All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"MA" 1900-1909 Birth


MADOR  MADORE 
MAHON 
MAILHOUX  MAILLE  MAILLOUX 
MAJEAU  MAJOR 
MAKCOVICK 
MALBOEUF  MALCOL  MALENFANT  MALETTE  MALOIN  MALOUIN 
MANSOR  MANTLE  MANVILLE  MANZER 
MARCHAND  MARCIL  MARCOD  MARGUERATT  MARION  MARKEL  MARKLE  MARKS  MARRIOTT  MARSH  MARSHALL  MARTEL  MARTIN 
MASALLAS  MASON  MASSALAS  MASSON 
MATHAR  MATHEWS  MATHIESON  MATHON  MATT  MATTHEWS  MATTON  MATZKO 
MAWHINNEY 
MAY  MAYER  MAYHEW 

MADOR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ADAM/ADAMS Joseph Lorenzo born 3 Aug baptised 15 Aug 1909
son of ADAM/ADAMS Edmund and LACHENE Cordelia
godparents MADOR Luc and BENOIT Georgianna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 108
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MADOR - All Categories in OGSPI

MADORE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
RACICOT Joseph Fabien Armand born 21 Dec baptised 22 Dec 1906
son of RACICOT Silva and MADORE Malvina
godparents MADORE Fabien and RACICOT Lariza
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 19
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MADORE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LANDRIAU Marie Cecile Yvonne born 7 Feb baptised 10 Feb 1907
dtr of LANDRIAU Albert and DESJARDINS Anne
godparents RACICOT Silva and MADORE Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 22
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MADORE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MADORE Marie Berthe born 28 Aug baptised 1 Sep 1907
dtr of MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna
godparents MADORE Hyacinthe and BENOIT Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 38
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MADORE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
RACICOT Marie Lucienne Yvonne born 7 Mar baptised 8 Mar 1908
dtr of RACICOT Sylva and MADORE Malvina
godparents MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna Mrs. MADORE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 52
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MADORE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MADORE Marie Louise Loretta born 16 Sep baptised 18 Sep 1908
dtr of MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna
godparents MADORE Fabien and BENOIT Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 73
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MADORE - All Categories in OGSPI

MAHON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-05-26 published
MAHON Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAHON - All Categories in OGSPI

MAILHOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MAILHOUX Marie Victoire Blanche Antoinette born 24 Oct baptised 27 Oct 1907
dtr of MAILHOUX Antoine and VALOIS Victoria
godparents CHALIFOUX Philippe and THIBAULT Severina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 43
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAILHOUX - All Categories in OGSPI

MAILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MAILLE Marie Adona Simone born 4 Aug baptised 8 Aug 1909
dtr of MAILLE Raoul and LABELLE Rose Yvonne
godparents MAILLE Oscar and MAILLE Alma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 107
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

MAILLOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MAILLOUX Marie Dolie Loretta born 11 Jul baptised 11 Jul 1909
dtr of MAILLOUX Antonio and VALOIS Victoria
godparents CARPE Leon and BRISSON Delima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 103
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAILLOUX - All Categories in OGSPI

MAJEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph J. Bte Gilbert born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents BERUTE Bte and MAJEAU Rosalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAJEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MAJEAU Blanche Agnes born 22 May baptised 24 May 1909
dtr of MAJEAU Damase and not given
godparents MAJEAU Damase and DUFOUR Charles
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 100
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAJEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

MAJOR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BATHA Michael and Nicholas born 22 Jan baptised 27 Jan 1907
son of BATHA Elias and MAJOR Mary
godparents JOSEPH Anna and O'GORMAN J. R.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAJOR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MAJOR Marie Alice Bertha born 25 Nov baptised 26 Nov 1908
dtr of MAJOR J. B. and VALLEE Clementine
godparents CLERMONT Albert and MAJOR Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 83
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAJOR - All Categories in OGSPI

MAKCOVICK b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ADRNAK Henry born 12 Nov baptised 21 Nov 1909
son of ADRNAK Nere and MAKCOVICK Mary
godparents GRISOVICH Marc and PLATACHAK Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 124
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAKCOVICK - All Categories in OGSPI

MALBOEUF b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
AUDET Marie Lucienne Eugénie born 1 Oct baptised 3 Oct 1909
dtr of AUDET Willie and MALBOEUF Antonia
godparents CAMPEAU Evangeliste and RANGER Exilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 117
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALBOEUF - All Categories in OGSPI

MALCOL b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1904 baptism
HENDRY Jean Isabel born New Liskeard Jul 18 1904
dtr of HENDRY FRED and MALCOL Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALCOL - All Categories in OGSPI

