All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"CH" 1900-1909 Birth


CHALIFOUX  CHALUT  CHAMANDY  CHAMPAGNE  CHAPELL  CHAPPEL  CHAPPELLE  CHARBONNEAU  CHAREST  CHARETTE  CHARLEBOIS  CHARRON  CHARTRAND  CHARTRE  CHATEL  CHATELLE  CHAUVIN 
CHEFF  CHENETTE  CHENIER/CHENÉ  CHESNEH  CHESTER 
CHIRKOWSKI  CHISHOLM 
CHRETIEN 
CHYTROSKI 

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHALIFOUX Joseph Rosaire Ernest born 14 Feb baptised 17 Feb 1907
son of CHALIFOUX Philippe and THIBAULT Severine
godparents THIBAULT Joseph and THIBAULT Angelina Cote
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MAILHOUX Marie Victoire Blanche Antoinette born 24 Oct baptised 27 Oct 1907
dtr of MAILHOUX Antoine and VALOIS Victoria
godparents CHALIFOUX Philippe and THIBAULT Severina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 43
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
HAY Joseph Albert Hector born 4 Mar baptised 4 Mar 1908
godparents CHALIFOUX Jean and his wife and LACHAINE source: Saint Hilarion register folio 52
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHALIFOUX Marie Albertine Beatrice born 12 Mar baptised 12 Mar 1908
dtr of CHALIFOUX Delphis and PETIT Emma
godparents CHALIFOUX Jean and his wife and LACHAINE Delima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 53
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Joseph Omer born 24 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1908
son of BEAUCHAMP Joseph and CHALIFOUX Anna
godparents BEAUCHAMP Pierre and NADON Olivine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
HAY Joseph Emile Rene born 6 Feb baptised 7 Feb 1909
son of HAY Eugene and CHALIFOUX Aelena
godparents HAY Emile and MALETTE Lorenza
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 87
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHALIFOUX Marie Adeline Albertine born 27 Mar baptised 28 Mar 1909
dtr of CHALIFOUX Dolphis and PETIT Emma
godparents HAY Eugene and CHALIFOUX Adeline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
PORTELANCE Joseph Ernest Rolland born 27 Aug baptised 29 Aug 1909
son of PORTELANCE Ernest and MOUTION Rose Alba
godparents CHALIFOUX Philippe and THIBAULT Severina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 111
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALIFOUX - All Categories in OGSPI

