this family is grand dtr Joan CHMARA
e-mail joanniec@cyberbeach.net!Feb 2003 485 Westmount-->

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
KEMP Charles born about 1885 son of KEMP William and wife Eliza
Charles age 21 bachelor bushman of Turbine Ont"
married Epiphany Anglican Sudbury 3 Feb 1906 (folio 219)
to BEECH Lillian age 18 spinster born England CofE dtr of BEECH Albert and TELLING Emma
witnesses: BAIRD Wes and McCABE Martha
minister BOYDELL James. Ontario Vital Statistics 014128-1906 LDS1819478.
contact John Allan if you have Eliza's maiden name

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
WAGER Walter James George son of WAGER Walter Ralph and wife Emma
to HOWARD Alice Maud dtr of HOWARD George and GOODRICH Frances
witnesses: HOWARD Mrs George and HOWARD G.
minister BOYDELL James
contact John Allan if you have Emma's maiden name

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
COMERFORD James Samuel son of CAMPBELLFORD John and McINVOY Jane
(note: above surnames are verbatim from register COMERFORD is groom's actual signature. McINVOY could be McINROY)
to LARIVIERE Stella dtr of LARIVIERE Oliver and BOISVERT Sarah
witnesses: HILL Alexander and TURCOTTI Maud
(Maud's signature fancy - could be MARCOTTI or MURCOTTI)
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
CURRIER Fredrick son of CURRIER James and LEBARGE Sophia
to ARNETTE Lauretta dtr of ARNETTE Philip and VERMETTE Olive
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
GIROUX Alexandre age 26 farmer of Chelmsford Saint Joseph RC" son of GIROUX Louis and wife BERCIER Celina (married 1875)
to BRASSEAU Mina age 21 of Chelmsford CofE" dtr of BRASSEAU Leon and LAZOOT Azilda
witnesses: LEROUX Camille and GIROUX Angeline
minister BOYDELL James
source: Epiphany register folio 227
note: above is verbatim from Epiphany register but bride is more likely to be dtr of BROSSEAU Leandre and COUTURIER- LAJOIE Azilda (married 1878)
Alexandre 1 with parents Alfred Township 1881 census district 103g1 family 0126
Alexander 11 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 011
Alex 21 with parents Balfour Township 1901 census district 092e family 043
Wilhelmina 16 with parents Dowling Township 1901 census district 092z.1 family 023

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
LAAMANEN Talmar son of LAAMANEN Luoma? and MULARI? Walhani? poor handriting)
to NEVA Elina dtr of NEVA Isaah and wife Mary
witnesses: KOSKI H. and KOSKI K. minister BOYDELL James
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
PERISHAW Abraham son of PERISHAW Oliver and LAWNDRAY Christine
to VALLIERE Sophia dtr of VALLIERE Paul and LETHAW Milly
witnesses: VALLIERE Paul (signature X) and RILLY George
minister BOYDELL James
(note: above entry is verbatim from Epiphany register. See also 1913 Chelmsford marriage of PARISIEN Abraham and VALLIERE Sophronie)
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
PONTINEN John son of PONTINEN William and KULYN Mary
to KAMPI Selma Senja dtr of KAMPI John and STANGUIST Ida
witnesses: PONTINEN Gusti and PINTELLA Lempi
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
RISTIMAKI Constant son of RISTIMAKI Isaac and IVANKA Maria
to WIRTANEN {PIISPANEN} Anna widow of WIRTANEN Isaac (married 1902)
dtr of PZAIPNE? David and RAHKONEN Katarina
witnesses: KAIVULA J.W. and KAIVULA Sivn? minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
STULL Edward Hamilton son of LOW/LOWE/LOUGH Edward John and GAMBLE Dora
Edward Hamilton age 27 bachelor civil engineer of Sudbury CofE" married Epiphany Anglican Sudbury 1 Jan 1907 (folio 227)
to HATCH Helen Mabel age 28 spinster of Sturgeon Falls Ont CofE" dtr of HATCH Albert L. and MOORE Adeline.
witnesses: STULL William Walter and DEMOREST R. W.
minister BOYDELL James
contact John Allan if you have info on LOW/LOWE/LOUGH/ STULL surname discrepancy

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1908
ANDERSON Lawrence Alberthet son of ANDERSON Lawrence Alberthet and GAVOIE Bridget
to SNOWDEN Dora dtr of SNOWDEN Norman and DAVIS Maria
witnesses: HEALY Joe and LUDALE John
minister BOYDELL James.
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1908
BORICHON Frank age 34 widower of Sudbury Roman Catholic
son of BORICHON James and MAJOR Lucie
Frank m2 1908 July 18 Epiphany Anglican Sudbury (folio 235)
to BURNS Margaret Anne age 18 of Sudbury Roman Catholic dtr of BURNS John and HANLON Mary
witnesses: BURNS John and LAMARCHE John of Verner. minister BOYDELL James
note: above is verbatim from Epiphany register but bride may have assumed stepfather's name and actually be dtr of O'NEIL John and HANLON Mary.
See O'NEIL listing in this collection.
BERUCHON François and O'NIEL Annie dtr of O'NEIL John and HANLON Mary"
remarried at Sainte Anne RC Sudbury 31 Aug 1910 but no mention of his parents
source: Moyen Nord Ontarien v1 p26 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
Annie 2 with mother and siblings Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 077
contact John Allan if you have Frank's previous marriage

