All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"AU" 1900-1909 Marriage


AUBIN  AUBREY  AUBUT  AUBUTE 
AUCHAROFF 
AUGER  AUGIN  AUGUSTINE 
AULD 
AUMONT 
AUSBURN  AUSSANT  AUSTIN 
AUTIA 

AUBIN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1900
CUSSON Aime son of CUSSON Louis and wife AUBIN Olivine (married 1869)
to PROULX Louise dtr of PROULX Joseph and wife TREMPE Cecile (married 1862)
witnesses: PROULX Cleophas of Bonfield and CUSSON Marie L. of North Bay
source: lds1871078 Ontario Vital Statistics 011904-1900

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBIN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1902
AUBIN Isadore son of AUBIN Peter and wife BIGRAS Olivine
to BIGRAS Dorina dtr of BIGRAS Isaie and wife PAQUET Marguerite
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Isadore 13 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 217

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBIN m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1907
GRAVELLE Alexandre son of GRAVELLE Pierre and AUBIN Delphine
to MARION Melina dtr of MARION Eugine and wife PILON Georgianna (married 1880)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Alexandre 7 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 106
"MERIO" parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 203
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBIN m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1909
HOULE John son of HOULE Sylvain and wife MONDOUX Josephine (married 1882)
to GRAVELLE Josephine dtr of GRAVELLE Pierre and AUBIN Delphine
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Josephine 3 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 106
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBIN m@ca.on.sudbury_district.warren.saint_thomas_the_apostle_rc 1903
location aka @ca.on.nipissing_district.warren
AUBIN Joseph of Badgerow Township son of AUBIN Peter and wife BIGRAS Olivine
to TOUCHETTE Valentine dtr of TOUCHETTE Hubert and wife DUFRESNE Olive
Moyen Nord Ontarien v2 p6 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
Joseph 10 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 217

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBIN - All Categories in OGSPI

AUBREY m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1906
BELANGER Eugene son of BELANGER Vincent and wife GOYER Mathilde (married 1863)
to AUBREY Elizabeth dtr of AUBREY Louis and wife GIRARD Marie
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Eugine 5 with parents Hull 1881 census district 097y2 family 0463
Eugene 16 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 027

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBREY - All Categories in OGSPI

AUBUT m@ca.qc.kamouraska.saint_alexandre 1909
LEBEL Joseph-Louis son of LEBEL Olivier and MORIN Gaudette
to AUBUT Alice dtr of AUBUTE Alfred and BEAULIEU Arthemise
source: Repertoire des Mariages Comte de Kamouraska 1685-1990 v1 p244

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBUT - All Categories in OGSPI

AUBUTE m@ca.qc.kamouraska.saint_alexandre 1909
LEBEL Joseph-Louis son of LEBEL Olivier and MORIN Gaudette
to AUBUT Alice dtr of AUBUTE Alfred and BEAULIEU Arthemise
source: Repertoire des Mariages Comte de Kamouraska 1685-1990 v1 p244

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUBUTE - All Categories in OGSPI

AUCHAROFF m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-11-12 published
AUCHAROFF Harry to RABKIN Annie
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUCHAROFF - All Categories in OGSPI

AUGER m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1909
AUGER Albert son of AUGER Leon and LACELLE Perpetue
to THERRIEN Selima dtr of THERRIEN Israel and wife NEVILLE Jane (married 1886)
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
AUGIN Albert 3 with parents Nipissing 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 118
Celia 1 month with parents Mattawa 1891 census district 095&1/2b family 184
contact John Allan if you have AUGER/ LACELLE wedding info

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUGER m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1901
AUGER Joseph son of AUGER Jean Baptiste and wife HENRI Domithilde (married 1875)
to PILON Denise dtr of PILON François and wife ROCHON Josephine
source: lds1311364 Sainte Anne RC register burials, marriages
BAZINET Joseph age 12 (stepfather surname) Clarence 1891 census district 115b1 family 113
Denise age 7 with parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 161
above families researched by AMIRO {PILON} Amy of OGS Sudbury Branch

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUGER - All Categories in OGSPI

AUGIN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1909
AUGER Albert son of AUGER Leon and LACELLE Perpetue
to THERRIEN Selima dtr of THERRIEN Israel and wife NEVILLE Jane (married 1886)
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
AUGIN Albert 3 with parents Nipissing 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 118
Celia 1 month with parents Mattawa 1891 census district 095&1/2b family 184
contact John Allan if you have AUGER/ LACELLE wedding info

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUGIN - All Categories in OGSPI

AUGUSTINE m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1907 published
AUGUSTINE Wilson R. and LEE Irene S. married 1907
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUGUSTINE - All Categories in OGSPI

AULD m@ca.on.wellington_county.eramosa 1902!MON-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
MONTEITH John and AULD Mary married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AULD m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
m@ca.on.wellington_county.eramosa 1902
MONTEITH John and AULD Mary married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AULD - All Categories in OGSPI

AUMONT m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1905
BEAUPRE Philias son of BEAUPRE Ovide and AUMONT Amanda
to BRUNELLE Georgianna dtr of BRUNELLE Theophile and wife MARCHAND Aima aka Emma (married 1867)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
BEAUPRE parents Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h1 family 0011
Phileas age 8 with parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m3 family 185
Georgianna age 10 with parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m3 family 187
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUMONT m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
BRUNELLE Pierre son of BRUNELLE Eugene and wife DESROCHES Melvina (married 1864)
to BEAUPRE Ida dtr of BEAUPRE Ovide and AUMONT Amanda
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Pierre 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 181
Ida 4 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 185
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUMONT - All Categories in OGSPI

AUSBURN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1903
BLAKE Thomas son of BLAKE Eustache and AUSBURN Christiana aka OSBORNE
to DOUCET Marie Françoise dtr of DOUCET Eugene and wife GOUGEON Elizabeth (married 1877)
Marie 3 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 109
more in Mattawa RC cemetery list published by OGS Nipissing Branch

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUSBURN - All Categories in OGSPI

AUSSANT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1906
AUSSANT Pierre son of AUSSANT Toussaint and VANDAL Rosealba
to BRACONIER Emma dtr of BRACONIER Gilbert and HOTTE Elizabeth
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
OUSSANT Pierre 6 with parents Mattawa 1881 census district 114m5 family 0193

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUSSANT - All Categories in OGSPI

AUSTIN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-03-31 published
IRVIN Mr John to AUSTIN Alice Maud page 5
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUSTIN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-02-25 published
SIMPSON Mr J. to AUSTIN Ethel page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUSTIN m@ca.on.sudbury_district.webbwood 1900
AUSTIN Stanley Isaac
to COOMBS Grace
contact OGS Sudbury Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUSTIN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
ROBERTSON John T. and AUSTIN Elsie A. married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUSTIN - All Categories in OGSPI

AUTIA m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1902
AUTIA Herki son of AUTIA John and COOK Annie
to RANTA Sanna dtr of RANTA Hiommi and SEMMINEN Sanna
witnesses: SALO John of Copper Cliff and SALO Meri of Copper Cliff
minister BOYDELL James

  A... Names     AU... Names     Welcome Home

AUTIA - All Categories in OGSPI