CHALUT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHALUT Horace Stanislas born 6 Jun baptised 9 Jun 1907
son of CHALUT Noe and RANGER Azilda
godparents BEAUDRY Stanislas and ALLARD Denise Mrs. BEAUDRY)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALUT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHALUT Joseph Ulric Hemel born 1 Mar baptised 7 Mar 1909
son of CHALUT Noe and RANGER Exilda
godparents NADON J. A. and CUSSON Dolosa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHALUT - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAMANDY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
ABRAHAM Mary born 27 Aug baptised 7 Oct 1906
dtr of ABRAHAM Namar and BETTAH Shalabie
godparents CHAMANDY Habib and CHAMANDY Lania Bardonell
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 15
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMANDY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GEORGE Frank born 20 Feb baptised 22 Apr 1907
son of GEORGE Albert and FERRIS Wilda
godparents DAHER Charles and CHAMANDY Adele
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 27
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMANDY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ABRAHAM Annie born 11 Sep baptised 20 Sep 1908
dtr of ABRAHAM Nemra and PATHRA Chali
godparents CHAMANDY Nicholas and BARDIVAL Lina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMANDY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHAMANDY Maria Yvonne born 26 Nov baptised 27 Dec 1908
dtr of CHAMANDY A. and BOUSSAD Phada
godparents ASSA A. and ABRAHAM Kalo
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 82
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMANDY - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHAMPAGNE Joseph Theodore born 24 May baptised 26 May 1907
son of CHAMPAGNE Damien and DAGENAIS Delina
godparents DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine Mrs. DAGENAIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 29
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph Alfred born 19 Jun baptised 30 Jun 1907
son of DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine
godparents CHAMPAGNE Damien and wife and DAGENAIS Adelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BANNINO Joseph Luc born 9 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of BANNINO Roch and BETTRANO Rosalie
godparents DAGENAIS Joseph and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 78
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph Pierre Polydor born 2 Mar baptised 7 Mar 1909
son of DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine
godparents CHAMPAGNE Telesphore and BRAZEAU Genevieve
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
THERRIEN Joseph Jean Oliver born 16 Jun baptised 17 Jun 1909
son of THERRIEN Victor and LAVALLEE Marie
godparents BLAIS Oliver and CHAMPAGNE Alvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 102
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHAMPAGNE Marie Euphemie Elise born 5 Dec baptised 6 Dec 1909
dtr of CHAMPAGNE Josaphet and GIRARD Elise
godparents LACHAPELLE Joseph and GREGOIRE Euphemie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 126
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAMPAGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAPELL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-09-10 published
CHAPELL Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAPELL - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAPPEL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-11-21 published
CHAPPEL Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAPPEL - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAPPELLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-12-20 published
CHAPPELLE Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAPPELLE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
CHARBONNEAU Marie Ange Isabella born 26 Apr baptised 29 Apr 1906
dtr of CHARBONNEAU Joseph and MARTEL Hermeline
godparents LEROUX Alphonse and CHARBONNEAU Isabelle
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHARBONNEAU Joseph Ernest born 1 Mar baptised 8 Mar 1908
son of CHARBONNEAU Joseph and (LEROSTE?) Eugenie
godparents LIMOGES Hormisdas and PAQUETTE Mathilde Mrs. LIMOGES)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 52
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CARDINAL Donat François born 15 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of CARDINAL François and CHARBONNEAU Rose Emma
godparents FOVILLE Wilfrid and CHARBONNEAU Olivine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 77
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHARBONNEAU Lorenza born 2 Apr baptised 11 Apr 1909
child of CHARBONNEAU Joseph and MARTIN Eveline
godparents LAVIGNE Joseph Pat and MINEMOND Alexandrine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHENETTE Marie Esthela (Stella) born 24 Mar baptised 18 Apr 1909
dtr of CHENETTE Israel (Boswell) and LAFORGE Elida (Lelia)
godparents CHARBONNEAU Joseph and CHESNEH Stephanie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARBONNEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAREST b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GAGNON J. Edouard Hermenegilde Marcellin born 6 Jun baptised 8 Jun 1907
son of GAGNON Theophile and LEFEBVRE Alexina
godparents CHAREST David and SSAINTERRE Cyrille Elise w/o Adolphe COTE
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 31
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAREST b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHAREST Marie Germaine born 24 Jan baptised 21 Feb 1909
dtr of CHAREST Louis and CHAREST Abbuis
godparents BOULANGER Ludger and BOUFFARD Rose Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 89
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAREST - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHARETTE Joseph Ernest Eugene born 24 Jul baptised 28 Jul 1907
son of CHARETTE Samuel and CHARETTE Armandine
godparents CHARETTE Olivier and CHARETTE Evangeline
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 35
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
JOANISSE Joseph Aime Ivan born 4 Nov baptised 6 Nov 1907
son of JOANISSE Hormisdas and TREMBLAY Alexina
godparents JOANISSE Cyrille and wife and CHARETTE Anastasie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 43
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHARETTE Marie Ernestine Albina born 4 Dec baptised 6 Dec 1908
dtr of CHARETTE Samuel and Maude
godparents CHARETTE Alphonse and CHARTRE Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 80
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHARLEBOIS Maria Jane born last June 26 baptised 14 Jul 1907
dtr of CHARLEBOIS Gideon and DOLE Maria Jane
godparents DAGENAIS David and his wife and GASCON Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 33
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BRISEBOIS Marie Alma born 14 yrs 2mo baptised 9 Sep 1907
dtr of BRISEBOIS Alexandre and TURGON Emilie
godparents CHARLEBOIS Alcide and MAYER Olymphe Mrs. CHARLEBOIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 39
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAULE Marie Emerance Fernande born 19 Jul baptised 19 Jul 1908
dtr of BEAULE Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Alcide and MAYER Olympe his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 66
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BOUILLARD Joseph Honore Alfred born 27 Aug baptised 29 Aug 1909
son of BOUILLARD Joseph and BOURGOIS Marie anne
godparents CHARLEBOIS Honorius and BROUILLARD Evelene
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 111
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
PROULX Joseph Damase Albany born 25 Sep baptised 26 Sep 1909
son of PROULX Isidore and LACASSE Melina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Damase and AUBAY Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 115
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS b@ca.qc.vaudreuil_county.sainte_marthe_rc 1903 baptism
BROSSEAU Valentine Marie Germaine born and baptised 1903
dtr of BROSSEAU Noël (cultivateur) and LADOUCEUR Marie Louise
godparents CHARLEBOIS Privat and BROSSEAU Albina
source: Baptêmes de la Paroise de Sainte Marthe 1843-1996 page 80
BROSSEAU surname research by John Allan

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARLEBOIS - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARRON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LAFEVRIER Joseph Orpha Oscar born 25 Mar baptised 28 Mar 1909
son of LAFEVRIER Laur and CHARRON Victoria
godparents CHARRON Damase and DESJARDINS Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARRON - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARTRAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LEGAULT Maria Berthe born 5 Sep baptised 5 Sep 1909
dtr of LEGAULT Alexandre and GAUVET Anna
godparents PATTON Ferdinand and CHARTRAND Suzanne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 111
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARTRAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHARTRAND Marie Antoinette Beatrice born infant baptised 15 Oct 1909
dtr of CHARTRAND Richard and BOULADRIER Marie Albina
godparents CHARTRAND Ozias and LACHACE Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 119
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARTRAND - All Categories in OGSPI

