DLUPEROW b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-12-19 published
DLUPEROW Baby Girl page 9
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DLUPEROW - All Categories in OGSPI

DOAN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1900-01-19 published
DOAN Baby Boy page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DOAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DOHENEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MURPHY Mary Esther born 15 Apr baptised 21 Apr 1907
dtr of MURPHY Patrick and PARISIEN Ida
godparents DOHENEY C. and McGODRICK Mary Helen
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOHENEY - All Categories in OGSPI

DOLAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LAFRANGE James Louis born Dec 6 1907 baptised 25 Mar 1908
son of LAFRANGE Philias and BISHOP Mabel
godparents LAFRANGE Kenny and his wife and DOLAN Anna Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 54
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOLAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DOLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHARLEBOIS Maria Jane born last June 26 baptised 14 Jul 1907
dtr of CHARLEBOIS Gideon and DOLE Maria Jane
godparents DAGENAIS David and his wife and GASCON Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 33
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOLE - All Categories in OGSPI

DONALDSON b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-05-14 published
DONALDSON Mr and Mrs J. a daughter born 4 May 1909 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DONALDSON - All Categories in OGSPI

DONAVAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RATWELL Mary Teressa born 1 Aug baptised 8 Aug 1909
dtr of RATWELL Michael and McCABE Mich
godparents TERESSA Michael and DONAVAN Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 107
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DONAVAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DONLAY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
FITZGERALD Francis SAINT_CLAIR born 7 Jan baptised 22 Feb 1909
son of FITZGERALD John and SEGOUIN Annie
godparents CROTEAU Gureni Servis and KENNY Mrs W. J. née DONLAY
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 89
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DONLAY - All Categories in OGSPI

DONOVAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ELSTON Thomas Ralph baptised 22 Dec 1908
son of ELSTON Fredrick and HOOKWAY Clara Ann
godparents GASCON Reverend R. and DONOVAN Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DONOVAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
KENNEDY Clarissa Cecile Marie Grace born 2 Mar baptised 14 Mar 1909
dtr of KENNEDY Angus and HORLAN Julia
godparents DONOVAN Christie and DOWNEY Menal
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 92
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DONOVAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
McGARRY Joseph Michael Gordon born 18 May baptised 23 May 1909
son of McGARRY Peter and WATERS Helen
godparents DONOVAN Alex and TANTEAN Viginie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 99
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DONOVAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DOOLAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LAFRANGE Leon Herve Anthony born 4 Mar baptised 7 Mar 1909
son of LAFRANGE Kenny and DOOLAN Olive Mary
godparents FORGET Reverend Fat and LAFRANGE Mrs S.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 92
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOOLAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DORAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DORAN Marie Georgina Amabilis born 7 Aug baptised 9 Aug 1909
dtr of DORAN William and GRANDMAITRE Josephine
godparents MOYNEUR Jean Baptiste and MOYNEUR Amabilis
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 107
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DORAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DORIC b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
TREMBLAY Joseph Eugene Floyd born 23 Nov baptised 28 Nov 1909
son of TREMBLAY Eugene and DORIC Dora
godparents JOANNIS Hormidas and TREMBLAY Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 125
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DORIC - All Categories in OGSPI

DORMA b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
VITALE Amildane Alde Luigi born 9 May baptised 13 May 1909
child of VITALE Joseph and SYLVESTRE Marie
godparents CATARELLI Felix and DORMA Dominica
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 98
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DORMA - All Categories in OGSPI

DOUGLAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
DOUGLAS Andrew Christopher born Sturgeon Falls July 6 1906
son of DOUGLAS Andrew and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Nellie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOUGLAS b@scotland.falkirk 1904-10-20
DOUGLAS Thomas CLEMENT born 1904-10-20
s/o DOUGLAS Thomas and CLEMENT Annie
family to Winnipeg Manitoba 1910
family back to Scotland during World War 1
Thomas Senior served in Argyle and Sutherland Highlanders
Family back to Winnipeg 1919
Thomas apprenticed as printer in Winnipeg
entered Brandon College 1924 at age 20
Thomas married 1930 @ca.mb.carberry to DEMPSEY Irma
To Calvary Baptist Church Weyburn Sask 1931 as minister
"In 1933 he received his Master of Arts degree extra-murally from McMaster University in Hamilton Ontario, for a thesis on social hygiene and public health. Then he took time off from his ministerial duties in Weyburn to enroll for post-graduate work in socioligy at the University of Chicago"
1935 elected federal Member of Parliment for Weyburn.
source: Douglas in Saskatchewan - the Story of a socialist Experiment 1962 by Tyre Robert
Welcome Home

