All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"BE" 1900-1909 Birth


BEATTIE  BEAUCAGE  BEAUCHAMP  BEAUCHAMPE  BEAUCHAMPS  BEAUDIN  BEAUDOIN  BEAUDRY  BEAULE  BEAULIEU  BEAUSEIGLE  BEAVERSTOCK 
BEDARD 
BEER 
BELAND  BELANGER  BELHUMEUR  BELISLE  BELLEHUMEUR  BELLEROSE  BELLHUMEUR  BELLIVEAU 
BENES  BENETT  BENOIT  BENVILLE 
BEOGARD 
BERGERON  BERNARD  BERNIER  BERTHIAUME  BERTRAND  BERUTE 
BESSETTE  BESSITTE 
BETTAH  BETTRANO 
BEWELL 

BEATTIE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-11-24 published
BEATTIE Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEATTIE - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUCAGE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BEAUCAGE Edgar Romeo Horace born 26 Dec baptised 30 Dec 1906
son of BEAUCAGE Horace and LEDUC Laure
godparents RIOUX Edgar and BELANGER Albertine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCAGE - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
NADON Marie Alice Oliva born 28 Jan baptised 28 Jan 1906
dtr of NADON Edmond and LACHAINE Cordelia
godparents BEAUCHAMP Pierre and NADEAU Olive
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DEMERS Marie Clorinthe born 12 May baptised 19 May 1907
dtr of DEMERS Joseph and LEROUX Marceline
godparents LEONARD Amedee and wife and BEAUCHAMP Landria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 29
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LEONARD Joseph Lionel Eustache born 2 Nov baptised 3 Nov 1907
son of LEONARD Amedee and BEAUCHAMP Adria
godparents BEAUCHAMP Phidene and LEONARD Ephise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 43
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GENEST Joseph Euclide born 14 Nov baptised 17 Nov 1907
son of GENEST Bernard and BESSETTE Eloise
godparents BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GIONETTE Joseph Euclide born 14 Nov baptised 17 Nov 1907
son of GIONETTE Bernard and BESSETTE Eloise
godparents BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LADEROUTE Patrice Alexis born 2 Jan baptised 2 Jan 1908
son of LADEROUTE Damase and LEPINE Adophina
godparents BEAUCHAMP Pierre and NADON Olivine Mrs. BEAUCHAMP)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 47
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GUERTIN Joseph Henri Aurele born 20 Mar baptised 22 Mar 1908
son of GUERTIN Alfred and NADON Anna
godparents BEAUCHAMP Pierre and NADON Olivine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 53
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Marie Ann Clothilde Hélène born 15 Apr baptised 19 Apr 1908
dtr of BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
godparents FROMET Bernard and GIONET Eloise née BESSITTE
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 57
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Joseph Omer born 24 Sep baptised 28 Sep 1908
son of BEAUCHAMP Joseph and CHALIFOUX Anna
godparents BEAUCHAMP Pierre and NADON Olivine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 74
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Lucien Antonio born 17 Jun baptised 20 Jun 1909
son of BEAUCHAMP Pierre and NADON Hoirnie
godparents SMITH Louis and BEAUCHAMP Rose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 103
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LEONARD Cyrille Elvine born 26 Nov baptised 28 Nov 1909
child of LEONARD Amedes and BEAUCHAMP Landres
godparents SSAINTGE William and BEAUCHAMPS Cecilia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 125
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMP - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUCHAMPE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BEAUCHAMPE Marie Florence born 22 Sep baptised 3 Oct 1909
dtr of BEAUCHAMPE Ernest and CÔTÉ Virginie
godmother
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 117
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMPE - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUCHAMPS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LEONARD Cyrille Elvine born 26 Nov baptised 28 Nov 1909
child of LEONARD Amedes and BEAUCHAMP Landres
godparents SSAINTGE William and BEAUCHAMPS Cecilia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 125
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUCHAMPS - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BROPHY Mary Alice born 18 Mar baptised 5 Apr 1906
dtr of BROPHY Michael and McEWEN Mary Ann
godparents FLEMING/FLEMMING Patrick and BEAUDIN Eva
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
HAASS Mary Rose born 5 Jul baptised 8 Jul 1906
dtr of HAASS Louis and MATZKO Rose
godparents GAUTHIER Rodrigue and BEAUDIN Eva
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GUILBAULT Joseph Jacques Alphonse born 12 Aug baptised 18 Aug 1907
son of GUILBAULT Joseph and BEAUDIN Graziella
godparents BEAUDIN Pierre and CONDON Doris
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 36
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GUILBAULT Marie Blanche Marcelle born 12 Aug baptised 18 Aug 1907
dtr of GUILBAULT Joseph and BEAUDIN Graziella
godparents GUILBAULT Theophile and BEAUDIN Florence
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 36
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
FLEURY Marie Blanche Albertine born 17 Oct baptised 27 Oct 1907
dtr of FLEURY Joseph and GUILBAULT Justine
godparents GUILBAULT Joseph and BEAUDIN Graziella
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 42
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GREEN Joseph Wallace Clarence born 12 May baptised 2 Aug 1908
son of GREEN Stafford and BEAUDIN Clara
godparents BEAUDIN Agenard and BEAUDIN Chrysala
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 67
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUDOIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GUILBEAULT Marie born 24 Mar baptised 24 Mar 1909
dtr of GUILBEAULT unknown and GUILBEAULT Euphrosine
godparents GASCON Romeo and BEAUDOIN Chrysala
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDOIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Adele BEAUDOIN born 18 May baptised 21 May 1909
dtr of BELANGER Alphonse and not given
godparents BELANGER Excinend and JOANISSE Stephane
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 99
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDOIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUDRY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHALUT Horace Stanislas born 6 Jun baptised 9 Jun 1907
son of CHALUT Noe and RANGER Azilda
godparents BEAUDRY Stanislas and ALLARD Denise Mrs. BEAUDRY)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUDRY - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAULE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAULE Marie Emerance Fernande born 19 Jul baptised 19 Jul 1908
dtr of BEAULE Wilfrid and CHARLEBOIS Celina
godparents CHARLEBOIS Alcide and MAYER Olympe his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 66
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAULE - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAULIEU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MARTIN David Joseph Lorenzo born 2 Feb baptised 9 Feb 1908
son of MARTIN Ovide and BEAULIEU Marie
godparents BELANGER Nimen and LAMOTHE Delphine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 50
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAULIEU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph and Viator born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents MARTIN Omer and BEAULIEU M
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAULIEU - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAUSEIGLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BEAUSEIGLE Marie Bernadette born 9 Aug baptised 11 Aug 1906
dtr of BEAUSEIGLE Auguste and GAGNON Lucrecia
godparents BEAUSEIGLE Didier and SOUCIE Mrs Alphonse née GODDARD
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 11
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAUSEIGLE - All Categories in OGSPI