CHARTRE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHARETTE Marie Ernestine Albina born 4 Dec baptised 6 Dec 1908
dtr of CHARETTE Samuel and Maude
godparents CHARETTE Alphonse and CHARTRE Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 80
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHARTRE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHATEL b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BAZINET Marie Alphonsine Amanda born 26 May baptised 30 May 1909
dtr of BAZINET Joseph and CHATEL Ida
godparents LAUZON Thomas and LEBLANC Alphonsine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 100
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHATEL - All Categories in OGSPI

CHATELLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LACASSE Marie Louise Xilia born 21 Nov baptised 24 Nov 1907
dtr of LACASSE Frederick and PILON Exilia
godparents BAZINET Joseph and CHATELLE Ida Mrs. BAZINET)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 45
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHATELLE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHAUVIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHAUVIN Marie Andine Beatrix born 22 Sep baptised 26 Sep 1909
dtr of CHAUVIN Edouard and DEGAGNE Malvina
godparents DEGAGNE Charles and BASTIEN Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 115
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHAUVIN - All Categories in OGSPI

CHEFF b@ca.qc.vaudreuil_county.sainte_marthe_rc 1906 baptism
BROSSEAU Dosilva Joseph Olivier born and baptised 1906
son of BROSSEAU Noël (cultivateur) and LADOUCEUR Marie Louise
godparents BROSSEAU Olivier and CHEFF Philomè
source: Baptêmes de la Paroise de Sainte Marthe 1843-1996 page 80
BROSSEAU surname research by John Allan

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHEFF - All Categories in OGSPI

CHENETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHENETTE Marie Esthela (Stella) born 24 Mar baptised 18 Apr 1909
dtr of CHENETTE Israel (Boswell) and LAFORGE Elida (Lelia)
godparents CHARBONNEAU Joseph and CHESNEH Stephanie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DION Joseph Leo Claudio born Nov 15 1906 baptised 12 Jan 1907
son of DION Mr. DION and CHENIER/CHENÉ Delima
godparents CHENIER/CHENÉ George and THIBAULT Edia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHENIER/CHENÉ Joseph Agib Servira born 11 Mar baptised 13 Mar 1907
son of CHENIER/CHENÉ Agib and CLUSIAU Fidelia
godparents MIRON Arture and his wife and CLUSIAU Albina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 25
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHENIER/CHENÉ George Ernest born 28 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1907
son of CHENIER/CHENÉ Joseph and THIBAULT Cordelia
godparents ROY Alfred and ROY Rosalte
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 41
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MIRON Irene Modestina born 11 Jan baptised 12 Jan 1908
dtr of MIRON Arthur and CLUSIO Alberta
godparents GAREAU Joseph and CHENIER/CHENÉ Gratia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 47
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHENIER/CHENÉ Joseph Jean Champlain born 31 Jul baptised 2 Aug 1908
son of CHENIER/CHENÉ Philemon and ETHIER Alphonsine
godparents TRUDEL Amable and FORTIER Hermine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 67
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DION Joseph Silvio Xenophile born 13 Nov baptised 15 Nov 1908
son of DION Georges and CHENIER/CHENÉ Rose Delima
godparents NOËL Xenophile and LAFORTUNE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 84
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHENIER/CHENÉ - All Categories in OGSPI

CHESNEH b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHENETTE Marie Esthela (Stella) born 24 Mar baptised 18 Apr 1909
dtr of CHENETTE Israel (Boswell) and LAFORGE Elida (Lelia)
godparents CHARBONNEAU Joseph and CHESNEH Stephanie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESNEH - All Categories in OGSPI

CHESTER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-09-22 published
CHESTER Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-05-07 published
CHESTER Mr and Mrs R. D. a daughter born 4 May 1909 at Dymond
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHESTER - All Categories in OGSPI

CHIRKOWSKI b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
SUARTZ Frances Margaret born 27 Sep baptised 11 Oct 1908
dtr of SUARTZ Albert and CHIRKOWSKI Lena
godparents HASSETT Patrick and HASSETT Annie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 76
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHIRKOWSKI - All Categories in OGSPI

CHISHOLM b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
McDONALD John Ronald born 8 Sep baptised 13 Sep 1908
son of McDONALD Joseph and McMILLIN Jessie
godparents CHISHOLM Christopher and COSTELLO Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 73
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHISHOLM b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ARMOUR Samuel Robert born 7 Feb baptised 28 Feb 1909
son of ARMOUR Archie and DENAVICH Mary
godparents McGOWN James and CHISHOLM Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHISHOLM - All Categories in OGSPI

CHRETIEN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CHRETIEN J. Antoine Rudolphe Hector born 13 Jun baptised 14 Jun 1908
son of CHRETIEN Stanislas and GENIER Virginie
godparents ANGRIGNON Hector and VIAU Rachel his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 63
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHRETIEN - All Categories in OGSPI

CHYTROSKI b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BAITAY Catherine Gertrude born 19 Nov baptised 5 Dec 1909
dtr of BAITAY Louis and BATAY Mary
godparents CHYTROSKI John and PETROSKI Helene
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 126
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  C... Names     CH... Names     Welcome Home

CHYTROSKI - All Categories in OGSPI