DOUGLAS - All Categories in OGSPI

DOUGLASS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1903 baptism
SCHNIEDER/SNIDER/SNYDER Elizabeth Jean born Harris Township Feb 28 1903
dtr of SNYGER Jno. and DOUGLASS Eliza
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOUGLASS - All Categories in OGSPI

DOUPE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
MARRIOTT Mabel Rosella born Harley Township Aug 4 1907
dtr of MARRIOTT William and DOUPE Vera
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOUPE - All Categories in OGSPI

DOWNEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
KENNEDY Clarissa Cecile Marie Grace born 2 Mar baptised 14 Mar 1909
dtr of KENNEDY Angus and HORLAN Julia
godparents DONOVAN Christie and DOWNEY Menal
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 92
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOWNEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
McMULLIN Stella Maria born 16 Mar baptised 21 Mar 1909
dtr of McMULLIN Hugh John and KANE Sarah
godparents DOWNEY Joseph F. and McDARMID Maria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOWNEY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DOWNEY Mary Hélène Helgrite born 8 Dec baptised 12 Dec 1909
dtr of DOWNEY Christophe and McGARRY Mary Anne
godparents DOWNEY Sylvester and McGARRY Winefrid
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 127
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOWNEY - All Categories in OGSPI

DOWOD b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
DOWOD Sadie born New Liskeard Jan 29 1909
dtr of DOWOOD Eli and ABRAHAM Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOWOD - All Categories in OGSPI

DOWOOD b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DOWOOD Alec. born Dymond Township Dec 13 1905
son of DOWOOD Eli and DOWOOD Sarah
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOWOOD b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
DOWOD Sadie born New Liskeard Jan 29 1909
dtr of DOWOOD Eli and ABRAHAM Mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOWOOD - All Categories in OGSPI

DOWZER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1901 baptism
MEKELVIE Alexander Spence born New Liskeard
son of McKELVIE Angus and DOWZER Jessie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOWZER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1903 baptism
McKELVIE Francis Ross born New Liskeard Jun 2 1903
child of McKELVIE Angus and DOWZER Jessie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOWZER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1905 baptism
McKELVIE Nellie Maud born New Liskeard
dtr of McKELVIE Angus and DOWZER Jessie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOWZER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
McKELVIE Jessie Winnifred born New Liskeard Nov 5 1909
dtr of McKELVIE Angus and DOWZER Jessie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DOWZER - All Categories in OGSPI

DOYON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DOYON Joseph Charles Auguste born 4 Jun baptised 6 Jun 1909
son of DOYON Philias and ROBERT Bernadette
godparents MURPHY James and ROBERT Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 101
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DOYON - All Categories in OGSPI

DRAPER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-08-20 published
DRAPER Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DRAPER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-07-11 published
DRAPER Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DRAPER - All Categories in OGSPI

DRISCOLL b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1907 twin baptisms
children of PELLETIER Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
PELLETIER Horace Napoleon born Sturgeon Falls 1907-09-30
godparents LELONTIER Napoleon and BERTHIAUME Eulalie
Horace married 1932-07-05 @ca.on.nipissing_district.river_valley to BLAIS Lucienne
PELLETIER Marie Anne Stella born Sturgeon Falls 1907-09-30
godparents DRISCOLL French and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Marie Anne
Marie Anne Stella married 1936-01-06 @ca.on.peterborough_county.peterborough.saint_peter_in_chains_rc to BRADLY John
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register pages 30,31 baptisms 270,271
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER
Welcome Home

DRISCOLL - All Categories in OGSPI

DUAHAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
AUBRY Marie Bernadette born 8 Nov baptised 10 Nov 1907
dtr of AUBRY Leander and DUAHAN Mary
godparents GAUTHIER Roch and CARRIÈRE Hermeline Mrs. GAUTHIER)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUAHAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DUBE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PARADIS Joseph Albert Lucien born Samuel baptised 30 Jun 1907
son of PARADIS DUBE Malvina and JEMUS Desire
godfather GAGNON Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUBE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GAGNÉ Marie Elda Gratia born Dec 29/07 baptised 19 Jan 1908
dtr of GAGNÉ George and ARBIE Helene
godparents PARADIS Samuel and DUBE Malvina Mrs. PARADIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 48
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUBE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
PARADIS Marie Blanche Germaine born 23 Aug baptised 23 Aug 1908
dtr of PARADIS Samuel and DUBE Malvina
godparents GENUS Desire and PARENT Melina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 68
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUBE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DUMAS Joseph Ferdinand Eugene born 8 Oct baptised 11 Oct 1908
son of DUMAS Joseph and DUBE Azilda
godparents LALLIER Eugene and DUMAS Regina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 76
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUBE - All Categories in OGSPI

DUFAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAMIRANDE Joseph Eugene Wilfrid born 28 Dec baptised 29 Dec 1907
son of LAMIRANDE Napoleon and DUFAULT Marie Louise
godparents LAMIRANDE Joseph and wife and DESPRES Rose de Lima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 46
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUFAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

DUFOUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DUFOUR Joseph Napoleon born 14 Dec baptised 15 Dec 1908
son of DUFOUR Joseph and LEONARD Rose Anna
godparents LEONARD Theophile and LEONARD Valentine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 80
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUFOUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
McLEOD Joseph Albert born 8 baptised 23 Mar 1909
son of McLEOD Alex and DUFOUR Rose
godparents GIROUX Napoleon and DUFOUR Euphrosine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUFOUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MAJEAU Blanche Agnes born 22 May baptised 24 May 1909
dtr of MAJEAU Damase and not given
godparents MAJEAU Damase and DUFOUR Charles
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 100
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUFOUR - All Categories in OGSPI

DUFRESNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GAUTHIER Marie Berthe Jeanne Claire born 14 Jul baptised 19 Jul 1908
dtr of GAUTHIER Joseph and DUFRESNE Leonie
godparents VILLENEUVE Napoleon and GAUTHIER Dolores
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 66
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUFRESNE - All Categories in OGSPI

DUGAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
SPENSER Marie Sophie Louisa born 7 Sep baptised 8 Sep 1908
dtr of SPENSER Max and ALLAIRE Evelina
godparents SPENSER Louis and his wife and DUGAS Sophie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 70
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUGAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
SPENCER Maria Veronique born 11 Jul baptised 18 Jul 1909
dtr of SPENCER Louis and DUGAS Sophie
godparents SPENCER Edouard and VILLEMAIRE Donalda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 104
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUGAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
SPENCER Eloi born 9 Oct baptised 11 Oct 1909
son of SPENCER Andre and GRATTON Delia
godparents SPENCER Louis and DUGAS Sophie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 118
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUGAS - All Categories in OGSPI

DUGGAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DUGGAN Albert Wesley born Madoc Jul 16 1905
son of DUGGAN Albert and McKNIGHT Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUGGAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
DUGGAN Jessie Elizabeth Ann born New Liskeard Apr 21 1908
dtr of DUGGAN Albert and McKNIGHT Ida
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUGGAN - All Categories in OGSPI

DUKE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-06-14 published
DUKE Mr and Mrs a son born June 1907 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUKE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-04-16 published
DUKE Mr and Mrs W. a daughter born 12 Apr 1909 at Dymond
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUKE - All Categories in OGSPI

DUMAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DUMAIS Joseph Calixte Rene born 20 Dec baptised 25 Dec 1908
son of DUMAIS Calixte and POTVIN Marie
godparents RICHARD Alexandre and PAQUIN Exilia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUMAIS - All Categories in OGSPI

DUMAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DUMAS Joseph Calixte Severe born 7 Jun baptised 9 Jun 1907
son of DUMAS Calixte and POTVIN Marie
godparents ROSS Joseph and LAVOIE Hélène Mrs. ROSS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 31
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUMAS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DUMAS Joseph Ferdinand Eugene born 8 Oct baptised 11 Oct 1908
son of DUMAS Joseph and DUBE Azilda
godparents LALLIER Eugene and DUMAS Regina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 76
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUMAS - All Categories in OGSPI

DUMMOND b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
HERRON Ora Alda born Proctor B. C. Apr 1 1908
dtr of HERRON Robert and DUMMOND Ada
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUMMOND b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
HERRON Elva Aileen born New Liskeard Nov 16 1905
dtr of HERRON Robert and DUMMOND Ada
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUMMOND b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
HERRON Veryl Erene born New Liskeard July 16 1909
dtr of HERRON Robert and DUMMOND Ada
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUMMOND - All Categories in OGSPI