MALENFANT b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1902 baptism
PELLETIER Joseph Roland born Sturgeon Falls 1902-06-12
son of PELLETIER Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
godparents LYNCH Jeremie and FOURNIER Alphonsine
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register page 63 baptism 800
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALENFANT b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1903 baptism
PELLETIER Marie Azilda born Sturgeon Falls 1903-10-20
dtr of PELLETIER Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
godparents TREMBLAY Celestin and SAVARD Celestine
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register page 75 baptism 985
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALENFANT b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1905 baptism
PELLETIER Marie Mathilda born Sturgeon Falls 1905-01-27
dtr of PELLETIER Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
godparents TREMBLAY Louis and TREMBLAY Mathilde
Marie Mathilda married 1928-03-02 @ca.on.kapuskasing to AUDET Calixte
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register page 87 baptism 1188
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALENFANT b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1906 baptism
PELLETIER Joseph Octave born Sturgeon Falls 1906-02-18
son of PELLETIER Jamin aka Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
godparents BONENFANT n? and BONENFANT lia?
first names of godparents partly hidden in fold of book during microfilming
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register page 4 baptism 29
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALENFANT b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1907 twin baptisms
children of PELLETIER Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
PELLETIER Horace Napoleon born Sturgeon Falls 1907-09-30
godparents LELONTIER Napoleon and BERTHIAUME Eulalie
Horace married 1932-07-05 @ca.on.nipissing_district.river_valley to BLAIS Lucienne
PELLETIER Marie Anne Stella born Sturgeon Falls 1907-09-30
godparents DRISCOLL French and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Marie Anne
Marie Anne Stella married 1936-01-06 @ca.on.peterborough_county.peterborough.saint_peter_in_chains_rc to BRADLY John
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register pages 30,31 baptisms 270,271
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALENFANT - All Categories in OGSPI

MALETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
LEGAULT Joseph Adelard Domina born 2 Jun baptised 3 Jun 1906
son of LEGAULT Adelard and DÉNOMMÉ Melina
godparents CUSSON Domina and MALETTE Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
HAY Marie Elizabeth Emilienne born 9 Nov baptised 10 Nov 1906
dtr of HAY Emile and MALETTE Loranya
godparents HAY Pierre and wife and RACINE Elizabeth
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 19
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BLAIS Joseph Emile Rene born 28 Aug baptised 29 Aug 1907
son of BLAIS Albert and HAYS Melia
godparents HAYES Emile and MALETTE Lorenza Mrs. HAYS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 37
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
HAY Joseph Emile Rene born 6 Feb baptised 7 Feb 1909
son of HAY Eugene and CHALIFOUX Aelena
godparents HAY Emile and MALETTE Lorenza
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 87
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
HAYS Marie Alice Delima born 22 Aug baptised 23 Aug 1909
dtr of HAYS Emile and MALETTE Laurenzo
godparents HAYS Eugene and GIRARD Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 110
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

MALOIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GELINEAU Joseph Andre Adolphe born 22 Jul baptised 29 Jul 1906
son of GELINEAU Etienne and SAMPSON/SAMSON Theonile
godparents GERARD Adolphe and MALOIN Tharsille
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 11
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALOIN - All Categories in OGSPI

MALOUIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GROULX Marie Jeanne Ida born 4 Oct baptised 10 Oct 1909
dtr of GROULX Telesphore and CLUSIAUX Amanda
godparents MALOUIN Ildege and SMITH Agnes
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 118
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALOUIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
SMITH Joseph Eugene Hildege born 12 Nov baptised 14 Nov 1909
son of SMITH Louis and LEFEBVRE Delia
godparents MALOUIN Hildege and SMITH Agnes
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 123
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MALOUIN - All Categories in OGSPI

MANSOR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BOTRUS Joseph Thomas born 13 May baptised 24 May 1908
son of BOTRUS Michael and SELKISRANAM Mary
godparents ZOOYK George Joseph and MANSOR Mary his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 62
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANSOR - All Categories in OGSPI

MANTLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-23 published
MANTLE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANTLE - All Categories in OGSPI

MANVILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph and Viator born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents MARTIN Omer and BEAULIEU M
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANVILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph J. Bte Gilbert born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents BERUTE Bte and MAJEAU Rosalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANVILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

MANZER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-04-21 published
MANZER Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANZER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-02-01 published
MANZER Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANZER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-12-26 published
MANZER Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MANZER - All Categories in OGSPI

MARCHAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
NADON Joseph Edmond Michel born 24 Sep baptised 25 Sep 1907
son of NADON Isaie and MINER Josephine
godparents MARCHAND Michel and wife and BIGRAS Rosina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 39
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARCHAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MARCHAND Joseph Victor Alde born 22 Jun baptised 2 Aug 1908
son of MARCHAND Michel and BIGRAS Rosina
godparents THERRIEN Victor and LAVALLEE Marie his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 67
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARCHAND - All Categories in OGSPI