BEAVERSTOCK b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-06-04 published
BEAVERSTOCK Baby Girl page 6
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEAVERSTOCK - All Categories in OGSPI

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
LAMOTHE Joseph Oscar Antoine born 7 Aug baptised 19 Aug 1906
son of LAMOTHE Archibald and GRATTON Pamela
godparents BEDARD Jean Baptiste and HOGAN Mrs his sister
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 13
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
CÔTÉ Marie Ange Delia born 20 Oct baptised 21 Oct 1906
dtr of CÔTÉ Adolphe and SSAINTERRE Elizabeth
godparents SOUCIE William and wife and BEDARD Delia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 15
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MATT Marie Delia born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1907
dtr of MATT Olivier and BEDARD Domitille
godparents BEDARD Thomas and wife and BOIVIN Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 25
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PATRI Joseph Adelard Antonio born 9 Jul baptised 14 Jul 1907
son of PATRI Julien and CARRIÈRE Julia
godparents BEDARD Adelard and PATRI Angelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 33
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
SOUCY Marie Delia Midond born 25 Jul baptised 25 Jul 1907
dtr of SOUCY Alfred and GODARD Marie Louise
godparents SOUCY William and BEDARD Deliaa Mrs. SOUCY)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 34
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
SOUCIE Joseph Edouard born 9 Apr baptised 12 Apr 1908
son of SOUCIE William and BEDARD Delia
godparents SOUCIE Alexis and BEDARD Rosanna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 56
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
SOUCY Joseph Aime born 23 May baptised 24 May 1908
son of SOUCY Alexis and BEDARD Rose Anna
godparents SOUCY William and BEDARD Delia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 62
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEDARD - All Categories in OGSPI

