All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"RA" 1900-1909 Birth


RABY 
RACHELANT  RACICOT  RACINE 
RADCLIFFE 
RALSTON  RALTRY 
RAMESBOTTOM 
RANCOURT  RANGER  RANKIN 
RATHWELL  RATIER  RATTRY  RATWELL 
RAY  RAYBURN  RAYMOND 

RABY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DESJARDINS Joseph Emile Lionel born 12 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of DESJARDINS Delphis and RABY Emelda
godparents BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 77
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RABY - All Categories in OGSPI

RACHELANT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GOSELIN Joseph Napoleon Hildege born 18 Dec baptised 19 Dec 1909
son of GOSELIN Joseph and GAUTHIER Emma
godparents RACHELANT Joseph and GAUTHIER Rose Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 127
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACHELANT - All Categories in OGSPI

RACICOT b@ca.on.sudbury_district.victoria_mine 1906
PHILIPS William
PHILIPS {RACICOT} Julia
PHILIPS Florence May dtr born Victoria Mine 1906
indexed 1996 by OGS Sudbury Branch

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACICOT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
RACICOT Joseph Fabien Armand born 21 Dec baptised 22 Dec 1906
son of RACICOT Silva and MADORE Malvina
godparents MADORE Fabien and RACICOT Lariza
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 19
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACICOT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LANDRIAU Marie Cecile Yvonne born 7 Feb baptised 10 Feb 1907
dtr of LANDRIAU Albert and DESJARDINS Anne
godparents RACICOT Silva and MADORE Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 22
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACICOT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
RACICOT Marie Lucienne Yvonne born 7 Mar baptised 8 Mar 1908
dtr of RACICOT Sylva and MADORE Malvina
godparents MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna Mrs. MADORE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 52
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACICOT - All Categories in OGSPI

RACINE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
HAY Marie Elizabeth Emilienne born 9 Nov baptised 10 Nov 1906
dtr of HAY Emile and MALETTE Loranya
godparents HAY Pierre and wife and RACINE Elizabeth
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 19
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACINE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LEGAULT Marie Louisa Juliette born 1 Jan baptised 2 Jan 1908
dtr of LEGAULT Adelard and DÉNOMMÉ Melina
godparents RACINE Napoleon and OUELLET Louisa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 47
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACINE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RACINE Marie Aimee born 5 May baptised 6 May 1909
dtr of RACINE Napoleon and OUELLET Louisa
godparents GASCON Romeo and OUELLET Mrs Alfred
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 96
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACINE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GRAVEL Marie Hermione born 20 Aug baptised 22 Aug 1909
dtr of GRAVEL Aime and OUELLETTE Eugenie
godparents RACINE Napoleon and OUELLETTE Louisa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 109
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RACINE - All Categories in OGSPI

RADCLIFFE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-08-16 published
RADCLIFFE Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RADCLIFFE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-06-17 published
RADCLIFFE Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RADCLIFFE - All Categories in OGSPI

RALSTON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1900-11-16 published
RALSTON Baby Girl page 2
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RALSTON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-05-24 published
RALSTON Baby Girl page 3
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RALSTON - All Categories in OGSPI

RALTRY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
KRUSEY Joanna Sophia Catherine born 30 Apr baptised 4 May 1909
dtr of KRUSEY Jan and RECHEGA Blaniewoaux
godparents RALTRY Louis and HEYCHER Mercy
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 96
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RALTRY - All Categories in OGSPI

RAMESBOTTOM b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-02-25 published
RAMESBOTTOM Baby Boy page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RAMESBOTTOM - All Categories in OGSPI

RANCOURT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GOSSELIN Joseph Wilfrid Aime born 14 Jan baptised 14 Jan 1907
son of GOSSELIN Joseph and GAUTHIER Emma
godparents GAUTHIER Lucien and RANCOURT Virginie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANCOURT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BIGRAS Marie Theona Bertha born 15 Sep baptised 20 Sep 1908
dtr of BIGRAS Joseph and PAQUETTE Louisa
godparents BIGRAS Dosithe and RANCOURT Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANCOURT - All Categories in OGSPI