MARCIL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph and Viator born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents MARTIN Omer and BEAULIEU M
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARCIL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph J. Bte Gilbert born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents BERUTE Bte and MAJEAU Rosalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARCIL - All Categories in OGSPI

MARCOD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DAOUST Verny Rose born 6 Dec baptised 20 Dec 1909
dtr of DAOUST Eugene and MARCOD Nelly
godparents LACHAPELLE Joseph and McCONAL McC.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 127
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARCOD - All Categories in OGSPI

MARGUERATT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-04-19 published
MARGUERATT Mr and Mrs L. born 30 Mar 1907 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARGUERATT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-11-08 published
MARGUERATT Mr and Mrs Jno. O. a son born 28 Oct 1907 at Toronto
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARGUERATT - All Categories in OGSPI

MARION b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CAILLE Heliodore Leonard born 18 Feb baptised 5 Apr 1908
son of CAILLE Delphis and BELANGER Rosina
godparents GERVAIS L. Napoleon and MARION Marie ( Mrs. GERVAIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 55
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARION b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ROY Alphonse Liguori born 24 Nov baptised 28 Nov 1909
son of ROY Maxime and MASSON Landrina
godparents MARION Leopold and LEBLANC Laurentia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 125
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARION - All Categories in OGSPI

MARKEL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-09-21 published
MARKEL Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARKEL - All Categories in OGSPI

MARKLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-07-12 published
MARKLE Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARKLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-05-09 published
MARKLE Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARKLE - All Categories in OGSPI

MARKS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-05-13 published
MARKS Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARKS - All Categories in OGSPI

MARRIOTT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
MARRIOTT Ruth Irene Ida born Dymond Township Feb 4 1906
dtr of MARRIOTT Joseph and DALES Hannah E.
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARRIOTT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
MARRIOTT Rita Emily born Dymond Township Jul 19 1907
dtr of MARRIOTT Joseph and DALES Hannah
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARRIOTT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
MARRIOTT Mabel Rosella born Harley Township Aug 4 1907
dtr of MARRIOTT William and DOUPE Vera
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARRIOTT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-07-26 published
MARRIOTT Mr and Mrs Jos. E. born 19 Jul 1907 at Dymond
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARRIOTT - All Categories in OGSPI

MARSH b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-10-11 published
MARSH Baby Girl page 3
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARSH - All Categories in OGSPI

MARSHALL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-04-24 published
MARSHALL Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARSHALL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-10-01 published
MARSHALL Baby Boy page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARSHALL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-07-21 published
MARSHALL Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARSHALL - All Categories in OGSPI

MARTEL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
CHARBONNEAU Marie Ange Isabella born 26 Apr baptised 29 Apr 1906
dtr of CHARBONNEAU Joseph and MARTEL Hermeline
godparents LEROUX Alphonse and CHARBONNEAU Isabelle
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTEL - All Categories in OGSPI

MARTIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-03-20 published
MARTIN Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-06-18 published
MARTIN Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-03-07 published
MARTIN Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-05-20 published
MARTIN Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
RICHER Paul Leo Melchiade born 18 Oct baptised 20 Oct 1907
son of RICHER Paul and MARTIN Elaine Helene)
godparents MARTIN David and BOISSONAULT Adelina Mrs. MARTIN)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 42
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MARTIN David Joseph Lorenzo born 2 Feb baptised 9 Feb 1908
son of MARTIN Ovide and BEAULIEU Marie
godparents BELANGER Nimen and LAMOTHE Delphine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 50
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
TRANCHEMONTAGNE J. Willie Rodolphe born 15 Jan baptised 15 Jan 1909
son of TRANCHEMONTAGNE William and DESJARDINS Georgianna
godparents RICHER Paul and MARTIN Mary Helen
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 85
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RICHER Marie Juliette born 13 Feb baptised 14 Feb 1909
dtr of RICHER Paul and MARTIN Helene
godparents TRANCHEMONTAGNE Willie and DESJARDINS Georgiana
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 88
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph and Viator born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents MARTIN Omer and BEAULIEU M
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHARBONNEAU Lorenza born 2 Apr baptised 11 Apr 1909
child of CHARBONNEAU Joseph and MARTIN Eveline
godparents LAVIGNE Joseph Pat and MINEMOND Alexandrine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARTIN Marie Anna Hélène born 6 May baptised 16 May 1909
dtr of MARTIN Paul and LEMIEUX Malia
godparents RICHER Paul and MARTIN Hilaire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 99
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DUNN Elizabeth Jane born Hudson Township Aug 16 1906
dtr of DUNN Elliott and MARTIN Florence
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907 baptism
DUNN Margaret L. Florence born Hudson Township Aug 20 1907
dtr of DUNN Elliott and MARTIN Florence
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
DUNN Lawrence Martin born Hudson Township Feb 7 1909
son of DUNN Elliott and MARTIN Florence
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MARTIN - All Categories in OGSPI

MASALLAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
MASALLAS Lena May born Harris Township Apr 10 1908
dtr of MASSALAS James and REID Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MASALLAS - All Categories in OGSPI

MASON b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
MASON Clara Jean born New Liskeard Nov 6 1908
dtr of MASON Mort and CRAGG HATTIE Lelia
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MASON b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
GRANT Lena Francis born New Liskeard Dec 29 1906
dtr of GRANT Leigh and MASON Nellie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MASON - All Categories in OGSPI

MASSALAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907 baptism
MASSALAS Elva Jane born Harris Township Nov 10 1906
dtr of MASSALAS James and REID Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MASSALAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
MASALLAS Lena May born Harris Township Apr 10 1908
dtr of MASSALAS James and REID Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MASSALAS - All Categories in OGSPI

MASSON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ROY Alphonse Liguori born 24 Nov baptised 28 Nov 1909
son of ROY Maxime and MASSON Landrina
godparents MARION Leopold and LEBLANC Laurentia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 125
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MASSON - All Categories in OGSPI

MATHAR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Richard Aurell born 22 Oct baptised 28 Oct 1906
son of GAUTHIER Damase and LAROSE Celina
godparents LAROSE Modeste and wife and MATHAR Rosanna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 18
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATHAR - All Categories in OGSPI

MATHEWS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
NEWTON Esabon Warren born 12 Dec baptised 26 Dec 1908
son of NEWTON Jerry and MATHEWS Maggie Ann
godparents NEWTON Leanor and CARR Nellie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATHEWS - All Categories in OGSPI

MATHIESON b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-03-22 published
MATHIESON Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATHIESON - All Categories in OGSPI

MATHON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LAROSE Marie Rose Alma born 7 Aug baptised 8 Aug 1909
dtr of LAROSE Modiste and illegible Rosina
godparents MATHON Aime and MATHON Delima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 107
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATHON - All Categories in OGSPI

MATT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MATT Marie Delia born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1907
dtr of MATT Olivier and BEDARD Domitille
godparents BEDARD Thomas and wife and BOIVIN Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 25
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATT - All Categories in OGSPI

MATTHEWS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
NEWTON Joseph Kenneth born 15 Apr baptised 30 Apr 1908
son of NEWTON John and NOLAN Catherine
godparents NEWTON Samuel and MATTHEWS Margaret Mrs. Jeremiah NEWTON)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 59
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATTHEWS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
JOYNT Catherine Olive born 15 Feb baptised 25 Feb 1909
dtr of JOYNT Hugh and DALY Katie
godparents NEWTON Jerry and MATTHEWS Maggie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATTHEWS - All Categories in OGSPI

MATTON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAROSE Joseph Henri Ovila born 16 Apr baptised 21 Apr 1907
son of LAROSE Moïse and MATTON Rose Anna
godparents LANTHIER Dan and GAUTHIER Celina Larose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATTON - All Categories in OGSPI

MATZKO b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
HAASS Mary Rose born 5 Jul baptised 8 Jul 1906
dtr of HAASS Louis and MATZKO Rose
godparents GAUTHIER Rodrigue and BEAUDIN Eva
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MATZKO - All Categories in OGSPI

MAWHINNEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-10-29 published
MAWHINNEY Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAWHINNEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-03-29 published
MAWHINNEY Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAWHINNEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-12-26 published
MAWHINNEY Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAWHINNEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-09 published
MAWHINNEY Baby Girl page 1
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAWHINNEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-07-09 published
MAWHINNEY Baby Boy stillborn page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAWHINNEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-06-10 published
MAWHINNEY Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAWHINNEY - All Categories in OGSPI

MAY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-04-26 published
MAY Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-02 published
MAY Mary Harriet Christening page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAY - All Categories in OGSPI

MAYER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BRISEBOIS Marie Alma born 14 yrs 2mo baptised 9 Sep 1907
dtr of BRISEBOIS Alexandre and TURGON Emilie
godparents CHARLEBOIS Alcide and MAYER Olymphe Mrs. CHARLEBOIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 39
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAYER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAULE Marie Emerance Fernande born 19 Jul baptised 19 Jul 1908
dtr of BEAULE Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Alcide and MAYER Olympe his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 66
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAYER - All Categories in OGSPI

MAYHEW b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-02-20 published
MAYHEW Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAYHEW b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-09-24 published
MAYHEW Baby Boy page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAYHEW b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-09-02 published
MAYHEW Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  M... Names     MA... Names     Welcome Home

MAYHEW - All Categories in OGSPI