All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"CO" 1900-1909 Birth


COCHRANE  COCKBURN  COCKRAM 
COFFEE 
COHRNE 
COLE  COLEMAN  COLTON  COLUMBUS 
CONDON  CONNEFORTH  CONROY  CONSTANTINEAU  CONSTINTINE  CONTOIS 
COOK  COOKMAN  COOMBS 
COPELAND 
CORA  CORBEIL  CORBETT  CORSON 
COSTELLO 
COTE  COTTON 
COUILLARD  COULTER  COUMANS  COURTEMANCHE  COUSINS  COUTS  COUTURE  COUTURIER 

COCHRANE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-16 published
COCHRANE Baby Girl page 5
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCHRANE - All Categories in OGSPI

COCKBURN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-05-03 published
COCKBURN Mr A. P. page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCKBURN - All Categories in OGSPI

COCKRAM b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-07-06 published
COCKRAM Baby Girl page 6
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COCKRAM - All Categories in OGSPI

COFFEE b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
b@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1903
COFFEE T. P.
dtr born 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COFFEE b@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1903
b@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
COFFEE T. P.
dtr born 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COFFEE - All Categories in OGSPI

COHRNE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-09-01 published
COHRNE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COHRNE - All Categories in OGSPI

COLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-11-16 published
COLE Baby Boy page 3
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DWYER Marie born March baptised 24 May 1908
dtr of DWYER William and COLE Lina
godparents BERTRAND Alfred and LAMOTHE Virginie his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 62
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1903 baptism
COLE Daisy Adelaide born Milberta
dtr of and
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-06-12 published
COLE Mr and Mrs A. a son born 29 May 1908 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLE - All Categories in OGSPI

COLEMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GROVES J. Charles Thomas Endes born 9 Jul baptised 21 Jul 1906
son of GROVES William and BURRY Mary
godparents BURRY Charles and LALONDE Diana w/o Edward COLEMAN
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 10
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLEMAN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
ALBANY James born 23 Apr baptised 2 Oct 1906
son of ALBANY Peter and WABI Pihilomene
godparents LARKIN Mrs H. and COLEMAN William J.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 14
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLEMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

COLTON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
COLTON Joseph Wilbrod born 13 Mar baptised 13 Mar 1908
son of COLTON Pierre and JALBERT Regina
godparents AQUIN Olivier and BOIVIN Marie his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 53
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLTON - All Categories in OGSPI

COLUMBUS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-06-25 published
COLUMBUS Baby Girl page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COLUMBUS - All Categories in OGSPI

CONDON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
FAUGHNAN Ethel Mary Louise born 12 Feb baptised 17 Feb 1907
dtr of FAUGHNAN John and DESCHAMPS Marie Louise
godparents GENEROUX Charles and wife and CONDON Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONDON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GUILBAULT Joseph Jacques Alphonse born 12 Aug baptised 18 Aug 1907
son of GUILBAULT Joseph and BEAUDIN Graziella
godparents BEAUDIN Pierre and CONDON Doris
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 36
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONDON - All Categories in OGSPI

CONNEFORTH b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
WALSH George Patrick born 23 Mar baptised 11 Apr 1909
son of WALSH Hugh and WESCOTT Mary
godparents FORGET Reverend J. and CONNEFORTH Johannah
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONNEFORTH - All Categories in OGSPI

CONROY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PLANTE Joseph James Arnold born 9 Feb baptised 21 Feb 1907
son of PLANTE Noël and CONROY Mary Jane
godparents HUNT Daniel and DUNN Ellen
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONROY - All Categories in OGSPI

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Joseph Eugene born 1 Oct baptised 4 Oct 1906
son of CONSTANTINEAU Eugene and BERTHIAUME Flore
godparents BERTHIAUME Ovila and BERTHIAUME Mrs née LACROIX
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 14
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Joseph Henri Albert born 8 Feb baptised 8 Feb 1907
son of CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Matilde
godparents BOIVIN William and RATTRY Sophronie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 22
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GUERTIN Lorenzo Alfred Adelard born 27 Mar baptised 30 Mar 1907
son of GUERTIN Alfred and NADON Anna
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Mathilde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 25
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Grazianna Laurentia born 18 Feb baptised 19 Feb 1908
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Joseph and BARBE Josephine
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Mathilde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 50
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
NADON Joseph Edmond Lionel born 21 Feb baptised 23 Feb 1908
son of NADON Edmond and LACHAINE Cordelia
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Mathilde his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 51
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Marie Larentia born 4 Jun baptised 4 Jun 1908
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Michel and NADON Mathilda
godparents CONSTANTINEAU Michel and VILLENEUVE Elizabeth his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 63
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Clara born 28 Oct baptised 19 Nov 1909
dtr of CONSTANTINEAU Edmond and LAFRAMBOISE Procede
godparents LACASSE Daniel and LACASSE D
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 123
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTANTINEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

CONSTINTINE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-05-28 published
CONSTINTINE Baby Girl page 8
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONSTINTINE - All Categories in OGSPI

CONTOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Joseph Edward Telesphore born 8 Aug baptised 15 Aug 1909
son of BELANGER Eximence and LAMOTHE Delphine
godparents CONTOIS Telesphore and LAPOINTE Rose Delima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 108
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CONTOIS - All Categories in OGSPI

COOK b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-04-12 published
COOK Mr and Mrs Hugh a son born 31 Mar 1907 at Kerns
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOK - All Categories in OGSPI

COOKMAN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-05-17 published
COOKMAN Baby Boy page 6
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOKMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

COOMBS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-06-14 published
COOMBS Baby Girl page 3
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COOMBS - All Categories in OGSPI

COPELAND b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-02-14 published
COPELAND Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COPELAND - All Categories in OGSPI

CORA b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
SADI Mary Eila born last June 3 baptised 9 Jul 1907
dtr of SADI James and MILOK Mary
godfather SADI Mrs Naif née Eva CORA
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 33
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORA - All Categories in OGSPI

CORBEIL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CAHILL Joseph Gerald born 24 Mar baptised 25 Mar 1908
son of CAHILL Dillon and BOIVIN Margaret
godparents ROUTHIER Dr. L. G. and his wife and CORBEIL Normandine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 54
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBEIL - All Categories in OGSPI

CORBETT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-04-26 published
CORBETT Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBETT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-07-09 published
CORBETT Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBETT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-06-30 published
CORBETT Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORBETT - All Categories in OGSPI

CORSON b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-05-10 published
CORSON Mr and Mrs L. a son born 20 Apr 1907 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CORSON - All Categories in OGSPI

COSTELLO b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
McDONALD John Ronald born 8 Sep baptised 13 Sep 1908
son of McDONALD Joseph and McMILLIN Jessie
godparents CHISHOLM Christopher and COSTELLO Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 73
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COSTELLO - All Categories in OGSPI

CÔTÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
CÔTÉ Marie Ange Delia born 20 Oct baptised 21 Oct 1906
dtr of CÔTÉ Adolphe and SSAINTERRE Elizabeth
godparents SOUCIE William and wife and BEDARD Delia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 15
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GAGNON J. Edouard Hermenegilde Marcellin born 6 Jun baptised 8 Jun 1907
son of GAGNON Theophile and LEFEBVRE Alexina
godparents CHAREST David and SSAINTERRE Cyrille Elise w/o Adolphe COTE
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 31
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CÔTÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CÔTÉ Marie Odila born 7 May baptised 9 May 1909
dtr of CÔTÉ Adolphe and SSAINTERRE Elise
godparents ALLARD Joseph and RUFIANGE Odila
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 97
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

CÔTÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BEAUCHAMPE Marie Florence born 22 Sep baptised 3 Oct 1909
dtr of BEAUCHAMPE Ernest and CÔTÉ Virginie
godmother
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 117
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COTE - All Categories in OGSPI

COTTON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
COTTON Joseph Antonio born 25 Jan baptised 28 Jan 1907
son of COTTON Pierre and JALBERT Regina
godparents DESPRES Charles and GIRARD Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COTTON - All Categories in OGSPI

COUILLARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
PAQUETTE Joseph Adolphe born 6 Nov baptised 7 Nov 1909
son of PAQUETTE Louis and COUILLARD Eulalie
godparents GERARD Edouard and PAQUETTE Rose Anne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 122
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUILLARD - All Categories in OGSPI

COULTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-08-03 published
COULTER Mr and Mrs William a daughter born 29 Jul 1906 at White River
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COULTER - All Categories in OGSPI

COUMANS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-03-26 published
COUMANS Mr and Mrs H. B. a son born 23 Mar 1909 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUMANS - All Categories in OGSPI

COURTEMANCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BERGERON Marie Berthe Helina born 19 Sep baptised 20 Sep 1909
dtr of BERGERON Avila and DARBY Helina
godparents COURTEMANCHE Joseph Albert and VACHON Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 114
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COURTEMANCHE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BRUNETTE Marie Juliette Adeline born 19 Nov baptised 21 Nov 1909
dtr of BRUNETTE Joseph and LAVIGNE ?godparents COURTEMANCHE Joseph and VACHON Marie Anne Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 124
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COURTEMANCHE - All Categories in OGSPI

COUSINS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-01-10 published
COUSINS Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUSINS - All Categories in OGSPI

COUTS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-10-09 published
COUTS Mr and Mrs F. a son born 30 Sep 1908 at Muskoka
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTS - All Categories in OGSPI

COUTURE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
COUTURE Florentia born 30 Sep baptised 4 Oct 1908
dtr of COUTURE Louis and BAULNE Eloise
godparents BISSON Joseph and COUTURE Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTURE - All Categories in OGSPI

COUTURIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
COUTURIER Marie Blanche Irene born 7 Apr baptised 7 Apr 1907
dtr of COUTURIER Avila and LAVOIE Albertine
godparents COUTURIER François and PARENT Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CO... Names     Welcome Home

COUTURIER - All Categories in OGSPI