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHALUT Horace Stanislas born 6 Jun baptised 9 Jun 1907
son of CHALUT Noe and RANGER Azilda
godparents BEAUDRY Stanislas and ALLARD Denise Mrs. BEAUDRY)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
ALLARD Marie Dolores Lilliane born 11 Aug baptised 13 Aug 1907
dtr of ALLARD Godefroid and RANGER Almina
godparents RANGER Gedeon and RANGER Valerie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 36
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BANVILLE Joseph Jean Louis born 18 Sep baptised 22 Sep 1907
son of BANVILLE Hermenegilde and HEFELLE Marie
godparents HEFELLE Fortunat and RANGER Azilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 40
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GELINEAU Marie Albana Rosida born 20 Dec baptised 25 Dec 1908
dtr of GELINEAU Etienne and SAMPSON/SAMSON Theonile
godparents RANGER Telesphore and DESFORE Mathilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHALUT Joseph Ulric Hemel born 1 Mar baptised 7 Mar 1909
son of CHALUT Noe and RANGER Exilda
godparents NADON J. A. and CUSSON Dolosa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
AUDET Marie Lucienne Eugénie born 1 Oct baptised 3 Oct 1909
dtr of AUDET Willie and MALBOEUF Antonia
godparents CAMPEAU Evangeliste and RANGER Exilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 117
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RANGER Joseph Honorius Elie born 27 Dec baptised 27 Dec 1909
son of RANGER Henri and BOULANGER Albertine
godparents BERTRAND Alfred and LAMOTHE Virginie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 128
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANGER - All Categories in OGSPI

RANKIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-01-10 published
RANKIN Baby Girl page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RANKIN - All Categories in OGSPI

RATHWELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
RATHWELL Annie Hélène Louise born 8 Oct baptised 13 Oct 1907
dtr of RATHWELL Michael and McGALE Helene
godparents McCABE Michael and McGALE Anne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 41
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RATHWELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
McGALE Joseph Thomas Henry born 23 Jun baptised 28 Jun 1908
son of McGALE John and RATHWELL Mary
godparents RATHWELL Michael and McGALE Ellen his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RATHWELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
SWEENEY Michael James born 20 Apr baptised 2 May 1909
son of SWEENEY James and McHUGH Agnes
godparents RATHWELL W. and SWEENEY Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 96
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RATHWELL - All Categories in OGSPI

RATIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
RATIER Marie Victoria born 2 Aug baptised 5 Aug 1906
dtr of RATIER Raphael and MOYNER Louisa
godparents NADON Edward and LACHAINE Cordelia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 11
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RATIER - All Categories in OGSPI

RATTRY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Joseph Henri Albert born 8 Feb baptised 8 Feb 1907
son of CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Matilde
godparents BOIVIN William and RATTRY Sophronie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 22
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RATTRY - All Categories in OGSPI

RATWELL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RATWELL Mary Teressa born 1 Aug baptised 8 Aug 1909
dtr of RATWELL Michael and McCABE Mich
godparents TERESSA Michael and DONAVAN Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 107
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RATWELL - All Categories in OGSPI

RAY b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
b@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1903
RAY A. T.
son born 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RAY b@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1903
b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
RAY A. T.
son born 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RAY - All Categories in OGSPI

RAYBURN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1905 baptism
PACEY Golda RAYBURN born Kerns Township Mar 19 1904
dtr of PACEY William and MORROW Lena
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RAYBURN - All Categories in OGSPI

RAYMOND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
HUOT Joseph Edouard born 24 Jun baptised 28 Jun 1908
son of HUOT Joseph and RAYMOND Julie
godparents GAUTHIER Josephine and HUOT Etienne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RAYMOND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
HUOT Marie Blanche Yvonne born 5 Oct baptised 6 Oct 1909
dtr of HUOT Joseph and RAYMOND Annie
godparents HUOT Joseph and RAYMOND Julie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 117
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  R... Names     RA... Names     Welcome Home

RAYMOND - All Categories in OGSPI