All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"GA" 1900-1909 Birth


GAGNE  GAGNIER  GAGNON 
GALARD  GALBRAITH  GALL  GALOSKA 
GARBBORN  GARDINER  GAREAU 
GASCON 
GAUTHIER  GAUVET 

GAGNÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GAGNÉ Marie Elda Gratia born Dec 29/07 baptised 19 Jan 1908
dtr of GAGNÉ George and ARBIE Helene
godparents PARADIS Samuel and DUBE Malvina Mrs. PARADIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 48
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GAGNÉ Arthur Edgar born 13 Jan baptised 17 Jan 1909
son of GAGNÉ George and ARBIC Marie Helena
godparents ARBIC James and BISSETTE Aurore
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 85
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RIOPEL Marie Florence born 7 Oct baptised 10 Oct 1909
dtr of RIOPEL Joseph and GAGNÉ Marie Louise
godparents GAGNÉ Seraphim and RIOPEL Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 118
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

GAGNIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
HARVEY Marie Laura born 30 Jun baptised 15 Jul 1906
dtr of HARVEY Joseph and FORTIN Erma
godparents GAGNIER François and FORTIN Philomene
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNIER - All Categories in OGSPI

GAGNON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BEAUSEIGLE Marie Bernadette born 9 Aug baptised 11 Aug 1906
dtr of BEAUSEIGLE Auguste and GAGNON Lucrecia
godparents BEAUSEIGLE Didier and SOUCIE Mrs Alphonse née GODDARD
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 11
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GAGNON Pierre Joseph born 27 Dec baptised 30 Dec 1906
son of GAGNON Alexandre and BOUSQUET Mary Ann
godparents GENEREUX Adelard and GENEROUX Rose Anna (LAROCQUE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GAGNON J. Edouard Hermenegilde Marcellin born 6 Jun baptised 8 Jun 1907
son of GAGNON Theophile and LEFEBVRE Alexina
godparents CHAREST David and SSAINTERRE Cyrille Elise w/o Adolphe COTE
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 31
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PARADIS Joseph Albert Lucien born Samuel baptised 30 Jun 1907
son of PARADIS DUBE Malvina and JEMUS Desire
godfather GAGNON Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
VACHON Procul Joseph Romeo born 29 Aug baptised 30 Aug 1908
son of VACHON Louis and RICHER Victoria
godparents VACHON Procul and GAGNON Natalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 69
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GAGNON Marie Regina Antoinette born 23 Jan baptised 24 Jan 1909
dtr of GAGNON Theophile and LEFEBVRE Alexina
godparents DESJARDINS Delphis and DESJARDINS Arnolde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 86
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAGNON - All Categories in OGSPI

GALARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
SOUCY Mabel born 5 Jun baptised 13 Jun 1909
dtr of SOUCY Alfred and GALARD Marie Louise
godparents BURRY Charles and HUBBARD Mabel
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 102
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GALARD - All Categories in OGSPI

GALBRAITH b@ca.on.sudbury_district.cartier 1906 baptism
GALBRAITH George
GALBRAITH {ROBERTSON} Mary
GALBRAITH Sarah Isabel dtr born Cartier Ont 4 Feb 1906
bapt at Cartier 31 Mar 1906 sponsors parents
Epiphany Anglican Sudbury baptismal register folio 131
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GALBRAITH - All Categories in OGSPI

GALL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-05-16 published
GALL Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GALL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-11-24 published
GALL Baby Boy page 8
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GALL - All Categories in OGSPI

GALOSKA b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1906-11-16 published
GALOSKA Mr and Mrs A. S. of Cobalt a son born 12 Nov 1906 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GALOSKA - All Categories in OGSPI

GARBBORN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
TOWNER Herbet born 19 Aug baptised 22 Aug 1909
son of TOWNER Charles James and GARBBORN Katte Jeanne
godparents BURNS Michael and TOWNER Irene
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 109
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARBBORN - All Categories in OGSPI

GARDINER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
WELSH Ida Pearl born Cobourg Oct 30 1885
dtr of WELSH Harry and GARDINER Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARDINER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
WELSH Sarah Levina born Cobourg Apr 4 1891
dtr of WELSH Harry and GARDINER Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARDINER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
WELSH Cora May born Cobourg Apr 14 1898
dtr of WELSH Harry and GARDINER Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARDINER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
WELSH Norman Fredrick born Cobourg Oct 27 1895
son of WELSH Harry and GARDINER Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARDINER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
WELSH Kenneth Everett born Cobourg July 6 1902
son of WELSH Harry and GARDINER Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARDINER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-04-03 published
GARDINER Mr and Mrs Ben a son born 24 Mar 1908
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GARDINER - All Categories in OGSPI

GAREAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MIRON Irene Modestina born 11 Jan baptised 12 Jan 1908
dtr of MIRON Arthur and CLUSIO Alberta
godparents GAREAU Joseph and CHENIER/CHENÉ Gratia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 47
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAREAU - All Categories in OGSPI

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LABELLE Joseph Ovide Alexis born 19 Mar baptised 26 Apr 1907
son of LABELLE Antoine and GASCON Louise
godparents DAGENAIS David and his wife and GASCON Claire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 27
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHARLEBOIS Maria Jane born last June 26 baptised 14 Jul 1907
dtr of CHARLEBOIS Gideon and DOLE Maria Jane
godparents DAGENAIS David and his wife and GASCON Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 33
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph David Arthur born 4 Feb baptised 9 Feb 1908
son of DAGENAIS David and GASCON Clara
godparents LABELLE Alfred and GASCON Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 49
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ELSTON Thomas Ralph baptised 22 Dec 1908
son of ELSTON Fredrick and HOOKWAY Clara Ann
godparents GASCON Reverend R. and DONOVAN Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
EVANS Daniel John born 30 ans baptised 15 Sep 1909
godparents GASCON R. and O'DONOVAN Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 92A
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GUILBEAULT Marie born 24 Mar baptised 24 Mar 1909
dtr of GUILBEAULT unknown and GUILBEAULT Euphrosine
godparents GASCON Romeo and BEAUDOIN Chrysala
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RACINE Marie Aimee born 5 May baptised 6 May 1909
dtr of RACINE Napoleon and OUELLET Louisa
godparents GASCON Romeo and OUELLET Mrs Alfred
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 96
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GASCON - All Categories in OGSPI