BEER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1907 baptism
McKEE Nora born New Liskeard Jan 13 1907
dtr of McKEE Thomas and BEER Rose
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEER - All Categories in OGSPI

BELAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
WELLETTE Joseph Alcide Denis born 18 Oct baptised 24 Oct 1909
son of WELLETTE Alcide and ROBITAILLE Georgina
godparents ROBITAILLE Georges and BELAND Emilie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 120
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELAND - All Categories in OGSPI

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BELANGER Joseph Hermas born 9 Jun baptised 10 Jun 1906
son of BELANGER Gatien and LAMIRANDE Malvina
godparents BELANGER Ximene and LAMOTHE Delphine
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
MENARD Marie Ange born 14 Sep baptised 15 Sep 1906
dtr of MENARD Emery and BOYER Victoria
godparents BARBEAU Joseph and LAMIRAND Malvina Mrs. G. BELANGER)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 14
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
BEAUCAGE Edgar Romeo Horace born 26 Dec baptised 30 Dec 1906
son of BEAUCAGE Horace and LEDUC Laure
godparents RIOUX Edgar and BELANGER Albertine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MENARD Marie Melina born 25 Aug baptised 25 Aug 1907
dtr of MENARD Jean and MURRAY Agnes
godparents BELANGER William (BAKER) and GIASSON Catherine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 37
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BELANGER Marie Venitia Malvina born 14 Sep baptised 15 Sep 1907
dtr of BELANGER Himines and LAMOTHE Delphine
godparents BELANGER Gaetan and LAMIRANDE Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 39
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MARTIN David Joseph Lorenzo born 2 Feb baptised 9 Feb 1908
son of MARTIN Ovide and BEAULIEU Marie
godparents BELANGER Nimen and LAMOTHE Delphine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 50
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CAILLE Heliodore Leonard born 18 Feb baptised 5 Apr 1908
son of CAILLE Delphis and BELANGER Rosina
godparents GERVAIS L. Napoleon and MARION Marie ( Mrs. GERVAIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 55
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BELANGER Joseph Albert Emile born 12 May baptised 16 May 1908
son of BELANGER Gatien and LAMIRANDE Malvina
godfather LEBLANC Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 60
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LALIBERTE Joseph Alfred born 14 Jun baptised 16 Jun 1908
son of LALIBERTE J. B. and BELANGER Florida
godparents PICARD Alfred and LARABIE Susanne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Adele BEAUDOIN born 18 May baptised 21 May 1909
dtr of BELANGER Alphonse and not given
godparents BELANGER Excinend and JOANISSE Stephane
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 99
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Joseph Ernest Wilfrid born 3 Apr baptised 6 Apr 1909
son of BELANGER Gatien and LAMIRAND Malvina
godparents LAMIRAND Joseph and LAPOINTE Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 101
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Marie Blanche born 23 May baptised 6 Jun 1909
dtr of BELANGER Napoleon and SAINT_DENIS Blanche
godparents SAINT_DENIS Thomas and DESCHAMPS Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 102
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Joseph Edward Telesphore born 8 Aug baptised 15 Aug 1909
son of BELANGER Eximence and LAMOTHE Delphine
godparents CONTOIS Telesphore and LAPOINTE Rose Delima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 108
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELANGER - All Categories in OGSPI

BELHUMEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELHUMEUR Henri Oscar born 4 Dec baptised 5 Dec 1909
son of BELHUMEUR Albert and GRATTON Emma
godparents TRANCHEMONTAGNE William and DESJARDIN Georgianne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 126
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELHUMEUR - All Categories in OGSPI

BELISLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BINETTE Lucien Alcide Valmore born 3 Sep baptised 6 Sep 1908
child of BINETTE Joseph and BELISLE Elmina
godparents PINAULT Valmore and GAUTHIER Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 70
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELISLE - All Categories in OGSPI

BELLEHUMEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BELLEHUMEUR Joseph Oscar Romeo born 6 Dec baptised 8 Dec 1907
son of BELLEHUMEUR Albert and GRATTON Emma
godparents LAMOTHE Archibald and GRATTON Pomela Mrs. LAMOTHE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 45
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEHUMEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BELLEHUMEUR Marie Juliette born 1 Nov baptised 1 Nov 1908
dtr of BELLEHUMEUR Albert and GRATTON Emma
godparents CUSSON Ferdinand and GRATTON Maria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 79
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEHUMEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELLEHUMEUR Marie Elisa born 28 Jan baptised 31 Jan 1909
son of BELLEHUMEUR Willie and CLERMONT Malvina
godparents CLERMONT Alfred and CLERMONT Bernadette
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 86
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEHUMEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CUSSON Denis Mathias Hector born 27 Feb baptised 28 Feb 1909
son of CUSSON Ferdinand and GRATTON Maria
godparents BELLEHUMEUR Albert and GRATTON Emma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEHUMEUR - All Categories in OGSPI

BELLEROSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
McINTYRE William Redmond born 18 Mar baptised 15 Apr 1906
son of McINTYRE William and BELLEROSE Helena
godparents BELLEROSE John and GENEREUX Maggie
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEROSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BELLEROSE Maud Louise Simpson born 27 baptised 8 Nov 1907
adult
godmother
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEROSE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
McINTYRE Mary Frances Beulah born 1 Apr baptised 31 May 1908
dtr of McINTYRE William and BELLEROSE Lina
godparents BELLEROSE Alexandre and PAYETTE Helene
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 62
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLEROSE - All Categories in OGSPI

BELLHUMEUR b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAMOTHE Marie Bella born 25 Oct baptised 27 Oct 1907
dtr of LAMOTHE Archibald and GRATTON Pomela
godparents BELLHUMEUR Albert and wife and GRATTON Ormma
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 43
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLHUMEUR - All Categories in OGSPI

BELLIVEAU b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CULHANE Joseph Thomas Sylvester born 11 Jun baptised 21 Jun 1908
son of CULHANE Patrick and PLAUNT Rose Ellen
godparents BELLIVEAU Onesime and PLANTE Mary Jane
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BELLIVEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

BENES b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BENES Helen Catherine born 20 Dec baptised 17 Jan 1909
dtr of BENES Elias and GORMAN Marguerite
godparents GORMAN William and ACKERT Ella
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 87
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENES - All Categories in OGSPI

BENETT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-08-20 published
BENETT Mr and Mrs W. a daughter born 6 Aug 1909 at Dymond
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENETT - All Categories in OGSPI

BENOIT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
MADORE Marie Berthe born 28 Aug baptised 1 Sep 1907
dtr of MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna
godparents MADORE Hyacinthe and BENOIT Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 38
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENOIT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
RACICOT Marie Lucienne Yvonne born 7 Mar baptised 8 Mar 1908
dtr of RACICOT Sylva and MADORE Malvina
godparents MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna Mrs. MADORE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 52
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENOIT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
MADORE Marie Louise Loretta born 16 Sep baptised 18 Sep 1908
dtr of MADORE Luc and BENOIT Georgianna
godparents MADORE Fabien and BENOIT Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 73
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENOIT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ADAM/ADAMS Joseph Lorenzo born 3 Aug baptised 15 Aug 1909
son of ADAM/ADAMS Edmund and LACHENE Cordelia
godparents MADOR Luc and BENOIT Georgianna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 108
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENOIT - All Categories in OGSPI

BENVILLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BERGERON Hermenigilde Alexandre born 7 Apr baptised 14 Apr 1907
son of BERGERON Ovila and DERBY Lina
godparents BENVILLE Hermenigilde and HEFFELL Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BENVILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

BEOGARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
SAINT_AUBIN Marie Elizabeth Gertrude born 7 Apr baptised 19 Apr 1909
dtr of SAINT_AUBIN William and BEOGARD Eloi
godparents SSAINTBIN Godfroy and SSAINTBIN Melina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 95
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEOGARD - All Categories in OGSPI

BERGERON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BERGERON Hermenigilde Alexandre born 7 Apr baptised 14 Apr 1907
son of BERGERON Ovila and DERBY Lina
godparents BENVILLE Hermenigilde and HEFFELL Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERGERON b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BERGERON Marie Berthe Helina born 19 Sep baptised 20 Sep 1909
dtr of BERGERON Avila and DARBY Helina
godparents COURTEMANCHE Joseph Albert and VACHON Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 114
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERGERON - All Categories in OGSPI

BERNARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
PROVAU Alexandra Rose born Dec 16 1907 baptised 12 Jan 1908
dtr of PROVAU Paul and BILODEAU Mary
godfather BERNARD Mary Rose wife of Jeremie LEFEBVRE
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 48
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERNARD b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LEFEBVRE Joseph Hector born 28 Mar baptised 5 Apr 1908
son of LEFEBVRE Jeremie and BERNARD Rose
godparents ENRIGHT John James and Elizabeth
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 55
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERNARD - All Categories in OGSPI

BERNIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BAULNE Joseph Edmond Emile Noël born 31 Dec 1906 baptised 1 Jan 1907
son of BAULNE Edmond and DESJARDINS Anna
godparents BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERNIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BERNIER Joseph Emile Romeo born 15 Jun baptised 21 Jun 1908
son of BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina
godparents GIRARD Adolphe and RIOPELLE Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERNIER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DESJARDINS Joseph Emile Lionel born 12 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of DESJARDINS Delphis and RABY Emelda
godparents BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 77
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERNIER - All Categories in OGSPI

BERTHIAUME b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1907 twin baptisms
children of PELLETIER Benjamin and MALENFANT/ BONENFANT Emma
PELLETIER Horace Napoleon born Sturgeon Falls 1907-09-30
godparents LELONTIER Napoleon and BERTHIAUME Eulalie
Horace married 1932-07-05 @ca.on.nipissing_district.river_valley to BLAIS Lucienne
PELLETIER Marie Anne Stella born Sturgeon Falls 1907-09-30
godparents DRISCOLL French and CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Marie Anne
Marie Anne Stella married 1936-01-06 @ca.on.peterborough_county.peterborough.saint_peter_in_chains_rc to BRADLY John
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register pages 30,31 baptisms 270,271
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERTHIAUME b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
CONSTANTINEAU Joseph Eugene born 1 Oct baptised 4 Oct 1906
son of CONSTANTINEAU Eugene and BERTHIAUME Flore
godparents BERTHIAUME Ovila and BERTHIAUME Mrs née LACROIX
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 14
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERTHIAUME - All Categories in OGSPI

BERTRAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DWYER Marie born March baptised 24 May 1908
dtr of DWYER William and COLE Lina
godparents BERTRAND Alfred and LAMOTHE Virginie his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 62
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERTRAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BERTRAND Marie Blanche Loretta born 19 Jul baptised 22 Jul 1909
dtr of BERTRAND Fred and LAMOTHE Virginie
godparents BERTRAND Adelard and BERTRAND Adele
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 105
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERTRAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
REYNOLDS William Henry born 10 Oct baptised 26 Dec 1909
son of REYNOLDS William John and Sarah Loretta
godparents BERTRAND Frank and REYNOLDS Sara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 128
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERTRAND b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RANGER Joseph Honorius Elie born 27 Dec baptised 27 Dec 1909
son of RANGER Henri and BOULANGER Albertine
godparents BERTRAND Alfred and LAMOTHE Virginie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 128
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERTRAND - All Categories in OGSPI

BERUTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MARCIL Joseph J. Bte Gilbert born 2 Mar baptised 3 Mar 1909
son of MARCIL Gilbert and MANVILLE Philomene
godparents BERUTE Bte and MAJEAU Rosalie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BERUTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BESSETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GENEST Joseph Euclide born 14 Nov baptised 17 Nov 1907
son of GENEST Bernard and BESSETTE Eloise
godparents BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BESSETTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GIONETTE Joseph Euclide born 14 Nov baptised 17 Nov 1907
son of GIONETTE Bernard and BESSETTE Eloise
godparents BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 44
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BESSETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BESSITTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BEAUCHAMP Marie Ann Clothilde Hélène born 15 Apr baptised 19 Apr 1908
dtr of BEAUCHAMP Michel and LARIVIERE Victoria
godparents FROMET Bernard and GIONET Eloise née BESSITTE
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 57
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BESSITTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BETTAH b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
ABRAHAM Mary born 27 Aug baptised 7 Oct 1906
dtr of ABRAHAM Namar and BETTAH Shalabie
godparents CHAMANDY Habib and CHAMANDY Lania Bardonell
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 15
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BETTAH - All Categories in OGSPI

BETTRANO b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BANNINO Joseph Luc born 9 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of BANNINO Roch and BETTRANO Rosalie
godparents DAGENAIS Joseph and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 78
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BETTRANO - All Categories in OGSPI

BEWELL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-08-26 published
BEWELL Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BE... Names     Welcome Home

BEWELL - All Categories in OGSPI