DUNN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GOUDREAULT Joseph Armand Mark born 23 Jun baptised 24 Jun 1906
son of GOUDREAULT Oscar and DUNN Clara
godparents DUNN Mark and DUNN Teresa
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUNN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PLANTE Joseph James Arnold born 9 Feb baptised 21 Feb 1907
son of PLANTE Noël and CONROY Mary Jane
godparents HUNT Daniel and DUNN Ellen
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUNN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1903 baptism
DUNN Jessie Elizabeth born Hudson Township Oct 26 1902
dtr of DUNN Edward Jno. and CLAYTON Christine May
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUNN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DUNN Elizabeth Jane born Hudson Township Aug 16 1906
dtr of DUNN Elliott and MARTIN Florence
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUNN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907 baptism
DUNN Margaret L. Florence born Hudson Township Aug 20 1907
dtr of DUNN Elliott and MARTIN Florence
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUNN b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
DUNN Lawrence Martin born Hudson Township Feb 7 1909
son of DUNN Elliott and MARTIN Florence
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUNN - All Categories in OGSPI

DUNNINGHAM b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DUNNINGHAM Daniel Gerald Joseph born 11 Apr baptised 13 Apr 1908
son of DUNNINGHAM Thomas and PETRIN Alice
godparents FORTIN Alfred and SAMPSON/SAMSON Marie Fortin
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 56
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUNNINGHAM - All Categories in OGSPI

DUPEROW b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-04-13 published
DUPEROW Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DUPEROW - All Categories in OGSPI

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BOUCHARD Joseph Alfred Ephrem born 19 Feb baptised 21 Feb 1907
son of BOUCHARD Louis and DUPUIS Emma
godparents BILODEAU Edward and wife and BOUCHARD Alice
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
ROY Joseph Emile Martin born 26 Apr baptised 28 Apr 1907
son of ROY Emile and DUPUIS Marie Louise
godparents LIMOGES Hormidas and PAQUETTE Mathilde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 27
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAMIRANDE Marie Emeriza born 7 Aug baptised 11 Aug 1907
dtr of LAMIRANDE Delphis and DAGENAIS Amanda
godparents LAMIRANDE Joseph and DUPUIS Delima Mrs. LAMIRANDE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 35
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ROY Camille Lorenzo born 21 May baptised 22 May 1908
son of ROY Emile and DUPUIS Marie Louise
godparents NOËL Zenophile and his wife and LAFORTUNE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 60
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MEREDITH George Henry born 29 baptised 9 Oct 1908
son of MEREDITH Leonard and BROWN Sarah
godparents O'GORMAN George and SWEET Mrs John née DUPUIS
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 75
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
McCANN Elizabeth Loretta born 4 Oct baptised 11 Oct 1908
dtr of McCANN Patrick and WADE Bridget
godparents SWEET John and DUPUIS Annie Jane his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 76
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUPUIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ROY Marguerite Anna born 12 Sep baptised 19 Sep 1909
dtr of ROY Emile and DUPUIS Marie Louise
godparents ROY Joseph and LAROSE Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 113
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUPUIS - All Categories in OGSPI

DUQUETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BIGRAS Joseph Alexandre born 22 Aug baptised 14 Sep 1907
son of BIGRAS Joseph and RICARD Yvonne
godparents DUQUETTE J. N. Ptre and AQUIN Francis
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 39
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUQUETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

DUVAL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LAVIGNE Joseph Adolphe Charlemagne born 29 Aug baptised 30 Aug 1908
son of LAVIGNE Adolphe and BRAZEAU Agnes
godparents DUVAL Joseph and BRAZEAU Alphonsine Mrs. DUVAL)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 69
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUVAL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
JOANISSE Marie Celia Françoise born 23 Feb baptised 28 Feb 1909
dtr of JOANISSE Philias and LAROSE Leontine
godparents MERCIER Henri and DUVAL Lelia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DUVAL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MERCIER Joseph Albert Henri born 22 Sep baptised 26 Sep 1909
son of MERCIER Gregene and GROLO Amanda
godparents MERCIER Henri and DUVAL Leila
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 115
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DUVAL - All Categories in OGSPI

DWYER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DWYER Marie born March baptised 24 May 1908
dtr of DWYER William and COLE Lina
godparents BERTRAND Alfred and LAMOTHE Virginie his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 62
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DWYER - All Categories in OGSPI

DYMOCK b@british_north_borneo 1902
b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1994 published
DYMOCK/ PERRY Dr. Walter MacKIE and Agnes
dtr Janet Georgina born 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
Welcome Home

DYMOCK - All Categories in OGSPI