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
HAASS Mary Rose born 5 Jul baptised 8 Jul 1906
dtr of HAASS Louis and MATZKO Rose
godparents GAUTHIER Rodrigue and BEAUDIN Eva
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Richard Aurell born 22 Oct baptised 28 Oct 1906
son of GAUTHIER Damase and LAROSE Celina
godparents LAROSE Modeste and wife and MATHAR Rosanna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 18
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GOSSELIN Joseph Wilfrid Aime born 14 Jan baptised 14 Jan 1907
son of GOSSELIN Joseph and GAUTHIER Emma
godparents GAUTHIER Lucien and RANCOURT Virginie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAROSE Joseph Henri Ovila born 16 Apr baptised 21 Apr 1907
son of LAROSE Moïse and MATTON Rose Anna
godparents LANTHIER Dan and GAUTHIER Celina Larose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LANTHIER Joseph Wilfrid Lorenzo born 20 Sep baptised 22 Sep 1907
son of LANTHIER Napoleon and GOSSELIN Anna
godparents GAUTHIER Damase and GAUTHIER Celina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 40
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
THERIAULT Joseph Albert born 10 Oct baptised 13 Oct 1907
son of THERIAULT Joseph and RIOUX Marie
godparents BRUNEAU Jeremie and GAUTHIER Clemence Bruneau
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 42
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
AUBRY Marie Bernadette born 8 Nov baptised 10 Nov 1907
dtr of AUBRY Leander and DUAHAN Mary
godparents GAUTHIER Roch and CARRIÈRE Hermeline Mrs. GAUTHIER)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GAUTHIER Marie Rose Albina born 23 Dec baptised 25 Dec 1907
dtr of GAUTHIER Onesime and LANTHIER Loretta
godparents LANTHIER Onesime and GOSSELIN Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 46
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
SABOURIN Joseph Omer Aime born 5 Jun baptised 7 Jun 1908
son of SABOURIN Arthur and GAUTHIER Amanda
godparents GAUTHIER Damase and LEROSE Celina his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 63
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
HUOT Joseph Edouard born 24 Jun baptised 28 Jun 1908
son of HUOT Joseph and RAYMOND Julie
godparents GAUTHIER Josephine and HUOT Etienne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GAUTHIER Marie Berthe Jeanne Claire born 14 Jul baptised 19 Jul 1908
dtr of GAUTHIER Joseph and DUFRESNE Leonie
godparents VILLENEUVE Napoleon and GAUTHIER Dolores
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 66
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BINETTE Lucien Alcide Valmore born 3 Sep baptised 6 Sep 1908
child of BINETTE Joseph and BELISLE Elmina
godparents PINAULT Valmore and GAUTHIER Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 70
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BLAIS Joseph George Godfroid born 1 Oct baptised 4 Oct 1908
son of BLAIS Joseph and GAUTHIER Luce
godparents ROCHEFORT Joseph and GAUTHIER Rose Anna his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 75
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Rene Robert born 28 Nov baptised 29 Nov 1908
son of GAUTHIER Dolphis and BRUNEAULT Eliza
godparents BRUNEAULT Emmanuel and BOIVIN Eurelius
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 80
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GOSSELIN Marie Minure Beatrice born 16 Jan baptised 17 Jan 1909
dtr of GOSSELIN Joseph and GAUTHIER Emma
godparents SMITH John and LANTHIER Minnie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 85
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GAUTHIER Joseph Arthur Georges born 22 Jan baptised 24 Jan 1909
son of GAUTHIER Damase and LAROSE Celina
godparents SABOURIN Arthur and GAUTHIER Amanda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 86
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ROCHEFORT Joseph Wilfrid Elzear born 6 Jul baptised 11 Jul 1909
son of ROCHEFORT Joseph and GAUTHIER Rosanna
godparents GOSSELIN Joseph and GAUTHIER Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 103
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LARABIE Joseph Leo born 29 Sep baptised 3 Oct 1909
son of LARABIE Josias and LOYER Apoline
godparents GAUTHIER Delphise and BRUNEAULT Elisa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 117
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MUSTOCK Joseph Daniel Samuel born infant baptised 17 Oct 1909
son of MUSTOCK Daniel and GAUTHIER Agnes
godparents PRINCE France and AYOTTE Julie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 120
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GAUTHIER Dolores Bernadette born 23 Oct baptised 24 Oct 1909
dtr of GAUTHIER Joseph and McGREGOR Marie Louise
godparents LEDUC William and MONETTE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 121
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GOSELIN Joseph Napoleon Hildege born 18 Dec baptised 19 Dec 1909
son of GOSELIN Joseph and GAUTHIER Emma
godparents RACHELANT Joseph and GAUTHIER Rose Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 127
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUTHIER - All Categories in OGSPI

GAUVET b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LEGAULT Maria Berthe born 5 Sep baptised 5 Sep 1909
dtr of LEGAULT Alexandre and GAUVET Anna
godparents PATTON Ferdinand and CHARTRAND Suzanne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 111
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  G... Names     GA... Names     Welcome Home

GAUVET - All Categories in OGSPI