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1908
PAQUETTE John son of PAQUETTE Edward and PROVEAU Julia aka PREVOST aka PROVOST
to BROWN Melvina dtr of BROWN William John and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Sarah Jane
witnesses: EDWARDS Jos A. and PAQUETTE Kate
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.wahnapitae 1900
McDERMOTT John Lawrence son of McDERMOTT Peter and wife ROBINSON Elizabeth
to ADAIR Annie Laurie dtr of ADAIR George and wife SHOULDICE Louisa
witnesses: STIRLING James and STIRLING Nadia
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYDELL - All Categories in OGSPI

BOYER m@ca.on.renfrew_county.westmeath.our_lady_of_good_counsel_rc 1901
LADEROUTE Alexandre son of LADEROUTE- BOYER Alexandre and wife SAINT_DENIS Amanda
to LAFRENIERE Louisa dtr of LAFRENIERE John and wife MARCOTTE Louise
source: Mariages du Comte de Pontiac 1836-1973 p270

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.renfrew_county.westmeath.our_lady_of_good_counsel_rc 1904
LADEROUTE Alfred son of LADEROUTE- BOYER Alexandre and wife SAINT_DENIS Amanda
to DRAPEAU Philomène dtr of DRAPEAU Pierre and wife MARION Philomene
source: Mariages du Comte de Pontiac 1836-1973 p270

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1900
BELANGER Onesime son of BELANGER Jean and wife ROY Clemence (married 1877)
to BONEAU Louise BOYER Annie (married 1878)
son BELANGER Eugene married 1940 to DUPUIS Marie
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"LESPERANCE Marie L." born Jan 1881 Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h1 family 0252
"BONEAU Louise" 10 Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m2 family 035
research contact for this family is descendant:
Roland E. (Roly) BELANGER, 4696 Line 3N, Hillside, Ont, L0L-1V0!Nov 2004 between Midland and Barrie off Highway 93-->
e-mail rjb03@csolve.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
BOYER Clement son of BOYER Pierre and wife MARCHILDON Olive (married 1873)
to BRUNELLE Maria dtr of BRUNELLE Eugene and wife DESROCHES Malvina (married 1864)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Clement 8 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 138
Maria 6 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 181
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1907
BOYER Thomas son of BOYER Pierre and wife MARCHILDON Olive (married 1873)
to GIGNAC Florella dtr of GIGNAC Louis and GERMAIN Ida aka SAINT_GERMAIN
son BOYER Roger married 1938 to SHERIDAN Patricia
dtr BOYER Georgette Alberta married 1943 to ARBOUR John
son BOYER Thomas married 1949 to VAILLANCOURT Antoinette
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Thomas 13 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 138
Florella 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 195
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne 1906
DION Thomas Joseph son of DION Octave and wife BOYER Philomene (married 1874)
to LALONDE Delia dtr of LALONDE Zotique Pierre and wife LORMAND Angelina (married 1871)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"Adelia" age 8 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 079
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1902
ROI Constant Q son of ROY Amedee and wife GROZELLE Josephine (married 1873)
to BONEAU Sarah dtr of BONEAU Octave and wife BOYER Annie (married 1878)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
ROY Constant 1 with parents Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h1 family 0254
"LESPERANCE Sarah J." born Jan 1881 Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h1 family 0252
"BONEAU Sarah" 10 Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m2 family 035
research contact for this family is :
Roland E. (Roly) BELANGER, 4696 Line 3N, Hillside, Ont, L0L-1V0!Nov 2004 between Midland and Barrie off Highway 93-->
e-mail rjb03@csolve.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1906
MARCHILDON Andre son of MARCHILDON Louis and wife LEDUC Anne (married 1853)
to DESAULNIER Catherine dtr of DESAULNIER Joseph and wife BOYER Catherine (married 1880)
source: lds1305885,1305886,1305887
Andre 12 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 112
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1907
BOYER Peter aka Pierre son of BOYER Jean Baptiste and wife GENDRON Angélique (married 1865)
"Peter" m1 1897 to BERGER Philomène dtr of BERGER Charles and wife DUSOME Angélique (married 1856)
"Pierre" widower m2 1907 to MYERS Clara Isabelle dtr of MYERS William and MURKLAND Elizabeth
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.sudbury_district.blezard.notre_dame_du_rosaire_rc 1905
BOYER Joseph son of BOYER Onesime and wife LAFONTAINE Olympe
to DESLAURIERS Marie Louise dtr of DESLAURIERS Alfred and wife CHARBONNEAU Louise

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.on.sudbury_district.blezzard.notre_dame_du_rosaire_rc 1902
MENARD Emery son of MENARD Basile and wife BOYER Curonne
to BOYER Victoria dtr of BOYER Onesime and wife LAFONTAINE Olympe
Emery 14 Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 104
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER m@ca.qc.soulanges_county.saint_polycarpe 1901
BOURGON Joseph Henry Adolphe son of BOURGON Octave and wife BOYER Delphine (married 1865)
to LEROUX Anna daughter of LEROUX Ulric and DAOUST Marie Apoline
source: Mariages du Comte de Soulanges 1752-1977 page 54
Adolphe 3 with parents Saint Telesphore 1881 census district 074b family 0051
Anna 1 with parents Saint Polycarpe 1881 census district 074a1 family 0174

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYER - All Categories in OGSPI

BOYLE m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-07-16 published
CHAPELLE Mr. Clement to BOYLE Annie May page 3
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1907
BOYLE William James son of BOYLE Owen and MARTIN Ellen
to ALLEN Margaret Eva aka ALLAN dtr of ALLEN John and wife LYNCH Mary Ann (married 1870)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
ALLAN Eva M. 12 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 340

  B... Names     BO... Names     Welcome Home

BOYLE - All Categories in OGSPI